Luxembourg - National Division (2026 - 2027)
15:00
UNA Strassen
Racing FC Union
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 3.60 | 3.95 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.60 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.55 | 3.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.19 | 1.87 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.19 | 1.84 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Strassen, away team is from Luxembourg. Distance between them is 4.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Complexe Sportif Jean Wirtz. Pictures from Google maps stadium Complexe Sportif Jean Wirtz. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
UNA Strassen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Wiltz 71 | 0 - 2 | UNA Strassen | 10.58 | 5.74 | 1.19 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | 1.09 | 7.85 | 15.75 |
| 13.09.2026 | National Division | US Mondorf Bains | 1 - 2 | UNA Strassen | 3.44 | 3.15 | 1.98 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | Res. Walferdange | 0 - 3 | UNA Strassen | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.82 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 2 - 1 | Atert Bissen | 2.00 | 3.26 | 3.15 |
| 22.08.2026 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 0 - 1 | UNA Strassen | 2.91 | 3.13 | 2.19 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch | 1.31 | 4.54 | 7.90 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 0 - 2 | UNA Strassen | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 4 - 0 | Victoria Rosport | 1.43 | 3.88 | 6.58 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | UNA Strassen | 0 - 1 | Partizan Belgrade | 4.66 | 3.97 | 1.62 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Racing FC Union - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | Atert Bissen | 2.36 | 3.38 | 2.47 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 0 - 0 | Racing FC Union | 2.22 | 3.29 | 2.73 |
| 12.09.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 5 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch | 1.56 | 3.90 | 4.62 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 1 - 3 | Racing FC Union | 2.12 | 3.47 | 2.82 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | Victoria Rosport | 1.50 | 4.39 | 4.47 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | Racing FC Union | 1.64 | 3.65 | 4.37 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 5 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.20 | 5.63 | 10.79 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 1 | Racing FC Union | 4.82 | 4.00 | 1.52 |
| 02.08.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 5 - 1 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.68 | 3.64 | 4.14 |
| 23.05.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 6 - 1 | Rodange 91 | 1.60 | 3.72 | 4.43 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 1 - 0 | Racing FC Union | 1.95 | 3.32 | 3.30 |
| 18.10.2025 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 1 - 2 | UNA Strassen | 2.52 | 3.20 | 2.43 |
| 22.02.2025 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 0 - 1 | UNA Strassen | 2.41 | 3.14 | 2.59 |
| 25.08.2024 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 0 - 0 | Racing FC Union | 1.73 | 3.68 | 3.85 |
| 05.05.2024 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 1 - 1 | Racing FC Union | 1.93 | 3.58 | 3.23 |
| 26.11.2023 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 2 - 1 | UNA Strassen | 2.42 | 3.39 | 2.47 |
| 23.04.2023 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 0 - 1 | UNA Strassen | 1.62 | 3.65 | 4.24 |
| 13.11.2022 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 1 - 4 | Racing FC Union | 2.77 | 3.32 | 2.13 |
| 15.05.2022 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 6 - 1 | UNA Strassen | 2.37 | 3.42 | 2.44 |
| 11.12.2021 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 3 - 0 | Racing FC Union | 2.49 | 3.47 | 2.43 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team UNA Strassen there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
National Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 9 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Differdange FC | 9 | +20 | 24 |
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 9 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 9 | +13 | 18 |
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 9 | +11 | 18 |
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 9 | -16 | 6 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 9 | -11 | 5 |
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 9 | -31 | -12 |
Played Matches in the League
| UNA Strassen | |
| Racing FC Union | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | UNA Strassen | UNA Strassen | Racing FC Union | Racing FC Union | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | UNA Strassen | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Racing FC Union | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 5 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 9 | US Hostert | |||||||
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | ||||
| 13 | US Rumelange | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 5 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| UNA Strassen | Racing FC Union | |
| Wins | 9 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 19 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 2.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.22 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 22% | 67% |
| BTS | 22% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 50% |
| BTS | 25% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 3.60 | 3.95 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.60 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.55 | 3.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.19 | 1.87 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.19 | 1.84 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.