Luxembourg - National Division (2013 - 2014)
Sunday, 4 May, 2014
15:00
15:00
US Rumelange
Etzella Ettelbruck
1 - 2
(1 - 1, 0 - 1)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for US Rumelange
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Etzella Ettelbruck
No Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Rumelange, away team is from Ettelbruck. Distance between them is 42.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Rumelange, which has capacity 2 950 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Rumelange. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
US Rumelange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2014 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 0 - 0 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2014 | National Division | US Rumelange | 1 - 0 | Fola Esch | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.40 |
| 18.04.2014 | National Division | Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange | 2.23 | 3.28 | 2.73 |
| 13.04.2014 | National Division | US Rumelange | 0 - 2 | Racing FC Union | 1.44 | 4.10 | 6.00 |
| 06.04.2014 | National Division | Differdange FC | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2014 | National Division | US Rumelange | 2 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2014 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 3 - 0 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2014 | National Division | US Rumelange | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 |
| 09.03.2014 | National Division | Wiltz 71 | 4 - 4 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2014 | National Division | US Rumelange | 4 - 2 | RM Hamm Benfica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Etzella Ettelbruck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2014 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2014 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| 19.04.2014 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 3 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2014 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 3 | Fola Esch | 6.75 | 4.00 | 1.40 |
| 06.04.2014 | National Division | Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2014 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 4 | Racing FC Union | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2014 | National Division | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2014 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.70 |
| 09.03.2014 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 2 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1.54 | 3.78 | 4.85 |
| 23.02.2014 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2013 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 3 - 0 | US Rumelange | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.63 |
National Division Standing to 04.05.2014
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F91 Dudelange | 23 | +36 | 55 |
| 2 | Fola Esch | 23 | +34 | 55 |
| 3 | Differdange FC | 23 | +22 | 45 |
| 4 | Jeunesse Esch | 23 | +11 | 37 |
| 5 | Progres Niedercorn | 23 | +2 | 35 |
| 6 | Wiltz 71 | 23 | -9 | 30 |
| 7 | Kaerjeng Un | 23 | -1 | 29 |
| 8 | CS Grevenmacher | 23 | -10 | 26 |
| 9 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 23 | -5 | 25 |
| 10 | US Rumelange | 23 | -8 | 25 |
| 11 | Jeunesse Canach | 23 | -15 | 24 |
| 12 | RM Hamm Benfica | 23 | -16 | 20 |
| 13 | Swift Hesperange | 23 | -20 | 19 |
| 14 | Racing FC Union | 23 | -21 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| US Rumelange | |
| Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | US Rumelange | US Rumelange | Etzella Ettelbruck | Etzella Ettelbruck | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | F91 Dudelange | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Fola Esch | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Differdange FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Jeunesse Esch | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Progres Niedercorn | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 6 | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 8 - 3 | |||
| 7 | Kaerjeng Un | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | CS Grevenmacher | 2 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 3 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 10 | US Rumelange | - | - | - | 3 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 12 | RM Hamm Benfica | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 13 | Swift Hesperange | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 14 | Racing FC Union | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | |
Standing in League
| US Rumelange | Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| Position | 10 | 9 |
| Points | 25 | 25 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 8 | 12 |
| Points | 15 | 9 |
League Form
| US Rumelange | Etzella Ettelbruck | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
5
10 8 |
7
4 12 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
3 4 |
2
3 6 |
Goals in League
| US Rumelange | Etzella Ettelbruck | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
22
30 |
37
42 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
12
13 |
11
19 |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for US Rumelange
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Etzella Ettelbruck
No Votes