Luxembourg - Luxembourg Cup (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:00
15:00
US Rumelange
Racing FC Union
Our User's Votes
1 0% for US Rumelange
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Racing FC Union
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Rumelange, away team is from Luxembourg. Distance between them is 17.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Rumelange, which has capacity 2 950 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Rumelange. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
US Rumelange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 2 - 1 | Racing FC Union | 6.27 | 4.88 | 1.33 |
| 25.10.2026 | National Division | Wiltz 71 | 3 - 3 | US Rumelange | 1.97 | 3.67 | 2.94 |
| 18.10.2026 | National Division | Res. Walferdange | 3 - 3 | US Rumelange | 1.88 | 3.95 | 3.02 |
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 1 - 2 | US Mondorf Bains | 5.89 | 4.67 | 1.36 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | 1.10 | 7.67 | 15.09 |
| 13.09.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 0 - 6 | Atert Bissen | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 3 - 0 | US Rumelange | 1.53 | 3.95 | 4.67 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 2 - 5 | Jeunesse Esch | 2.20 | 3.56 | 2.61 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 3 - 2 | US Rumelange | 2.07 | 3.58 | 2.93 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 3 - 2 | Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Racing FC Union - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 2 - 1 | Racing FC Union | 6.27 | 4.88 | 1.33 |
| 25.10.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 6 - 0 | US Mondorf Bains | 2.25 | 3.34 | 2.65 |
| 18.10.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 1 - 1 | Racing FC Union | 1.75 | 3.49 | 3.85 |
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | Atert Bissen | 2.29 | 3.42 | 2.55 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | Progres Niedercorn | 0 - 0 | Racing FC Union | 2.22 | 3.33 | 2.72 |
| 12.09.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 5 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch | 1.56 | 3.93 | 4.52 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 1 - 3 | Racing FC Union | 2.13 | 3.48 | 2.78 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | Victoria Rosport | 1.51 | 4.47 | 4.29 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | Racing FC Union | 1.63 | 3.68 | 4.33 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 5 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.20 | 5.65 | 9.46 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 2 - 1 | Racing FC Union | 6.27 | 4.88 | 1.33 |
| 12.05.2019 | National Division | US Rumelange | 2 - 1 | Racing FC Union | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2018 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2017 | National Division | US Rumelange | 1 - 1 | Racing FC Union | 2.26 | 3.23 | 2.75 |
| 23.10.2016 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange | 1.71 | 3.44 | 4.13 |
| 30.04.2016 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 2 - 3 | US Rumelange | 1.58 | 3.46 | 5.04 |
| 31.10.2015 | National Division | US Rumelange | 2 - 4 | Racing FC Union | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2014 | National Division | US Rumelange | 0 - 2 | Racing FC Union | 1.44 | 4.10 | 6.00 |
| 03.10.2013 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 0 - 0 | US Rumelange | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.2012 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 3 - 1 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team US Rumelange there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Teams positions in National Division
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 12 | +20 | 34 |
| 2 | Differdange FC | 12 | +26 | 33 |
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 12 | +4 | 27 |
| 4 | Atert Bissen | 12 | +16 | 25 |
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 12 | +18 | 22 |
| 6 | Progres Niedercorn | 12 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Kaerjeng Un | 12 | +10 | 21 |
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 12 | -3 | 17 |
| 9 | F91 Dudelange | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 10 | Jeunesse Esch | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 11 | US Hostert | 12 | -6 | 11 |
| 12 | Victoria Rosport | 12 | -8 | 11 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 12 | -15 | 11 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 12 | -14 | 8 |
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 12 | -13 | 6 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 12 | -42 | -12 |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for US Rumelange
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Racing FC Union
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign