Russia - First League (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 9 November, 2026
16:30
Veles Moskva
KAMAZ Chelny
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.37 |
3.36 |
3.05 |
|
2.25 |
3.05 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.33 |
1.58 |
|
1.33 |
1.28 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.21 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
4.07 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.86 |
1.84 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Moscow, away team is from Naberezhnye Chelny.
Distance between them is 924.4 km.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Veles Moskva - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
1 - 1 |
Spartak Kostr. |
2.93 |
3.12 |
2.34 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Football League |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
1 - 0 |
Veles Moskva |
2.11 |
3.25 |
3.33 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
1 - 1 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
2.33 |
3.02 |
3.12 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Football League |
Ural Sverdl. Obl. |
1 - 2 |
Veles Moskva |
1.43 |
4.23 |
6.60 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
1 - 2 |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
2.34 |
3.30 |
2.88 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Football League |
Torpedo Moskva |
1 - 1 |
Veles Moskva |
1.55 |
3.77 |
6.04 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
1 - 2 |
FC Sochi |
3.88 |
3.35 |
1.94 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Football League |
FC Ufa |
1 - 1 |
Veles Moskva |
2.37 |
3.03 |
3.12 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Football League |
Tekstilshchik |
0 - 1 |
Veles Moskva |
3.04 |
3.07 |
2.36 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
2 - 0 |
Arsenal Tula |
3.05 |
3.12 |
2.37 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
KAMAZ Chelny - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1 - 1 |
Torpedo Moskva |
3.68 |
3.37 |
1.96 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Football League |
Arsenal Tula |
4 - 3 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1.94 |
3.59 |
3.60 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2 - 1 |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
2.03 |
3.24 |
3.65 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Football League |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
3 - 3 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.20 |
3.25 |
3.18 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Football League |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
0 - 1 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.10 |
3.19 |
3.59 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1 - 1 |
FC Chelyabinsk |
2.31 |
3.07 |
3.17 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Football League |
Ural Sverdl. Obl. |
2 - 0 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1.39 |
4.54 |
7.47 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Football League |
Leningradets |
0 - 1 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.68 |
3.17 |
2.61 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2 - 3 |
FC Sochi |
3.94 |
3.46 |
1.90 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
0 - 1 |
Tekstilshchik |
1.87 |
3.36 |
4.19 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.04.2023 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
0 - 2 |
Veles Moskva |
2.14 |
3.13 |
3.52 |
| 25.09.2022 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
1 - 1 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.37 |
3.04 |
2.93 |
| 10.04.2022 |
Football League |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1 - 3 |
Veles Moskva |
2.62 |
2.92 |
2.58 |
| 29.09.2021 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
0 - 0 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
1.76 |
3.54 |
4.12 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Veles Moskva there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
First League Standing to 09.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Pari Nizhny Novgorod |
16 |
14 |
1 |
1 |
48 |
15 |
+33 |
43 |
| 2 |
FC Sochi |
16 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
32 |
| 3 |
Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast |
16 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
11 |
+16 |
31 |
| 4 |
Torpedo Moskva |
16 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
28 |
13 |
+15 |
29 |
| 5 |
Spartak Kostroma |
16 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
22 |
16 |
+6 |
28 |
| 6 |
Veles Moskva |
17 |
8 |
4 |
5 |
21 |
20 |
+1 |
28 |
| 7 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
16 |
5 |
8 |
3 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
23 |
| 8 |
FC Ufa |
16 |
5 |
7 |
4 |
18 |
15 |
+3 |
22 |
| 9 |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
17 |
6 |
4 |
7 |
22 |
23 |
-1 |
22 |
| 10 |
Rotor Volgograd |
16 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
23 |
18 |
+5 |
20 |
| 11 |
Arsenal Tula |
16 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
19 |
33 |
-14 |
19 |
| 12 |
FC Chelyabinsk |
16 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
21 |
26 |
-5 |
18 |
| 13 |
Leningradets Leningrad Oblast |
16 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
26 |
-11 |
17 |
| 14 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
16 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
20 |
28 |
-8 |
14 |
| 15 |
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk |
16 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
16 |
33 |
-17 |
14 |
| 16 |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
16 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
20 |
28 |
-8 |
13 |
| 17 |
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk |
16 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
13 |
| 18 |
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo |
16 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
26 |
-14 |
11 |
Played Matches in the League
| Veles Moskva |
|
| KAMAZ Chelny |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Veles Moskva |
Veles Moskva |
|
KAMAZ Chelny |
KAMAZ Chelny |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Pari Nizhny Novgorod |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
FC Sochi |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Torpedo Moskva |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Spartak Kostroma |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 6 |
Veles Moskva |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
FC Ufa |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Rotor Volgograd |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Arsenal Tula |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 3 |
4 - 3 |
| 12 |
FC Chelyabinsk |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Leningradets Leningrad Oblast |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 16 |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 17 |
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Veles Moskva |
KAMAZ Chelny |
| Wins |
8 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
8 |
| Goals For |
21 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.24 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.18 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
81% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
88% |
| BTS |
65% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
76% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
41% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
14 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.56 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.11 |
1.88 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
75% |
| BTS |
78% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.37 |
3.36 |
3.05 |
|
2.25 |
3.05 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.33 |
1.58 |
|
1.33 |
1.28 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.21 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
4.07 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.86 |
1.84 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign