Luxembourg - National Division (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Victoria Rosport
Differdange FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
9.70 | 5.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
8.50 | 5.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
10.00 | 5.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
8.50 | 5.10 | 1.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.60 | 1.13 | 1.02 |
|
|
3.55 | 1.09 | 1.01 |
|
|
4.00 | 1.11 | 1.04 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
7.75 | 1.05 | |
|
|
6.40 | 1.03 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.54 | 2.17 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Rosport, away team is from Differdange. Distance between them is 54.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Victori Arena, which has capacity 2 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Victori Arena. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Victoria Rosport - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | Victoria Rosport | 5.89 | 4.24 | 1.41 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 1 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 2.04 | 3.49 | 2.89 |
| 11.09.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 5 - 0 | Victoria Rosport | 1.87 | 3.51 | 3.39 |
| 05.09.2026 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 2 | US Hostert | 2.77 | 3.37 | 2.17 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | Victoria Rosport | 1.50 | 4.39 | 4.47 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 4 - 0 | Wiltz 71 | 2.44 | 3.47 | 2.36 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 3 - 2 | Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 2 - 3 | US Mondorf Bains | 4.77 | 3.70 | 1.57 |
| 04.08.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 4 - 0 | Victoria Rosport | 1.43 | 3.88 | 6.58 |
| 15.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Kaerjeng Un | 3 - 2 | Victoria Rosport | 1.74 | 3.73 | 3.69 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Differdange FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 6 - 0 | Res. Walferdange | 1.16 | 6.26 | 11.08 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.03 | 13.17 | 36.33 |
| 12.09.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 1 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1.07 | 7.99 | 17.88 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 4 - 1 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.30 | 4.83 | 7.47 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | Differdange FC | 5.81 | 4.18 | 1.43 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | Racing FC Union | 1.64 | 3.65 | 4.37 |
| 15.08.2026 | National Division | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 2 | Differdange FC | 5.19 | 4.04 | 1.49 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | 1.31 | 4.85 | 7.39 |
| 02.08.2026 | National Division | US Mondorf Bains | 3 - 2 | Differdange FC | 3.85 | 3.40 | 1.80 |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Ilves Tampere | 3 - 1 | Differdange FC | 1.64 | 3.80 | 4.69 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.05.2026 | Luxembourg Cup | Differdange FC | 4 - 1 | Victoria Rosport | 1.09 | 7.98 | 15.90 |
| 19.04.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | Victoria Rosport | 1.17 | 6.00 | 12.20 |
| 26.10.2025 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 2 | Differdange FC | 10.39 | 5.29 | 1.21 |
| 19.04.2025 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 2 | Differdange FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | National Division | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | Victoria Rosport | 1.30 | 4.98 | 7.72 |
| 05.05.2024 | National Division | Differdange FC | 2 - 2 | Victoria Rosport | 1.44 | 4.52 | 5.44 |
| 26.11.2023 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 1 | Differdange FC | 3.88 | 3.78 | 1.71 |
| 10.05.2023 | Luxembourg Cup | Differdange FC | 1 - 0 | Victoria Rosport | 1.60 | 3.74 | 4.37 |
| 16.04.2023 | National Division | Differdange FC | 4 - 0 | Victoria Rosport | 1.59 | 4.01 | 4.12 |
| 06.11.2022 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 2 - 3 | Differdange FC | 3.79 | 3.67 | 1.71 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 9 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Victoria Rosport there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 4 wins and no draws.
National Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 9 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Differdange FC | 9 | +20 | 24 |
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 9 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 9 | +13 | 18 |
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 9 | +11 | 18 |
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 9 | -16 | 6 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 9 | -11 | 5 |
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 9 | -31 | -12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Victoria Rosport | |
| Differdange FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Victoria Rosport | Victoria Rosport | Differdange FC | Differdange FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Differdange FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | |||||||
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 5 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Atert Bissen | |||||||
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 6 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | |||||||
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | |||||||
| 13 | US Rumelange | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Victoria Rosport | Differdange FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 2.78 |
| Average Conceded | 2.22 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 33% |
| BTS | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 67% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
9.70 | 5.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
8.50 | 5.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
10.00 | 5.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
8.50 | 5.10 | 1.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.60 | 1.13 | 1.02 |
|
|
3.55 | 1.09 | 1.01 |
|
|
4.00 | 1.11 | 1.04 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
7.75 | 1.05 | |
|
|
6.40 | 1.03 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.54 | 2.17 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.