Bulgaria - Second PFL (2026 - 2027)
12:30
Vihren Sandanski
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 3.85 | 5.77 |
|
|
1.45 | 3.80 | 5.75 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.00 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.40 | 3.95 | 6.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.16 | 2.27 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.20 | 2.35 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.60 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.15 | 2.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 4.40 | |
|
|
1.13 | 4.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.84 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 1.69 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sandanski, away team is from Gorna Oryahovitsa. Distance between them is 264.1 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Vihren Sandanski - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Second PFL | Rilski Sportist | 0 - 0 | Vihren Sandanski | 3.37 | 3.22 | 1.97 |
| 23.10.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 1 - 1 | Marek Dupnitsa | 1.23 | 4.81 | 9.83 |
| 17.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Vihren Sandanski | 1 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 3.99 | 3.70 | 1.70 |
| 09.10.2026 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 1 - 0 | Vihren Sandanski | 2.46 | 3.05 | 2.55 |
| 27.09.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 2 - 0 | Nesebar | 1.31 | 4.50 | 7.36 |
| 21.09.2026 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 3 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski | 8.77 | 3.89 | 1.35 |
| 13.09.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1.17 | 5.30 | 11.70 |
| 08.09.2026 | Second PFL | Montana | 1 - 4 | Vihren Sandanski | 2.37 | 3.17 | 2.59 |
| 03.09.2026 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 4 - 1 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 1.70 | 3.62 | 3.98 |
| 30.08.2026 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski | 3.10 | 3.13 | 2.10 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 0 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 2.49 | 2.88 | 2.63 |
| 23.10.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1.20 | 4.91 | 11.91 |
| 17.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | 4.34 | 3.55 | 1.67 |
| 10.10.2026 | Second PFL | Rilski Sportist | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.63 | 3.32 | 4.89 |
| 26.09.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 0 - 0 | Marek Dupnitsa | 2.18 | 2.88 | 3.15 |
| 20.09.2026 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.48 | 3.56 | 5.98 |
| 15.09.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 1 | Nesebar | 1.83 | 3.17 | 3.81 |
| 07.09.2026 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | 2.09 | 2.97 | 3.32 |
| 03.09.2026 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 2.12 | 3.13 | 2.94 |
| 30.08.2026 | Second PFL | Montana | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.37 | 4.05 | 6.78 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.2025 | Second PFL | Vihren Sandanski | 6 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.52 | 3.49 | 5.51 |
| 26.07.2025 | Second PFL | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski | 1.86 | 3.16 | 3.88 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Vihren Sandanski there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Second PFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Chernomorets Burgas | 14 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 14 | +13 | 26 |
| 4 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 14 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Yantra Gabrovo | 14 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 13 | +6 | 22 |
| 7 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 14 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | 14 | -9 | 20 |
| 9 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 14 | +5 | 20 |
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 12 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 13 | +4 | 19 |
| 13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Nesebar | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 15 | Montana | 14 | -11 | 14 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 14 | -5 | 12 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 14 | -33 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vihren Sandanski | |
| Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Vihren Sandanski | Vihren Sandanski | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Yantra Gabrovo | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Nesebar | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Montana | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 2 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Vihren Sandanski | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 26 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 0.93 |
| Average Conceded | 0.93 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 43% |
| BTS | 57% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 21% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 33% |
| BTS | 71% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 3.85 | 5.77 |
|
|
1.45 | 3.80 | 5.75 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.00 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.40 | 3.95 | 6.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.16 | 2.27 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.20 | 2.35 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.60 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.15 | 2.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 4.40 | |
|
|
1.13 | 4.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.84 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 1.69 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.