Ukraine - First League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
09:00
Viktoriya Sumy
FC Chernihiv
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.81 |
3.20 |
4.24 |
|
1.75 |
3.25 |
4.00 |
|
1.75 |
3.30 |
4.40 |
|
1.80 |
3.10 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.30 |
1.91 |
|
1.16 |
1.25 |
1.88 |
|
1.17 |
1.29 |
1.91 |
|
1.20 |
1.32 |
1.88 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
2.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.01 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sumy, away team is from Chernigov.
Distance between them is 252.1 km.
Match will start in 11:00 local time.
Viktoriya Sumy - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
First League |
Metalist Kharkov |
2 - 2 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
2.91 |
2.88 |
2.31 |
| 03.10.2026 |
First League |
Viktoriya Sumy |
1 - 0 |
Inhulets Petrove |
1.90 |
3.09 |
3.67 |
| 26.09.2026 |
First League |
UCSA Tarasivka |
0 - 0 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
3.04 |
3.15 |
2.13 |
| 21.09.2026 |
First League |
Viktoriya Sumy |
1 - 3 |
Nyva Ternopil |
1.76 |
3.16 |
4.16 |
| 14.09.2026 |
First League |
PFC Oleksandria |
1 - 0 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
1.79 |
3.23 |
3.92 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Viktoriya Sumy |
0 - 1 |
Metalist Kharkov |
2.14 |
3.05 |
3.15 |
| 05.09.2026 |
First League |
Viktoriya Sumy |
1 - 1 |
Polissya-2 Zhyt. |
- |
- |
- |
| 30.08.2026 |
First League |
Probiy Hor. |
0 - 3 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
2.99 |
3.08 |
2.17 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Podillya Khmel. |
1 - 3 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
5.97 |
4.46 |
1.38 |
| 15.08.2026 |
First League |
Viktoriya Sumy |
2 - 1 |
Kulykiv-Bilka |
2.24 |
2.87 |
3.03 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC Chernihiv - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
First League |
Prykarpattia |
0 - 1 |
FC Chernihiv |
1.86 |
2.99 |
3.98 |
| 02.10.2026 |
First League |
SC Poltava |
3 - 2 |
FC Chernihiv |
2.08 |
2.97 |
3.26 |
| 27.09.2026 |
First League |
Metalist Kharkov |
2 - 0 |
FC Chernihiv |
2.35 |
3.03 |
2.73 |
| 11.09.2026 |
First League |
UCSA Tarasivka |
3 - 2 |
FC Chernihiv |
2.16 |
3.04 |
3.02 |
| 05.09.2026 |
First League |
FC Chernihiv |
1 - 0 |
Nyva Ternopil |
2.32 |
2.90 |
2.88 |
| 29.08.2026 |
First League |
PFC Oleksandria |
1 - 0 |
FC Chernihiv |
1.46 |
3.70 |
6.07 |
| 15.08.2026 |
First League |
FC Chernihiv |
2 - 2 |
Polissya-2 Zhyt. |
- |
- |
- |
| 09.08.2026 |
First League |
Probiy Hor. |
1 - 1 |
FC Chernihiv |
2.17 |
3.07 |
3.00 |
| 01.08.2026 |
First League |
FC Chernihiv |
1 - 1 |
Kulykiv-Bilka |
2.13 |
3.02 |
3.06 |
| 25.07.2026 |
First League |
Lokomotyv Kyiv |
1 - 1 |
FC Chernihiv |
2.14 |
3.00 |
3.10 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.11.2025 |
First League |
Viktoriya Sumy |
3 - 0 |
FC Chernihiv |
1.71 |
3.26 |
4.28 |
| 09.08.2025 |
First League |
FC Chernihiv |
1 - 2 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
2.72 |
3.03 |
2.34 |
| 12.08.2024 |
Ukrainian Cup |
FC Chernihiv |
0 - 1 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
4.61 |
3.73 |
1.62 |
| 12.11.2023 |
First League |
FC Chernihiv |
0 - 3 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
5.50 |
3.97 |
1.48 |
| 09.09.2023 |
First League |
Viktoriya Sumy |
2 - 1 |
FC Chernihiv |
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has no wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Viktoriya Sumy there were 2 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
First League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
14 |
8 |
+6 |
21 |
| 2 |
Kulykiv-Bilka |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
24 |
13 |
+11 |
20 |
| 3 |
Ahrobiznes Volochysk |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
20 |
| 4 |
PFC Oleksandria |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
SC Poltava |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
10 |
+8 |
18 |
| 6 |
FSC Mariupol |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
18 |
| 7 |
Lokomotyv Kyiv |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
13 |
+2 |
16 |
| 8 |
Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
15 |
| 9 |
Metalist Kharkov |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
15 |
| 10 |
Nyva Ternopil |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
14 |
| 11 |
Inhulets Petrove |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
14 |
| 12 |
Kolos-2 Kovalivka |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
12 |
| 13 |
FC Chernihiv |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
10 |
| 14 |
UCSA Tarasivka |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
10 |
| 15 |
Probiy Horodenka |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
29 |
-18 |
8 |
| 16 |
Polissya-2 Zhytomyr |
11 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
16 |
24 |
-8 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Viktoriya Sumy |
|
| FC Chernihiv |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Viktoriya Sumy |
Viktoriya Sumy |
|
FC Chernihiv |
FC Chernihiv |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Viktoriya Sumy |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Kulykiv-Bilka |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Ahrobiznes Volochysk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
PFC Oleksandria |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
SC Poltava |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 6 |
FSC Mariupol |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Lokomotyv Kyiv |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Metalist Kharkov |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 10 |
Nyva Ternopil |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Inhulets Petrove |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Kolos-2 Kovalivka |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
FC Chernihiv |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
UCSA Tarasivka |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 15 |
Probiy Horodenka |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
Polissya-2 Zhytomyr |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Viktoriya Sumy |
FC Chernihiv |
| Wins |
6 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
14 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.27 |
1.10 |
| Average Conceded |
0.73 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
45% |
80% |
| BTS |
36% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
55% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
7 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.57 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
86% |
| BTS |
60% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.81 |
3.20 |
4.24 |
|
1.75 |
3.25 |
4.00 |
|
1.75 |
3.30 |
4.40 |
|
1.80 |
3.10 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.30 |
1.91 |
|
1.16 |
1.25 |
1.88 |
|
1.17 |
1.29 |
1.91 |
|
1.20 |
1.32 |
1.88 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
2.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.01 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign