Europa League Qualification (2013 - 2014)
Thursday, 8 August, 2013
19:00
Vitesse Arnhem
(Netherlands)
Petrolul Ploiesti
(Romania)
1 - 2
(0 - 1, 1 - 1)
Advances Petrolul Ploiesti
with total score 2 - 3
Previous Match
Petrolul Ploiesti1 - 1Vitesse Arnhem
Our User's Votes
2 4% for Petrolul Ploiesti
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.60 |
4.25 |
|
1.75 |
3.65 |
4.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.20 |
2.05 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.96 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.08.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Arnhem (Netherlands), away team is from Ploiesti (Romania).
Distance between them is 1 668.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
GelreDome,
which has capacity
25 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium GelreDome.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Vitesse Arnhem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.08.2013 |
Eredivisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
3 - 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
1.61 |
3.86 |
4.87 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.13 |
3.33 |
3.09 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Vitesse Arnhem |
0 - 4 |
Bayer Leverkusen |
4.00 |
3.75 |
1.65 |
| 19.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Lierse |
2 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.96 |
3.44 |
2.06 |
| 14.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Standard Liege |
0 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1.97 |
3.58 |
3.13 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Eredivisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
0 - 1 |
VVV-Venlo |
1.19 |
6.31 |
11.97 |
| 05.05.2013 |
Eredivisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
3 - 2 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
3.16 |
3.49 |
2.11 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Eredivisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
3 - 1 |
Willem II Tilburg |
1.25 |
5.78 |
9.58 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
2 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1.63 |
3.86 |
4.87 |
| 13.04.2013 |
Eredivisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3 - 3 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
3.57 |
3.51 |
1.95 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Petrolul Ploiesti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.08.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
0 - 0 |
FC Brasov |
1.37 |
4.22 |
7.64 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.13 |
3.33 |
3.09 |
| 29.07.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Pandurii Targu Jiu |
1.82 |
3.35 |
3.98 |
| 25.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Vikingur Gota |
0 - 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
8.83 |
4.76 |
1.30 |
| 21.07.2013 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
4.15 |
3.43 |
1.77 |
| 18.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
3 - 0 |
Vikingur Gota |
1.06 |
10.18 |
19.86 |
| 10.07.2013 |
Cupa Romaniei |
FC FCSB |
3 - 0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.89 |
3.42 |
3.67 |
| 02.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
3.08 |
3.23 |
2.10 |
| 30.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Partizan Belgrade |
1 - 0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2.00 |
3.53 |
3.15 |
| 27.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
NK Maribor |
1 - 1 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
2.50 |
3.25 |
2.52 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.13 |
3.33 |
3.09 |
Vitesse Arnhem position in Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Jong Twente |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
+3 |
3 |
| 2 |
Jong Ajax |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 2 |
Fortuna Sittard |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 4 |
FC Volendam |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
3 |
| 5 |
FC Dordrecht |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Achilles '29 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 6 |
Willem II Tilburg |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 6 |
FC Den Bosch |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 6 |
Excelsior |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 6 |
FC Emmen |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 6 |
Jong PSV |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 6 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 6 |
Helmond Sport |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
VVV-Venlo |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
FC Eindhoven |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 16 |
Almere City FC |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
0 |
| 17 |
MVV Maastricht |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
| 18 |
De Graafschap |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
| 18 |
Telstar Velsen |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
| 20 |
TOP Oss |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti position in Romania - Liga I
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Pandurii Targu Jiu |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
7 |
| 1 |
Poli Timisoara |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
7 |
| 3 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
+7 |
6 |
| 4 |
Otelul Galati |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
6 |
| 5 |
FC Botosani |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
5 |
| 5 |
Sageata Navodari |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
5 |
| 7 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
5 |
| 8 |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
+2 |
4 |
| 9 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
| 10 |
FC Vaslui |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
+2 |
3 |
| 11 |
FC FCSB |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
3 |
| 12 |
FC Brasov |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
2 |
| 13 |
CFR Cluj |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
2 |
| 14 |
Universitatea Cluj |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
1 |
| 15 |
Viitorul Constanta |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
-4 |
1 |
| 16 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
0 |
| 17 |
Corona Brasov |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
0 |
| 18 |
Concordia Chiajna |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.60 |
4.25 |
|
1.75 |
3.65 |
4.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.20 |
2.05 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.96 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.08.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 4% for Petrolul Ploiesti