Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
19:30
Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Salzburg
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Wacker Innsbruck
2 0% for Austria Salzburg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.26 |
3.55 |
2.81 |
|
2.30 |
3.50 |
2.80 |
|
2.30 |
3.50 |
2.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.38 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.05 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Innsbruck, away team is from Salzburg.
Distance between them is 137.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tivoli-Neu,
which has capacity
16 008 persons and seats capacity 15 200.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tivoli-Neu.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Wacker Innsbruck - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
1 - 2 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
3.39 |
3.70 |
1.93 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sudtirol |
2 - 3 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Second League |
Sturm Graz II |
2 - 2 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.64 |
3.60 |
2.36 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1 - 1 |
ASK Voitsberg |
2.30 |
3.53 |
2.78 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2 - 3 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1.45 |
4.17 |
5.27 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second League |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2 - 0 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.51 |
3.31 |
2.63 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1 - 0 |
Sankt Polten |
3.24 |
3.34 |
2.11 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second League |
Kapfenberg |
0 - 1 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
3.16 |
3.56 |
2.08 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3 - 0 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1.60 |
4.06 |
4.73 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
5 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.16 |
3.43 |
3.08 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 draw
in last 3 home matches.
Austria Salzburg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
2 - 1 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
2.53 |
3.33 |
2.60 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Hertha Wels |
3 - 3 |
Austria Salzburg |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Second League |
ASK Voitsberg |
2 - 1 |
Austria Salzburg |
2.10 |
3.66 |
3.04 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
3 - 3 |
Sturm Graz II |
1.85 |
3.73 |
3.73 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Austria Salzburg |
0 - 4 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2.81 |
3.37 |
2.15 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sankt Polten |
1 - 0 |
Austria Salzburg |
1.81 |
3.61 |
4.03 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
3 - 2 |
Kapfenberg |
1.74 |
3.83 |
4.13 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
3 - 1 |
Austria Salzburg |
2.66 |
3.33 |
2.46 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
4 - 1 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2.60 |
3.33 |
2.51 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
0 - 2 |
Austria Salzburg |
2.44 |
3.45 |
2.64 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2016 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2 - 2 |
Austria Salzburg |
1.67 |
3.79 |
4.26 |
| 01.04.2016 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
1 - 0 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
4.01 |
3.65 |
1.74 |
| 02.11.2015 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1 - 1 |
Austria Salzburg |
1.82 |
3.59 |
3.78 |
| 28.08.2015 |
Second League |
Austria Salzburg |
3 - 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
2.85 |
3.33 |
2.25 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wacker Innsbruck there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Second League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
5 |
+16 |
19 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
19 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
15 |
| 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
14 |
| 5 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
SKU Amstetten |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Liefering |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
13 |
| 9 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
| 10 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
10 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
9 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
9 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
8 |
| 14 |
Hertha Wels |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
7 |
| 15 |
Rapid Wien II |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
6 |
| 16 |
Kapfenberg |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Wacker Innsbruck |
|
| Austria Salzburg |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Wacker Innsbruck |
Wacker Innsbruck |
|
Austria Salzburg |
Austria Salzburg |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
SKU Amstetten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Liefering |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
5 - 0 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 14 |
Hertha Wels |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 15 |
Rapid Wien II |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Kapfenberg |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Wacker Innsbruck |
Austria Salzburg |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
12 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
1.62 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
88% |
| BTS |
38% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
7 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.33 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.33 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
75% |
| BTS |
33% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.26 |
3.55 |
2.81 |
|
2.30 |
3.50 |
2.80 |
|
2.30 |
3.50 |
2.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.38 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.05 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Wacker Innsbruck
2 0% for Austria Salzburg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign