Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
17:00
17:00
Warta Poznan
Unia Skierniewice
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Warta Poznan
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Unia Skierniewice
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 3.54 | 3.05 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.55 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.96 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.20 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.23 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.22 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.21 | 1.64 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.33 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.39 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Poznan, away team is from Skierniewice. Distance between them is 224.9 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Warta Poznan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | First League | Stal Mielec | 2 - 1 | Warta Poznan | 2.62 | 3.46 | 2.25 |
| 18.09.2026 | First League | Warta Poznan | 3 - 2 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 2.07 | 3.40 | 3.03 |
| 12.09.2026 | First League | Warta Poznan | 3 - 0 | Arka Gdynia | 2.58 | 3.35 | 2.36 |
| 04.09.2026 | First League | Pogon Grodzisk | 1 - 0 | Warta Poznan | 2.50 | 3.39 | 2.39 |
| 30.08.2026 | First League | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 1 | Warta Poznan | 1.94 | 3.44 | 3.38 |
| 21.08.2026 | First League | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 1 | Warta Poznan | 2.10 | 3.37 | 3.05 |
| 15.08.2026 | First League | Odra Opole | 3 - 1 | Warta Poznan | 2.27 | 3.27 | 2.78 |
| 09.08.2026 | First League | Termalica N. | 1 - 2 | Warta Poznan | 1.75 | 3.58 | 4.00 |
| 05.08.2026 | Polish Cup | Warta Poznan | 0 - 1 | Resovia Rzeszow | 1.51 | 4.05 | 5.08 |
| 31.07.2026 | First League | Lechia Gdansk | 0 - 3 | Warta Poznan | 2.59 | 3.50 | 2.33 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Unia Skierniewice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 2 - 2 | Termalica N. | 2.41 | 3.45 | 2.46 |
| 20.09.2026 | First League | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | Unia Skierniewice | 1.97 | 3.50 | 3.18 |
| 13.09.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 3 - 2 | Pogon Grodzisk | 2.08 | 3.48 | 2.96 |
| 07.09.2026 | First League | Ruch Chorzow | 3 - 1 | Unia Skierniewice | 1.70 | 3.63 | 4.19 |
| 28.08.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 0 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow | 1.87 | 3.61 | 3.40 |
| 23.08.2026 | First League | Puszcza Niepolomice | 0 - 1 | Unia Skierniewice | 2.14 | 3.35 | 2.99 |
| 16.08.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 0 - 3 | Miedz Legnica | 2.50 | 3.59 | 2.34 |
| 10.08.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 2 - 0 | Arka Gdynia | 3.15 | 3.37 | 2.06 |
| 01.08.2026 | First League | Polonia Warszawa | 3 - 1 | Unia Skierniewice | 1.73 | 3.58 | 4.17 |
| 26.07.2026 | First League | Unia Skierniewice | 1 - 2 | Stal Mielec | 2.16 | 3.47 | 2.85 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
First League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 10 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Polonia Warszawa | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 3 | Termalica Nieciecza | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 4 | Lechia Gdansk | 10 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Warta Poznan | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 6 | LKS Lodz | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 7 | Ruch Chorzow | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 10 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Stal Rzeszow | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 10 | Pogon Siedlce | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Chrobry Glogow | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Odra Opole | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Polonia Bytom | 10 | -2 | 12 |
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 10 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 9 | -5 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Warta Poznan | |
| Unia Skierniewice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Warta Poznan | Warta Poznan | Unia Skierniewice | Unia Skierniewice | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Polonia Warszawa | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Termalica Nieciecza | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Lechia Gdansk | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 5 | Warta Poznan | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | LKS Lodz | |||||||
| 7 | Ruch Chorzow | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 9 | Stal Rzeszow | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Pogon Siedlce | |||||||
| 11 | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Odra Opole | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Polonia Bytom | 4 - 3 | ||||||
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | Podbeskidzie | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Arka Gdynia | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | Unia Skierniewice | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Puszcza Niepolomice | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Warta Poznan | Unia Skierniewice | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 3.54 | 3.05 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.55 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.96 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.20 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.23 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.22 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.21 | 1.64 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.33 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.39 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Warta Poznan
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Unia Skierniewice
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign