Switzerland - Swiss Cup (2026 - 2027)
17:00
Winterthur
Luzern
Our User's Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Winterthur, away team is from Lucerne. Distance between them is 60.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Stadion Schutzenwiese, which has capacity 8 550 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stadion Schutzenwiese. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Winterthur - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Challenge League | Neuchatel Xamax | 3 - 0 | Winterthur | 3.01 | 3.73 | 2.01 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Winterthur | 7 - 3 | Basel | 4.09 | 4.37 | 1.54 |
| 18.09.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 2 - 1 | Aarau | 2.06 | 3.65 | 2.94 |
| 11.09.2026 | Challenge League | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 1 | Winterthur | 2.81 | 3.49 | 2.20 |
| 04.09.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 4 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax | 2.00 | 3.72 | 3.10 |
| 01.09.2026 | Challenge League | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 2 | Winterthur | 4.25 | 3.96 | 1.63 |
| 28.08.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 1 - 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2.50 | 3.47 | 2.43 |
| 21.08.2026 | Challenge League | Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 2 | Winterthur | 2.87 | 3.62 | 2.11 |
| 07.08.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 5 - 0 | Wil | 1.90 | 3.71 | 3.36 |
| 31.07.2026 | Challenge League | Kriens | 2 - 0 | Winterthur | 3.28 | 3.67 | 1.95 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Luzern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Lugano | 4 - 0 | Luzern | 1.64 | 4.42 | 4.47 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Freiburg | 4 - 2 | Luzern | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Super League | Luzern | 5 - 1 | Grasshopper | 1.69 | 4.38 | 4.14 |
| 13.09.2026 | Super League | Luzern | 2 - 4 | Basel | 2.11 | 3.91 | 3.01 |
| 05.09.2026 | Super League | Young Boys | 3 - 3 | Luzern | 1.50 | 4.91 | 5.13 |
| 02.09.2026 | Super League | Luzern | 2 - 1 | Vaduz | 1.71 | 4.22 | 4.12 |
| 29.08.2026 | Super League | Servette | 1 - 1 | Luzern | 1.89 | 3.90 | 3.62 |
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Luzern | 1 - 0 | Lausanne | 2.02 | 3.85 | 3.20 |
| 09.08.2026 | Super League | St. Gallen | 2 - 2 | Luzern | 1.90 | 3.87 | 3.60 |
| 02.08.2026 | Super League | Sion | 3 - 0 | Luzern | 2.05 | 3.78 | 3.20 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Luzern | 3 - 2 | Winterthur | 1.44 | 4.85 | 4.85 |
| 16.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Winterthur | 0 - 3 | Luzern | 3.41 | 4.02 | 1.84 |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Luzern | 1 - 2 | Winterthur | 1.30 | 5.43 | 7.47 |
| 29.11.2025 | Super League | Luzern | 1 - 3 | Winterthur | 1.44 | 4.45 | 5.90 |
| 25.10.2025 | Super League | Winterthur | 2 - 2 | Luzern | 3.18 | 3.61 | 2.02 |
| 05.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Luzern | 1 - 1 | Winterthur | 1.53 | 4.53 | 4.48 |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | Luzern | 3 - 2 | Winterthur | 1.54 | 4.14 | 5.18 |
| 11.01.2025 | Club Friendly | Winterthur | 1 - 5 | Luzern | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Winterthur | 3 - 4 | Luzern | 3.37 | 3.57 | 1.96 |
| 24.08.2024 | Super League | Luzern | 3 - 0 | Winterthur | 1.58 | 4.25 | 4.62 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 6 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Winterthur there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Winterthur position in Challenge League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 10 | +17 | 24 |
| 2 | Yverdon-Sport | 10 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Winterthur | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Kriens | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 10 | -2 | 15 |
| 6 | Aarau | 10 | -3 | 12 |
| 7 | Rapperswil-Jona | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 8 | Wil | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Etoile Carouge | 10 | -6 | 9 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 10 | -16 | 5 |
Luzern position in Swiss Super League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 10 | +24 | 28 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 10 | +15 | 22 |
| 3 | Sion | 10 | +6 | 19 |
| 4 | St. Gallen | 10 | -2 | 16 |
| 5 | Zurich | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 6 | Servette | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Basel | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 8 | Luzern | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 9 | Thun | 10 | -10 | 10 |
| 10 | Vaduz | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | Grasshopper | 10 | -13 | 8 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 10 | -9 | 6 |