Winterthur
Challenge League
Switzerland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Winterthur |
| Stadium: | Stadion Schutzenwiese |
| Capacity: | 8 550 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 4 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais | 1.20 | 6.14 | 10.10 |
| 17.10.2026 | Swiss Cup | Winterthur | 0 - 1 | Luzern | 3.31 | 4.19 | 1.71 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Winterthur | 7 - 3 | Basel | 4.09 | 4.37 | 1.54 |
| 18.09.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 2 - 1 | Aarau | 2.09 | 3.64 | 2.88 |
| 04.09.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 4 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.03 |
| 28.08.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 1 - 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2.48 | 3.51 | 2.43 |
| 07.08.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 5 - 0 | Wil | 1.88 | 3.70 | 3.35 |
| 24.07.2026 | Challenge League | Winterthur | 2 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport | 2.12 | 3.59 | 2.84 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Winterthur | 1 - 1 | Union Berlin | 5.56 | 4.66 | 1.41 |
| 14.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Winterthur | 1 - 1 | Bruhl | 1.16 | 6.72 | 11.31 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Winterthur | 0 - 1 | St. Gallen | 5.70 | 4.64 | 1.39 |
| 16.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Winterthur | 0 - 3 | Luzern | 3.41 | 4.02 | 1.84 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Winterthur | 2 - 1 | Lausanne | 3.11 | 3.70 | 2.03 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Winterthur | 2 - 2 | Zurich | 2.59 | 3.69 | 2.32 |
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Winterthur | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper | 2.83 | 3.45 | 2.25 |
| 27.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Winterthur | 2 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2026 | Super League | Winterthur | 0 - 2 | Basel | 4.21 | 4.10 | 1.65 |
| 03.03.2026 | Super League | Winterthur | 1 - 1 | Servette | 4.62 | 4.02 | 1.61 |
| 25.02.2026 | Super League | Winterthur | 0 - 3 | Thun | 6.78 | 4.83 | 1.36 |
| 18.02.2026 | Super League | Winterthur | 1 - 5 | St. Gallen | 4.36 | 3.91 | 1.66 |
| 07.02.2026 | Super League | Winterthur | 1 - 1 | Lugano | 4.55 | 4.04 | 1.61 |
| 31.01.2026 | Super League | Winterthur | 2 - 1 | Lausanne | 4.18 | 3.76 | 1.72 |
| 09.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Winterthur | 1 - 4 | Munchen 1860 | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2025 | Super League | Winterthur | 1 - 4 | Thun | 4.07 | 3.98 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.2025 | Super League | Winterthur | 1 - 2 | Basel | 6.54 | 4.99 | 1.36 |
| 08.11.2025 | Super League | Winterthur | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper | 2.80 | 3.45 | 2.28 |
| 01.11.2025 | Super League | Winterthur | 4 - 2 | Servette | 3.95 | 3.89 | 1.74 |
Home: 9 wins, 7 draws and 11 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 9 | 33% |
| Draws | 7 | 26% |
| Losses | 11 | 41% |
| Goals | 91 | 3.37 |
| Scored Goals | 45 | 1.67 |
| Conceded Goals | 46 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 24 | 89% |
| BTS | 17 | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 37% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 7 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 3 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 4 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 1 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 5 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 6 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 10 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 25.93% |
| +1 | 4 | 14.81% |
| -1 | 4 | 14.81% |
| -3 | 4 | 14.81% |
| +4 | 3 | 11.11% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| +5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.70% |