Guatemala - Clausura Final Stage (2013 - Clausura)
Thursday, 6 June, 2013
04:00
1 - 2
(0 - 1, 1 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.95 |
3.25 |
3.20 |
|
2.00 |
3.30 |
3.25 |
|
2.00 |
3.30 |
3.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.23 |
1.22 |
1.63 |
|
1.30 |
1.28 |
1.65 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.64 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.06.2013 00:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Quetzaltenango, away team is from Guatemala City.
Distance between them is 110.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Mario Camposeco,
which has capacity
11 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Mario Camposeco.
Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Xelaju MC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.06.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Heredia |
5 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.42 |
4.02 |
6.38 |
| 27.05.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
4 - 0 |
Universidad SC |
1.41 |
3.93 |
6.58 |
| 19.05.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.25 |
4.81 |
9.17 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
2 - 0 |
Deportivo Petapa |
1.39 |
4.01 |
6.85 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Malacateco |
0 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.47 |
3.77 |
5.92 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
1 - 2 |
Marquense |
1.60 |
3.48 |
4.95 |
| 22.04.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
1 - 0 |
Municipal |
1.49 |
3.85 |
5.53 |
| 17.04.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mictlan |
2 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.57 |
3.57 |
5.07 |
| 14.04.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
3 - 2 |
Halcones FC |
1.48 |
3.64 |
6.15 |
| 07.04.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Juventud Escuintleca |
0 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.68 |
3.40 |
4.43 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Comunicaciones - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.06.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1.48 |
3.72 |
5.96 |
| 25.05.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
0 - 1 |
Comunicaciones |
1.83 |
3.33 |
3.74 |
| 19.05.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.25 |
4.81 |
9.17 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mictlan |
0 - 2 |
Comunicaciones |
2.06 |
3.16 |
3.18 |
| 05.05.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
2 - 0 |
Halcones FC |
1.31 |
4.46 |
8.04 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Juventud Escuintleca |
0 - 3 |
Comunicaciones |
2.40 |
3.15 |
2.65 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
0 - 2 |
Suchitepequez |
1.26 |
4.86 |
8.71 |
| 17.04.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Heredia |
3 - 3 |
Comunicaciones |
1.83 |
3.31 |
3.77 |
| 14.04.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Universidad SC |
4 - 3 |
Comunicaciones |
2.39 |
3.15 |
2.64 |
| 08.04.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
2 - 0 |
Municipal |
1.48 |
3.75 |
5.83 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.05.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.25 |
4.81 |
9.17 |
| 10.03.2013 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
1 - 1 |
Comunicaciones |
2.36 |
3.22 |
2.64 |
| 25.11.2012 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
1 - 2 |
Comunicaciones |
1.72 |
3.38 |
4.24 |
| 16.09.2012 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
2 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.40 |
3.87 |
7.12 |
| 01.04.2012 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
1 - 0 |
Comunicaciones |
1.84 |
3.14 |
3.95 |
| 05.02.2012 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
3 - 1 |
Xelaju MC |
1.75 |
3.23 |
4.28 |
| 11.12.2011 |
Guatemala |
Xelaju MC |
2 - 1 |
Comunicaciones |
1.75 |
3.20 |
4.33 |
| 08.12.2011 |
Guatemala |
Comunicaciones |
3 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.67 |
3.23 |
4.83 |
| 30.10.2011 |
Liga Nacional |
Comunicaciones |
1 - 1 |
Xelaju MC |
1.42 |
3.72 |
7.02 |
| 21.08.2011 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
1 - 0 |
Comunicaciones |
1.69 |
3.59 |
4.41 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Xelaju MC there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Teams positions in Liga Nacional
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Comunicaciones |
22 |
13 |
5 |
4 |
30 |
14 |
+16 |
44 |
| 2 |
Heredia |
22 |
11 |
6 |
5 |
44 |
25 |
+19 |
39 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
22 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
38 |
| 4 |
Suchitepequez |
22 |
10 |
3 |
9 |
31 |
30 |
+1 |
33 |
| 5 |
Halcones FC |
22 |
10 |
3 |
9 |
29 |
28 |
+1 |
33 |
| 6 |
Marquense |
22 |
10 |
2 |
10 |
37 |
26 |
+11 |
32 |
| 7 |
Xelaju MC |
22 |
9 |
3 |
10 |
26 |
31 |
-5 |
30 |
| 8 |
Universidad SC |
22 |
9 |
3 |
10 |
28 |
32 |
-4 |
30 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Mictlan |
22 |
8 |
5 |
9 |
23 |
30 |
-7 |
29 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Petapa |
22 |
6 |
6 |
10 |
21 |
31 |
-10 |
24 |
| 11 |
Juventud Escuintleca |
22 |
6 |
2 |
14 |
18 |
38 |
-20 |
20 |
| 12 |
Municipal |
22 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
27 |
-8 |
20 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.95 |
3.25 |
3.20 |
|
2.00 |
3.30 |
3.25 |
|
2.00 |
3.30 |
3.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.23 |
1.22 |
1.63 |
|
1.30 |
1.28 |
1.65 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.64 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.06.2013 00:02.
They may vary at this moment.