Xelaju MC
Liga Nacional
Guatemala
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Quetzaltenango |
| Stadium: | Mario Camposeco |
| Capacity: | 11 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Marquense | 1.40 | 4.03 | 6.58 |
| 24.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 1 - 0 | Municipal | 2.16 | 3.12 | 2.95 |
| 15.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 1 | Deportivo Malacateco | 1.49 | 3.75 | 5.70 |
| 04.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro | 1.44 | 3.96 | 6.19 |
| 27.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 3 | Comunicaciones | 1.60 | 3.52 | 5.04 |
| 24.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 4 - 0 | Antigua GFC | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.46 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 0 - 0 | Coban Imperial | 1.40 | 4.15 | 6.56 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 4 - 1 | Deportivo Mixco | 1.51 | 3.85 | 5.29 |
| 27.08.2026 | Other International | Xelaju MC | 1 - 1 | Luis A. Firpo | 2.19 | 3.28 | 2.86 |
| 19.08.2026 | Other International | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Diriangen | 1.60 | 3.81 | 4.47 |
| 04.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 3 - 1 | Aurora Guat. | 1.27 | 4.69 | 9.13 |
| 24.05.2026 | Claus. Final St. | Xelaju MC | 1 - 2 | Municipal | 1.93 | 3.18 | 3.61 |
| 11.05.2026 | Claus. Final St. | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Comunicaciones | 1.67 | 3.33 | 4.75 |
| 04.05.2026 | Claus. Final St. | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Marquense | 1.24 | 4.98 | 9.81 |
| 26.04.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 1 | Coban Imperial | 1.54 | 3.61 | 5.33 |
| 17.04.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 3 - 0 | Dep. Achuapa | 1.23 | 4.91 | 10.79 |
| 06.04.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Malacateco | 1.51 | 3.65 | 5.82 |
| 29.03.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Guastatoya | 1.51 | 3.70 | 5.59 |
| 20.03.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 3 - 1 | Municipal | 3.02 | 2.96 | 2.25 |
| 15.03.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 1 - 1 | Antigua GFC | 1.81 | 3.20 | 3.97 |
| 02.03.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Mictlan | 1.35 | 4.12 | 7.71 |
| 23.02.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 1 | Deportivo Mixco | 1.75 | 3.18 | 4.39 |
| 16.02.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 4 - 2 | Marquense | 1.35 | 4.05 | 7.67 |
| 05.02.2026 | CONCACAF ChC | Xelaju MC | 1 - 1 | Monterrey | 4.85 | 3.68 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Comunicaciones | 1.92 | 3.05 | 3.78 |
Home: 18 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 18 | 72% |
| Draws | 5 | 20% |
| Losses | 2 | 8% |
| Goals | 67 | 2.68 |
| Scored Goals | 50 | 2.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 17 | 0.68 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 96% |
| Matches Conceded | 13 | 52% |
| BTS | 13 | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 24% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 11 | 44.00% |
| 3 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +2 | 10 | 40.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.00% |