Xelaju MC
Liga Nacional
Guatemala
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Quetzaltenango |
| Stadium: | Mario Camposeco |
| Capacity: | 11 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Marquense | 1.40 | 4.03 | 6.58 |
| 29.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Deportivo Mixco | 0 - 0 | Xelaju MC | 1.83 | 3.37 | 3.66 |
| 24.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 1 - 0 | Municipal | 2.16 | 3.12 | 2.95 |
| 20.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Antigua GFC | 3 - 0 | Xelaju MC | 1.72 | 3.47 | 4.12 |
| 15.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 1 | Deportivo Malacateco | 1.50 | 3.74 | 5.47 |
| 10.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Aurora Guat. | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC | 2.49 | 3.12 | 2.51 |
| 04.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro | 1.44 | 4.12 | 6.27 |
| 27.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 2 - 3 | Comunicaciones | 1.59 | 3.55 | 4.93 |
| 24.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 4 - 0 | Antigua GFC | 1.96 | 3.04 | 3.61 |
| 21.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Suchitepequez | 2 - 2 | Xelaju MC | 2.21 | 3.10 | 2.93 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Deportivo Guastatoya | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC | 2.21 | 2.71 | 3.41 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 0 - 0 | Coban Imperial | 1.41 | 4.09 | 6.57 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Marquense | 0 - 4 | Xelaju MC | 2.21 | 2.99 | 3.05 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 4 - 1 | Deportivo Mixco | 1.51 | 3.77 | 5.26 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Municipal | 2 - 0 | Xelaju MC | 1.41 | 3.98 | 6.61 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Deportivo Malacateco | 2 - 2 | Xelaju MC | 1.96 | 2.85 | 3.98 |
| 04.08.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 3 - 1 | Aurora Guat. | 1.27 | 4.71 | 9.05 |
| 25.07.2026 | Liga Nacional | Dep. San Pedro | 1 - 0 | Xelaju MC | 3.80 | 3.37 | 1.82 |
Overall: 8 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in last 18 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 4 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Municipal | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Xelaju MC | - | - |
| 4 | Deportivo Mixco | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 5 | Deportivo Guastatoya | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Deportivo San Pedro | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Coban Imperial | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Marquense | 2 - 0 | 0 - 4 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 2 - 3 | |
| 11 | Deportivo Malacateco | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 2 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 18 | |
| Wins | 8 | 44% |
| Draws | 4 | 22% |
| Losses | 6 | 33% |
| Goals | 50 | 2.78 |
| Scored Goals | 30 | 1.67 |
| Conceded Goals | 20 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 13 | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 11 | 61% |
| BTS | 8 | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 14 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 39% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 5.56% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 5 | 27.78% |
| 3 | 4 | 22.22% |
| 2 | 3 | 16.67% |
| 0 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 1 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 5 | 2 | 11.11% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 4 | 22.22% |
| 0 | 4 | 22.22% |
| +2 | 3 | 16.67% |
| +1 | 2 | 11.11% |
| +4 | 2 | 11.11% |
| +3 | 1 | 5.56% |
| -2 | 1 | 5.56% |
| -3 | 1 | 5.56% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 08.11.2026 | Coban Imperial | - | Xelaju MC | - | - | - |
| 20 | 16.11.2026 | Xelaju MC | - | Deportivo Guastatoya | - | - | - |
| 21 | 22.11.2026 | Xelaju MC | - | Suchitepequez | - | - | - |
| 22 | 28.11.2026 | Comunicaciones | - | Xelaju MC | - | - | - |