Cameroon - Elite One (2019 - 2020)
Wednesday, 5 February, 2020
12:00
12:00
Yong Sports Academy
APEJES Academy
0 - 0
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Yong Sports Academy
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for APEJES Academy
No Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bamenda, away team is from Yaounde. Distance between them is 277.3 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Yong Sports Academy - Last Matches
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02.02.2020 | Elite One | Yong Sp. Academy | 0 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | - | - | - |
29.01.2020 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 4 - 1 | Yong Sp. Academy | - | - | - |
12.01.2020 | Elite One | Fovu de Baham | 0 - 0 | Yong Sp. Academy | - | - | - |
05.01.2020 | Elite One | Yong Sp. Academy | 5 - 1 | Dragon Yaounde | - | - | - |
22.12.2019 | Elite One | Eding Sport | 1 - 4 | Yong Sp. Academy | - | - | - |
18.12.2019 | Elite One | Yong Sp. Academy | 3 - 1 | Bamboutos | - | - | - |
15.12.2019 | Elite One | Yong Sp. Academy | 2 - 0 | Union Douala | - | - | - |
08.12.2019 | Elite One | Tonn. Yaounde | 1 - 0 | Yong Sp. Academy | - | - | - |
04.12.2019 | Elite One | Yong Sp. Academy | 2 - 2 | Panthere du Nde | - | - | - |
01.12.2019 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 3 - 1 | Yong Sp. Academy | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
APEJES Academy - Last Matches
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02.02.2020 | Elite One | APEJES Academy | 1 - 1 | Feutcheu | - | - | - |
29.01.2020 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 1 | APEJES Academy | - | - | - |
12.01.2020 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 1 - 1 | APEJES Academy | - | - | - |
05.01.2020 | Elite One | APEJES Academy | 2 - 1 | UMS de Loum | - | - | - |
22.12.2019 | Elite One | PWD Bamenda | 5 - 1 | APEJES Academy | - | - | - |
18.12.2019 | Elite One | APEJES Academy | 1 - 1 | Fortuna Mfou | - | - | - |
15.12.2019 | Elite One | APEJES Academy | 1 - 1 | Tonn. Yaounde | - | - | - |
08.12.2019 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 1 - 0 | APEJES Academy | - | - | - |
04.12.2019 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 0 - 1 | APEJES Academy | - | - | - |
01.12.2019 | Elite One | APEJES Academy | 0 - 0 | Avion Du Nkam | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.10.2019 | Elite One | APEJES Academy | 1 - 0 | Yong Sp. Academy | - | - | - |
Elite One Standing to 05.02.2020
№ | Team | MP | G | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 19 | +16 | 37 |
2 | PWD Bamenda | 19 | +9 | 33 |
3 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 19 | +4 | 30 |
4 | Bamboutos | 19 | +6 | 29 |
5 | Tonnerre Yaounde | 19 | +2 | 27 |
6 | Feutcheu | 19 | 0 | 27 |
7 | Yong Sports Academy | 19 | +1 | 26 |
8 | Fovu Club de Baham | 19 | -1 | 26 |
9 | Stade Renard de Melong | 19 | +4 | 25 |
10 | Avion Fc Du Nkam | 19 | -7 | 25 |
11 | UMS de Loum | 19 | +4 | 24 |
12 | APEJES Academy | 19 | -3 | 24 |
13 | Union Douala | 19 | -5 | 23 |
14 | Canon Yaounde | 19 | 0 | 22 |
15 | Panthere du Nde | 19 | -2 | 22 |
16 | Dragon Club de Yaounde | 19 | -10 | 21 |
17 | Eding Sport | 19 | -11 | 21 |
18 | Fortuna Mfou | 19 | -7 | 17 |
Played Matches in the League
Yong Sports Academy | |
APEJES Academy | |
Home | |
Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
№ | Team | Yong Sports Academy | Yong Sports Academy | APEJES Academy | APEJES Academy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
1 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 0 - 0 | 6 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
2 | PWD Bamenda | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | ||||
3 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
4 | Bamboutos | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
5 | Tonnerre Yaounde | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
6 | Feutcheu | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
7 | Yong Sports Academy | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
8 | Fovu Club de Baham | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
9 | Stade Renard de Melong | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
10 | Avion Fc Du Nkam | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
11 | UMS de Loum | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
12 | APEJES Academy | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
13 | Union Douala | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
14 | Canon Yaounde | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
15 | Panthere du Nde | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
16 | Dragon Club de Yaounde | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 3 - 3 | ||||
17 | Eding Sport | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
18 | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
*** One match per season
Standing in League
Yong Sports Academy | APEJES Academy | |
Position | 7 | 12 |
Points | 26 | 24 |
Home | Away | |
Position | 8 | 15 |
Points | 19 | 11 |
League Form
Yong Sports Academy | APEJES Academy | |
Wins
Draws Losses |
7
5 7 |
5
9 5 |
Home | Away | |
Wins
Draws Losses |
5
4 0 |
3
2 4 |
Goals in League
Yong Sports Academy | APEJES Academy | |
Scored
Conceded |
26
25 |
19
22 |
Home | Away | |
Scored
Conceded |
16
5 |
9
13 |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Yong Sports Academy
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for APEJES Academy
No Votes