Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
17:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zamora, away team is from Ponferrada.
Distance between them is 135.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio Ruta de la Plata,
which has capacity
7 903 seats.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio Ruta de la Plata.
Match will start in 18:45 local time.
Zamora CF - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Mirandes |
1 - 1 |
Zamora CF |
1.95 |
3.16 |
3.44 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Zamora CF |
2 - 0 |
Coria |
1.64 |
3.71 |
4.57 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Extremadura |
0 - 1 |
Zamora CF |
2.15 |
2.89 |
3.24 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Zamora CF |
1 - 2 |
Lugo |
2.05 |
3.00 |
3.39 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
1 - 2 |
Zamora CF |
2.58 |
2.91 |
2.56 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Zamora CF |
1 - 2 |
UD Logrones |
1.87 |
3.10 |
3.87 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Zamora CF |
1 - 1 |
Bilbao Athletic |
1.81 |
3.18 |
4.06 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Real Madrid Castilla |
0 - 1 |
Zamora CF |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
S.S. Reyes |
0 - 0 |
Zamora CF |
5.00 |
3.80 |
1.53 |
| 19.06.2026 |
Segunda Div. Pl. |
Sabadell |
4 - 0 |
Zamora CF |
1.61 |
3.53 |
4.87 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Ponferradina - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
0 - 2 |
Real Aviles |
1.75 |
3.36 |
4.06 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
1 - 0 |
Mirandes |
2.60 |
3.15 |
2.52 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Pontevedra |
1 - 1 |
Ponferradina |
2.01 |
2.93 |
3.54 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
1 - 0 |
Merida AD |
1.86 |
3.05 |
3.94 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Deportivo Fabril |
2 - 1 |
Ponferradina |
2.93 |
2.88 |
2.35 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
0 - 0 |
Lugo |
1.87 |
2.98 |
4.01 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Ourense |
0 - 1 |
Ponferradina |
2.91 |
2.92 |
2.31 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Ponferradina |
2 - 2 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
2.20 |
3.21 |
2.90 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Marino de Luanco |
0 - 3 |
Ponferradina |
4.11 |
3.21 |
1.81 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Real Oviedo |
4 - 0 |
Ponferradina |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Zamora CF |
3 - 0 |
Ponferradina |
2.19 |
3.00 |
3.17 |
| 19.10.2025 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
2 - 0 |
Zamora CF |
2.07 |
3.03 |
3.43 |
| 12.04.2025 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Zamora CF |
1 - 2 |
Ponferradina |
2.84 |
2.89 |
2.38 |
| 03.11.2024 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
2 - 2 |
Zamora CF |
2.11 |
2.99 |
3.29 |
| 12.08.2023 |
Club Friendly |
Zamora CF |
1 - 1 |
Ponferradina |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.08.2021 |
Club Friendly |
Zamora CF |
0 - 3 |
Ponferradina |
3.51 |
3.70 |
1.85 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Zamora CF there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Lugo |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
12 |
4 |
+8 |
19 |
| 2 |
UD Logrones |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
16 |
| 3 |
Racing de Ferrol |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
13 |
| 4 |
Bilbao Athletic |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
12 |
| 5 |
Cacereno |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
+3 |
12 |
| 6 |
Mirandes |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
11 |
| 7 |
Zamora CF |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
11 |
| 8 |
Cultural Leonesa |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
11 |
| 9 |
Ponferradina |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
| 10 |
Real Union |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Extremadura |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
9 |
| 12 |
Merida AD |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
9 |
| 13 |
Real Aviles |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
8 |
| 14 |
Deportivo Fabril |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
| 15 |
Pontevedra |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
8 |
| 16 |
Unionistas de Salamanca |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
7 |
| 17 |
Barakaldo |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
6 |
| 18 |
Coria |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
5 |
| 19 |
UD Ourense |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
-7 |
5 |
| 20 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
-13 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Zamora CF |
|
| Ponferradina |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Zamora CF |
Zamora CF |
|
Ponferradina |
Ponferradina |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Lugo |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
UD Logrones |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Racing de Ferrol |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Bilbao Athletic |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Cacereno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Mirandes |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Zamora CF |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Cultural Leonesa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Ponferradina |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Real Union |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Extremadura |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Merida AD |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Real Aviles |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
Deportivo Fabril |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 15 |
Pontevedra |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
Unionistas de Salamanca |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Barakaldo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Coria |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
UD Ourense |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 20 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Zamora CF |
Ponferradina |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.29 |
0.71 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.71 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
43% |
| BTS |
71% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
43% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
14% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
5 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
67% |
| BTS |
75% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign