Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Calendar
September '19
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
      1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30       
s

Matches for Sunday, 8 September, 2019

World Cup World Cup Qualification CAF Score 1 X 2
14:00 Lesotho - Ethiopia 1 - 1 2.12 2.91 3.76
14:00 Tanzania** - Burundi 1 - 1 1.95 3.09 4.16
17:00 Equatorial Guinea - South Sudan 1 - 0 1.27 4.86 10.53
17:30 Sierra Leone - Liberia 1 - 0 1.93 3.29 3.99
European Championship European Championship Qual. grp. D Score 1 X 2
17:00 Georgia - Denmark 0 - 0 6.51 3.93 1.56
17:00 Switzerland - Gibraltar 4 - 0 1.01 22.92 80.68
European Championship European Championship Qual. grp. F Score 1 X 2
17:00 Romania - Malta 1 - 0 1.05 12.97 48.71
19:45 Spain - Faroe Islands 4 - 0 1.01 24.15 61.12
19:45 Sweden - Norway 1 - 1 1.94 3.39 4.25
European Championship European Championship Qual. grp. J Score 1 X 2
14:00 Armenia - Bosnia and Herzegovina 4 - 2 4.00 3.61 1.92
19:45 Finland - Italy 1 - 2 5.49 3.49 1.74
19:45 Greece - Liechtenstein 1 - 1 1.04 14.74 42.87
National Friendly National Friendly Score 1 X 2
14:00 Kenya - Uganda 1 - 1 2.37 2.93 3.20
Italy - Serie C - Group A Italy - Serie C - Group A Score 1 X 2
14:00 Giana Erminio - Pianese 0 - 4 2.19 3.05 3.14
14:00 Pontedera - Olbia 3 - 2 2.17 3.00 3.22
14:00 Pro Patria - Pergolettese 1 - 1 1.81 3.18 4.17
16:30 Alessandria - Renate 1 - 0 2.09 3.03 3.37
16:30 Como - Monza 1912 0 - 1 2.91 2.99 2.35
16:30 Pistoiese - Gozzano 1 - 1 2.01 3.07 3.56
16:30 Pro Vercelli - Albinoleffe 1 - 0 2.29 2.97 3.03
16:30 Siena - Carrarese 0 - 2 2.18 3.13 3.07
Italy - Serie C - Group B Italy - Serie C - Group B Score 1 X 2
14:00 Fermana - FeralpiSalo 0 - 1 2.82 2.92 2.46
14:00 Union ArzignanoChiampo - Gubbio 1 - 1 2.48 2.97 2.76
14:00 Virtus Verona - Cesena 0 - 2 2.47 2.99 2.76
16:30 Alma Juventus Fano - Ravenna 1 - 1 3.16 2.91 2.25
16:30 Reggio Audace - Imolese 2 - 2 1.83 3.25 4.03
16:30 Rimini - Sudtirol 1 - 1 2.66 2.95 2.57
16:30 Triestina - Piacenza 1 - 3 2.08 2.98 3.45
16:30 Vis Pesaro 1898 - Sambenedettese 2 - 1 2.97 2.97 2.32
Italy - Serie C - Group C Italy - Serie C - Group C Score 1 X 2
14:00 Cavese 1919 - Vibonese 1 - 1 2.31 2.90 3.06
14:00 Monopoli 1966 - Catanzaro 0 - 1 3.17 3.01 2.19
14:00 Reggina - Bisceglie 1913 3 - 0 1.45 3.81 6.77
14:00 Rende 1968 - Ternana 1 - 2 3.55 3.04 2.03
14:00 Rieti - Bari 1 - 2 4.60 3.48 1.67
14:00 Sicula Leonzio - Paganese 2 - 2 1.94 3.13 3.70
15:30 Virtus Francavilla - Casertana 1 - 1 2.46 2.91 2.85
16:30 Potenza - Catania 2 - 0 2.86 2.94 2.41
16:30 Viterbese - Picerno 1 - 2 1.98 3.14 3.57
Spain - Segunda Division Spain - Segunda Division Score 1 X 2
11:00 Huesca - Sporting Gijon 1 - 0 1.87 3.25 4.39
15:00 Girona - Rayo Vallecano 3 - 1 2.12 3.15 3.57
17:00 Elche - Lugo 1 - 1 1.98 3.30 3.82
17:00 Mirandes - Real Oviedo 2 - 1 2.72 3.11 2.65
17:30 Alcorcon - Real Zaragoza 0 - 3 2.62 2.88 2.92
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 1 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 1 Score 1 X 2
11:00 Internacional de Madrid - Melilla 5 - 1 2.25 3.06 3.03
11:00 Las Rozas - Celta Vigo B 3 - 0 2.51 2.99 2.73
11:00 Pena Deportiva - Real Madrid Castilla 2 - 0 2.77 3.04 2.45
11:00 Rayo Majadahonda - Atletico Baleares 2 - 1 2.04 3.10 3.49
11:00 S.S. Reyes - Ibiza 0 - 3 2.79 2.99 2.46
12:00 Las Palmas B - Real Oviedo B 1 - 2 1.86 3.22 4.01
17:00 Coruxo - Racing de Ferrol 2 - 0 2.42 2.98 2.83
17:00 Pontevedra - Sporting Gijon B 2 - 1 1.66 3.52 4.63
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 2 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 2 Score 1 X 2
11:00 Deportivo Alaves B - Unionistas de Salamanca 2 - 1 2.36 3.13 2.82
17:00 Barakaldo - Izarra 1 - 2 1.78 3.13 4.52
17:00 Calahorra - UD Logrones 1 - 1 3.69 3.01 2.01
17:00 Real Valladolid B - Leioa 3 - 2 2.00 3.02 3.72
17:00 Tudelano - Amorebieta 0 - 0 2.44 2.95 2.86
18:00 Cultural Leonesa - Athletic Bilbao B 5 - 2 1.84 3.29 3.98
18:00 Salamanca CF UDS - Real Union 1 - 1 1.84 3.25 4.05
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 3 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 3 Score 1 X 2
17:00 Espanyol B - Cornella 2 - 2 1.81 3.19 4.26
17:30 Badalona - Ebro 0 - 1 2.04 2.90 3.80
18:00 Gimnastic de Tarragona - FC Andorra 0 - 3 1.71 3.39 4.54
18:00 La Nucia - Castellon 1 - 1 2.80 2.86 2.56
18:00 Sabadell - Valencia Mestalla 0 - 0 2.21 3.01 3.16
Spain - Segunda Division B Group 4 Spain - Segunda Division B Group 4 Score 1 X 2
10:30 Cadiz B - Badajoz 0 - 2 3.46 3.08 2.07
18:00 Algeciras CF - Yeclano Deportivo 3 - 2 1.92 3.02 4.07
18:00 Merida AD - Linense 1 - 1 2.81 2.75 2.65
18:00 San Fernando - Villarrubia CF 3 - 0 1.48 3.68 6.45
19:00 Cartagena - Sevilla Atletico 0 - 1 1.61 3.32 5.65
19:00 Talavera de la Reina - Recreativo Granada 3 - 2 1.96 3.08 3.84
Belgium - First Division B Belgium - First Division B First Stage Score 1 X 2
15:00 Virton - Lokeren 4 - 0 2.54 3.20 2.63
Denmark - 1st Division Denmark - 1st Division Score 1 X 2
12:45 Naestved - Roskilde 1 - 0 1.94 3.63 3.48
13:00 Fredericia - Nykobing 2 - 2 1.76 3.89 3.90
14:00 Kolding - Fremad Amager 0 - 0 2.41 3.54 2.58
Iceland - First Division Iceland - First Division Score 1 X 2
17:00 Thor Akureyri - Fjolnir Reykjavik 1 - 7 2.45 3.43 2.47
17:00 Vikingur Olafsvik - Magni Grenivik 1 - 2 1.53 4.00 5.00
20:15 Grotta Seltjarnarnes - Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 0 - 5 1.53 4.33 4.54
Israel - Liga Leumit Israel - Liga Leumit Score 1 X 2
17:30 Hapoel Afula - Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 1 - 1 2.81 3.09 2.30
17:30 Hapoel Ashkelon - Hapoel Petah Tikva 1 - 3 2.27 3.16 2.78
17:30 Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem - Hapoel Ramat Gan 2 - 2 2.38 2.97 2.79
17:30 Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon - Hapoel Bnei Lod 3 - 1 2.20 3.05 3.06
17:30 Kafr Qasim - Hapoel Rishon LeZion 0 - 1 2.76 3.14 2.32
Lithuania - Cup of Lithuania Lithuania - Cup of Lithuania Score 1 X 2
16:00 Suduva Marijampole - FK Panevezys 1 - 0 1.29 4.72 8.71
Netherlands - Eerste Divisie Netherlands - Eerste Divisie Score 1 X 2
11:15 Helmond Sport - FC Eindhoven 1 - 0 3.06 3.62 2.08
13:30 Roda JC Kerkrade - TOP Oss 2 - 1 1.97 3.57 3.38
15:45 Almere City FC - FC Volendam 1 - 0 2.23 3.66 2.76
Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 Score 1 X 2
14:00 Byasen - Arendal 2 - 7 3.72 3.81 1.74
15:00 Levanger FK - Hodd 1 - 2 1.77 3.86 3.55
16:00 Fredrikstad - Nardo 3 - 0 1.17 6.02 11.62
17:00 Bryne - Kvik Halden 3 - 4 2.96 3.73 2.01
Norway - 2. Division - Group 2 Norway - 2. Division - Group 2 Score 1 X 2
12:00 Fram Larvik - Mjolner 4 - 2 1.36 4.73 6.20
12:00 Senja - Floro 2 - 3 1.75 3.84 3.62
13:00 Alta - Asane 2 - 2 1.96 3.88 2.96
15:00 Asker - Oppsal IF 2 - 1 1.42 4.32 5.94
Poland - First League Poland - First League Score 1 X 2
13:00 Zaglebie Sosnowiec - GKS Belchatow 1 - 1 1.97 3.23 3.57
Portugal - Primeira Liga Portugal - Primeira Liga Score 1 X 2
15:00 Rio Ave - Vitoria Guimaraes 1 - 1 1.79 3.71 4.19
Russia - Football National League Russia - Football National League Score 1 X 2
14:00 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - Baltika Kaliningrad 1 - 5 3.47 3.13 2.04
16:00 Torpedo Moskva - FK Khimki 1 - 0 2.38 2.99 2.85
Scotland - Challenge Cup Scotland - Challenge Cup Score 1 X 2
15:00 Dundee FC - Elgin City 1 - 2 1.25 5.41 9.52
Slovakia - 2. Liga Slovakia - 2. Liga Score 1 X 2
13:30 Slovan Bratislava B - Slavoj Trebisov 2 - 1 1.47 4.12 4.98
Sweden - Division 1 - Norra Sweden - Division 1 - Norra Score 1 X 2
14:00 Linkoping City - Umea FC 0 - 0 2.50 3.51 2.44
15:00 Karlstad BK - Akropolis IF 1 - 2 2.81 3.57 2.16
15:00 Nykopings - Karlslunds IF 4 - 1 2.10 3.45 3.01
15:30 Team TG - Gefle 0 - 3 2.34 3.41 2.66
16:00 Sandvikens IF - IF Sylvia 2 - 0 1.52 4.26 4.83
Sweden - Division 1 - Sodra Sweden - Division 1 - Sodra Score 1 X 2
15:00 Kristianstads - Assyriska Turabdin IK 2 - 1 2.74 3.58 2.22
Ukraine - First League Ukraine - First League Score 1 X 2
14:00 Balkany Zorya - Avanhard Kramatorsk 0 - 2 2.62 3.43 2.27
14:00 Cherkashchyna-Akademiya - Metalurg Zaporozhye 0 - 3 - - -
15:00 Ahrobiznes Volochysk - Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 4 - 0 - - -
15:00 Kremin Kremenchuk - Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk 3 - 4 2.32 3.21 2.68
15:30 Inhulets Petrove - Volyn Lutsk 0 - 0 2.42 3.29 2.53
15:30 Rukh Lviv - Chernomorets Odesa 2 - 0 2.21 3.28 2.81
Argentina - Primera B Nacional - Zone A Argentina - Primera B Nacional - Zone A Score 1 X 2
20:00 Agropecuario Argentino - San Martin de San Juan 0 - 0 1.88 2.89 4.52
20:00 Ferro Carril Oeste - Atletico Mitre 0 - 0 2.02 3.11 3.56
20:00 Platense - Guillermo Brown 1 - 2 1.48 3.59 7.00
21:30 Independiente Rivadavia - Nueva Chicago 4 - 1 2.23 2.91 3.24
Argentina - Primera B Nacional - Zone B Argentina - Primera B Nacional - Zone B Score 1 X 2
00:05 Instituto AC Cordoba - Chacarita Juniors 1 - 0 1.79 3.27 4.45
20:00 San Martin de Tucuman - Deportivo Riestra 2 - 0 1.70 3.27 4.84
Bolivia - Primera Division Bolivia - Primera Division Clausura Score 1 X 2
20:00 Aurora Cochabamba - Guabira Montero 1 - 1 1.51 4.03 5.17
Brazil - Serie A Brazil - Serie A Score 1 X 2
01:00 Goias GO - Palmeiras SP 1 - 2 5.49 3.64 1.60
15:00 Cruzeiro MG - Gremio RS 1 - 4 2.39 3.11 2.99
20:00 Botafogo RJ - Atletico MG 2 - 1 2.65 3.15 2.61
20:00 Santos SP - Atletico PR 1 - 1 1.60 3.73 5.22
23:00 Centro Sportivo Alagoano AL - Chapecoense SC 2 - 0 2.41 2.99 3.05
Brazil - Serie B Brazil - Serie B Score 1 X 2
15:00 Coritiba PR - Atletico GO 1 - 2 2.00 3.03 3.88
Brazil - Playoff Brazil - Playoff Score 1 X 2
22:00 Nautico PE** - Paysandu PA 2 - 2 1.89 3.15 4.06
Canada - Premier League Canada - Premier League Second Stage Score 1 X 2
18:00 Forge FC - York 9 FC 2 - 1 1.79 3.53 3.80
Chile - Copa Chile Chile - Copa Chile Score 1 X 2
20:00 Union La Calera - Universidad Catolica 2 - 1 3.29 3.19 2.15
21:30 Audax Italiano - Union Espanola 0 - 1 2.05 3.24 3.39
Colombia - Categoria Primera A Colombia - Categoria Primera A Clausura Score 1 X 2
01:00 Santa Fe Bogota - Millonarios Bogota 1 - 0 2.65 2.90 2.72
19:45 Deportivo Pasto - Once Caldas 1 - 0 1.94 3.03 4.15
21:45 Alianza Petrolera - Jaguares de Cordoba 1 - 0 1.73 3.15 5.27
23:00 Independiente Medellin - Atletico Nacional 1 - 4 2.76 3.17 2.47
23:45 Deportes Tolima - Atletico Huila 0 - 0 1.41 4.11 7.39
Costa Rica - Primera Division Costa Rica - Primera Division Apertura Score 1 X 2
03:00 Herediano - Perez Zeledon 4 - 1 1.67 3.59 4.59
03:00 San Carlos - Guadalupe FC 3 - 1 1.65 3.71 4.63
18:00 Cartagines - Limon FC 3 - 0 1.51 4.17 5.23
20:00 Municipal Grecia - Deportivo Saprissa 0 - 6 4.81 4.30 1.56
22:00 ADR Jicaral - LD Alajuelense 0 - 2 2.93 3.29 2.21
22:00 Universidad de Costa Rica - Santos de Guapiles 1 - 2 2.21 3.17 3.03
Egypt - Egypt Cup Egypt - Egypt Cup Score 1 X 2
19:00 Pyramids FC - Zamalek Cairo 0 - 3 2.95 2.99 2.37
El Salvador - Primera Division El Salvador - Primera Division Apertura Score 1 X 2
20:30 Jocoro FC - El Vencedor Santa Elena 0 - 3 2.15 2.96 3.18
22:45 Municipal Limeno - Independiente San Vicente 2 - 3 1.55 3.63 5.10
23:00 CD Chalatenango - FAS Santa Ana 1 - 1 2.33 2.99 2.83
23:00 Santa Tecla FC - Aguila San Miguel postp 2.11 3.19 3.10
Japan - J. League Division 2 Japan - J. League Division 2 Score 1 X 2
08:00 Tokyo Verdy - Renofa Yamaguchi 4 - 0 2.38 3.60 2.57
10:00 Mito HollyHock - Zweigen Kanazawa 3 - 1 2.45 3.08 2.84
11:00 Ehime FC - Tokushima Vortis 0 - 1 3.62 3.30 1.96
11:00 Fagiano Okayama - Kyoto Sanga FC 3 - 0 3.07 3.11 2.27
Japan - J. League Cup Japan - J. League Cup Score 1 X 2
08:30 FC Tokyo - Gamba Osaka** (0 - 1) 2 - 1 2.00 3.31 3.58
10:00 Nagoya Grampus - Kawasaki Frontale** (0 - 2) 2 - 2 3.20 3.59 2.05
10:30 Kashima Antlers** - Urawa Red Diamonds (3 - 2) 2 - 2 1.91 3.38 3.84
11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Consadole Sapporo** (2 - 3) 1 - 1 2.03 3.43 3.38
Mexico - Copa Mexico Mexico - Copa Mexico Score 1 X 2
01:00 Alebrijes de Oaxaca - Deportivo Toluca 1 - 4 3.54 3.37 1.94
Peru - Primera Division Peru - Primera Division Clausura Score 1 X 2
02:00 Sport Boys - Deportivo Municipal 2 - 1 2.30 3.31 2.74
17:15 Sporting Cristal - Academia Cantolao 1 - 1 1.24 5.37 9.39
19:30 Union Comercio - Universidad Cesar Vallejo 0 - 0 2.10 3.30 3.07
21:00 Alianza Universidad - Universitario de Deportes 0 - 1 2.10 3.28 3.12
22:00 Alianza Lima - Ayacucho FC 2 - 0 1.44 3.98 6.41
Uruguay - Other Uruguay - Other Score 1 X 2
19:00 Liverpool Montevideo** - River Plate Montevideo 1 - 1 2.06 3.31 3.25
USA - Major League Soccer USA - Major League Soccer Score 1 X 2
00:30 FC Cincinnati - Toronto FC 1 - 5 3.83 4.13 1.76
00:30 Orlando City - Los Angeles FC 2 - 2 3.75 4.03 1.79
02:00 Colorado Rapids - Seattle Sounders 2 - 0 2.02 3.66 3.30
03:30 Portland Timbers - Sporting Kansas City 2 - 1 1.75 3.98 4.02
Venezuela - Primera Division Venezuela - Primera Division Clausura Score 1 X 2
16:00 Deportivo La Guaira - LALA FC 4 - 0 1.60 3.51 4.87
21:00 Llaneros de Guanare - Portuguesa Acarigua 1 - 0 2.79 3.12 2.34
21:00 Zulia FC - Estudiantes de Merida 2 - 4 2.26 3.01 2.96
22:00 Deportivo Lara - Carabobo FC 1 - 3 2.04 3.08 3.34
22:00 Deportivo Tachira - Atletico Venezuela 2 - 0 1.55 3.64 5.10
CONCACAF Nations League CONCACAF Nations League Score 1 X 2
01:00 Canada - Cuba 6 - 0 1.02 17.50 35.50
03:00 El Salvador - Saint Lucia 3 - 0 1.04 12.50 23.33
20:00 Saint Martin - US Virgin Islands 1 - 2 - - -
20:00 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Dominica 1 - 0 1.84 3.60 3.66
23:00 Belize - Grenada 1 - 2 2.01 3.33 3.34
23:00 Suriname - Nicaragua 6 - 0 3.50 3.45 1.92
Club Friendly Club Friendly Score 1 X 2
12:00 Zenit Sankt Peterburg (Rus) - PFC Sochi (Rus) 2 - 1 1.59 3.72 4.97
15:00 Ankaragucu (Tur) - Desna Chernigov (Ukr) 0 - 3 - - -
15:00 Dinamo Moskva (Rus) - Rigas Futbola Skola (Lva) 1 - 1 - - -
15:00 Istanbulspor (Tur) - Istanbul Basaksehir (Tur) 0 - 1 - - -
15:00 Sivasspor (Tur) - Erzurum BB (Tur) 1 - 3 - - -
18:00 Bursaspor (Tur) - Fenerbahce (Tur) 2 - 1 4.85 3.98 1.54

* Odds are pre-match and they are average value calculated from couple of bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 11.12.2019 08:05. They may vary at this moment.