Elite One - Cameroon

Standing Cameroon
Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Les Astres FC de Douala 24 15 6 3 36 18 +18 51
2 Canon Yaounde 24 13 6 5 34 21 +13 45
3 Colombe du Dja et Lobo 24 12 4 8 47 28 +19 40
4 Union Douala 24 11 6 7 31 24 +7 39
5 Feutcheu 24 9 9 6 29 27 +2 36
6 APEJES Academy 24 10 5 9 27 30 -3 35
7 Stade Renard de Melong 24 9 7 8 32 27 +5 34
8 Fortuna Mfou 24 9 5 10 44 43 +1 32
9 Yong Sports Academy 24 7 8 9 23 27 -4 29
10 Fauve Azur de Yaounde 24 6 10 8 37 42 -5 28
11 Panthere du Nde 24 7 6 11 28 36 -8 27
12 Tonnerre Yaounde 24 4 5 15 17 43 -26 17
13 Racing Club de Bafoussam 24 2 7 15 21 40 -19 13
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Eding Sport 22 14 5 3 29 12 +17 47
2 Coton Sport FC de Garoua 22 12 6 4 37 14 +23 42
3 PWD Bamenda 22 9 6 7 26 22 +4 33
4 Fovu Club de Baham 22 8 9 5 20 19 +1 33
5 Bamboutos 22 8 8 6 24 21 +3 32
6 UMS de Loum 22 7 10 5 24 19 +5 31
7 Avion Fc Du Nkam 22 6 9 7 20 20 0 27
8 Dragon Club de Yaounde 22 6 5 11 25 35 -10 23
9 Renaissance de Ngoumou 22 6 5 11 20 30 -10 23
10 Yafoot Yaounde 22 5 7 10 21 25 -4 22
11 New Star de Douala 22 5 6 11 17 29 -12 21
12 OFTA de Kribi 22 3 10 9 16 33 -17 19
Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Home Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Les Astres FC de Douala 12 10 1 1 19 5 +14 31
2 Colombe du Dja et Lobo 12 9 0 3 29 10 +19 27
3 Canon Yaounde 12 8 3 1 20 10 +10 27
4 APEJES Academy 12 7 2 3 17 13 +4 23
5 Fauve Azur de Yaounde 12 5 5 2 21 15 +6 20
6 Stade Renard de Melong 12 5 4 3 17 11 +6 19
7 Feutcheu 12 5 4 3 12 12 0 19
8 Fortuna Mfou 12 5 3 4 22 17 +5 18
9 Union Douala 12 4 5 3 13 12 +1 17
10 Panthere du Nde 12 5 1 6 17 21 -4 16
11 Tonnerre Yaounde 12 2 4 6 10 21 -11 10
12 Yong Sports Academy 12 1 6 5 11 17 -6 9
13 Racing Club de Bafoussam 12 0 4 8 11 23 -12 4
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Eding Sport 11 7 4 0 17 3 +14 25
2 Coton Sport FC de Garoua 11 6 5 0 13 3 +10 23
3 Avion Fc Du Nkam 11 5 4 2 10 5 +5 19
4 UMS de Loum 12 3 7 2 11 9 +2 16
5 Renaissance de Ngoumou 11 4 3 4 11 11 0 15
6 Bamboutos 11 4 3 4 12 13 -1 15
7 Dragon Club de Yaounde 11 4 3 4 16 18 -2 15
8 PWD Bamenda 11 4 2 5 11 13 -2 14
9 Fovu Club de Baham 10 3 3 4 8 12 -4 12
10 Yafoot Yaounde 11 2 3 6 12 16 -4 9
11 New Star de Douala 11 2 3 6 8 15 -7 9
12 OFTA de Kribi 11 2 3 6 9 23 -14 9

Away Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Union Douala 12 7 1 4 18 12 +6 22
2 Les Astres FC de Douala 12 5 5 2 17 13 +4 20
3 Yong Sports Academy 12 6 2 4 12 10 +2 20
4 Canon Yaounde 12 5 3 4 14 11 +3 18
5 Feutcheu 12 4 5 3 17 15 +2 17
6 Stade Renard de Melong 12 4 3 5 15 16 -1 15
7 Fortuna Mfou 12 4 2 6 22 26 -4 14
8 Colombe du Dja et Lobo 12 3 4 5 18 18 0 13
9 APEJES Academy 12 3 3 6 10 17 -7 12
10 Panthere du Nde 12 2 5 5 11 15 -4 11
11 Racing Club de Bafoussam 12 2 3 7 10 17 -7 9
12 Fauve Azur de Yaounde 12 1 5 6 16 27 -11 8
13 Tonnerre Yaounde 12 2 1 9 7 22 -15 7
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Eding Sport 11 7 1 3 12 9 +3 22
2 Fovu Club de Baham 12 5 6 1 12 7 +5 21
3 Coton Sport FC de Garoua 11 6 1 4 24 11 +13 19
4 PWD Bamenda 11 5 4 2 15 9 +6 19
5 Bamboutos 11 4 5 2 12 8 +4 17
6 UMS de Loum 10 4 3 3 13 10 +3 15
7 Yafoot Yaounde 11 3 4 4 9 9 0 13
8 New Star de Douala 11 3 3 5 9 14 -5 12
9 OFTA de Kribi 11 1 7 3 7 10 -3 10
10 Avion Fc Du Nkam 11 1 5 5 10 15 -5 8
11 Dragon Club de Yaounde 11 2 2 7 9 17 -8 8
12 Renaissance de Ngoumou 11 2 2 7 9 19 -10 8
League Statistic

Most Wins: 15Les Astres FC de Douala

Least Wins: 2Racing Club de Bafoussam

Least Losses: 3Les Astres FC de Douala Eding Sport

Most Losses: 15Tonnerre Yaounde Racing Club de Bafoussam

Most Draws: 10Fauve Azur de Yaounde UMS de Loum OFTA de Kribi

Least Draws: 4Colombe du Dja et Lobo

Best Scoring Teams: 47 g. / 1.96 av. Colombe du Dja et Lobo

Worst Scoring Teams: 17 g. / 0.71 av. Tonnerre Yaounde

Best Defensive Teams: 12 g. / 0.55 av. Eding Sport

Worst Defensive Teams: 43 g. / 1.79 av. Fortuna Mfou Tonnerre Yaounde

Best Goal Difference: +23Coton Sport FC de Garoua

Worst Goal Difference: -26Tonnerre Yaounde