Elite One - Cameroon

Standing Cameroon
Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Fortuna Mfou 20 11 6 3 29 17 +12 39
2 Fovu Club de Baham 20 10 6 4 32 21 +11 36
3 Stade Renard de Melong 20 10 6 4 22 11 +11 36
4 Bamboutos 20 9 8 3 28 18 +10 35
5 PWD Bamenda 20 8 9 3 22 14 +8 33
6 Feutcheu 20 5 9 6 23 23 0 24
7 Avion Fc Du Nkam 20 6 5 9 19 21 -2 23
8 Eding Sport 20 4 10 6 22 26 -4 22
9 Union Douala 20 4 6 10 11 22 -11 18
10 Dragon Club de Yaounde 20 3 7 10 22 35 -13 16
11 Yafoot Yaounde 20 2 4 14 12 34 -22 10
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Coton Sport FC de Garoua 18 9 5 4 32 13 +19 32
2 Yong Sports Academy 18 7 6 5 24 13 +11 27
3 Canon Yaounde 18 7 6 5 18 15 +3 27
4 APEJES Academy 18 7 6 5 18 17 +1 27
5 UMS de Loum 18 5 10 3 13 11 +2 25
6 Colombe du Dja et Lobo 18 5 8 5 21 20 +1 23
7 Tonnerre Yaounde 18 5 6 7 15 20 -5 21
8 Les Astres FC de Douala 18 5 6 7 13 19 -6 21
9 Panthere du Nde 18 6 3 9 18 25 -7 21
10 New Star de Douala 18 4 4 10 11 30 -19 16
Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Home Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Stade Renard de Melong 10 7 1 2 11 3 +8 22
2 PWD Bamenda 10 5 5 0 11 2 +9 20
3 Fovu Club de Baham 10 6 2 2 17 11 +6 20
4 Fortuna Mfou 10 6 2 2 14 9 +5 20
5 Bamboutos 10 4 5 1 15 9 +6 17
6 Union Douala 10 4 3 3 9 11 -2 15
7 Avion Fc Du Nkam 10 4 1 5 12 11 +1 13
8 Dragon Club de Yaounde 10 3 4 3 16 16 0 13
9 Feutcheu 10 2 6 2 11 11 0 12
10 Eding Sport 10 1 6 3 6 12 -6 9
11 Yafoot Yaounde 10 1 3 6 7 18 -11 6
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Coton Sport FC de Garoua 9 7 2 0 23 4 +19 23
2 APEJES Academy 9 7 1 1 11 5 +6 22
3 Yong Sports Academy 9 4 5 0 10 1 +9 17
4 Canon Yaounde 9 4 4 1 11 6 +5 16
5 UMS de Loum 9 4 4 1 8 4 +4 16
6 Panthere du Nde 9 4 2 3 14 12 +2 14
7 Colombe du Dja et Lobo 9 3 5 1 7 5 +2 14
8 Les Astres FC de Douala 9 3 3 3 7 10 -3 12
9 Tonnerre Yaounde 9 3 2 4 11 14 -3 11
10 New Star de Douala 9 1 2 6 5 15 -10 5

Away Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Fortuna Mfou 10 5 4 1 15 8 +7 19
2 Bamboutos 10 5 3 2 13 9 +4 18
3 Fovu Club de Baham 10 4 4 2 15 10 +5 16
4 Stade Renard de Melong 10 3 5 2 11 8 +3 14
5 Eding Sport 10 3 4 3 16 14 +2 13
6 PWD Bamenda 10 3 4 3 11 12 -1 13
7 Feutcheu 10 3 3 4 12 12 0 12
8 Avion Fc Du Nkam 10 2 4 4 7 10 -3 10
9 Yafoot Yaounde 10 1 1 8 5 16 -11 4
10 Union Douala 10 0 3 7 2 11 -9 3
11 Dragon Club de Yaounde 10 0 3 7 6 19 -13 3
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Canon Yaounde 9 3 2 4 7 9 -2 11
2 New Star de Douala 9 3 2 4 6 15 -9 11
3 Yong Sports Academy 9 3 1 5 14 12 +2 10
4 Tonnerre Yaounde 9 2 4 3 4 6 -2 10
5 Coton Sport FC de Garoua 9 2 3 4 9 9 0 9
6 Colombe du Dja et Lobo 9 2 3 4 14 15 -1 9
7 UMS de Loum 9 1 6 2 5 7 -2 9
8 Les Astres FC de Douala 9 2 3 4 6 9 -3 9
9 Panthere du Nde 9 2 1 6 4 13 -9 7
10 APEJES Academy 9 0 5 4 7 12 -5 5
League Statistic

Most Wins: 11Fortuna Mfou

Least Wins: 2Yafoot Yaounde

Least Losses: 3Fortuna Mfou Bamboutos PWD Bamenda UMS de Loum

Most Losses: 14Yafoot Yaounde

Most Draws: 10Eding Sport UMS de Loum

Least Draws: 3Panthere du Nde

Best Scoring Teams: 32 g. / 1.78 av. Coton Sport FC de Garoua

Worst Scoring Teams: 11 g. / 0.55 av. Union Douala

Best Defensive Teams: 11 g. / 0.55 av. Stade Renard de Melong

Worst Defensive Teams: 35 g. / 1.75 av. Dragon Club de Yaounde

Best Goal Difference: +19Coton Sport FC de Garoua

Worst Goal Difference: -22Yafoot Yaounde