Segunda B1 - Spain

Standing Spain
Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Unionistas de Salamanca 11 7 3 1 12 3 +9 24
2 Zamora CF 10 5 3 2 11 8 +3 18
3 Deportivo La Coruna 11 4 4 3 7 7 0 16
4 Racing de Ferrol 10 4 3 3 14 10 +4 15
5 Compostela 11 3 6 2 11 8 +3 15
6 Celta Vigo B 9 4 2 3 10 8 +2 14
7 Pontevedra 10 3 4 3 11 12 -1 13
8 Coruxo 11 3 1 7 6 14 -8 10
9 Salamanca CF UDS 11 2 1 8 7 15 -8 7
10 Guijuelo 8 1 3 4 6 10 -4 6
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Burgos CF 10 6 2 2 13 5 +8 20
2 Langreo 11 4 5 2 14 11 +3 17
3 Cultural Leonesa 9 4 4 1 14 8 +6 16
4 Valladolid Promesas 9 4 3 2 13 9 +4 15
5 Lealtad 11 3 5 3 7 8 -1 14
6 Numancia 9 3 3 3 7 6 +1 12
7 Real Oviedo B 10 3 3 4 9 14 -5 12
8 Marino de Luanco 11 3 2 6 9 15 -6 11
9 Covadonga 9 3 0 6 12 15 -3 9
10 Sporting Gijon B 9 1 3 5 7 14 -7 6
Promotion Playoffs
Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs

Home Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Unionistas de Salamanca 6 5 0 1 7 1 +6 15
2 Zamora CF 6 4 1 1 8 4 +4 13
3 Coruxo 5 3 1 1 6 2 +4 10
4 Deportivo La Coruna 5 3 0 2 5 5 0 9
5 Pontevedra 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8
6 Compostela 5 1 4 0 5 2 +3 7
7 Salamanca CF UDS 5 2 1 2 6 5 +1 7
8 Celta Vigo B 5 2 1 2 4 5 -1 7
9 Guijuelo 4 1 3 0 3 1 +2 6
10 Racing de Ferrol 5 1 2 2 9 7 +2 5
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Burgos CF 5 4 0 1 8 2 +6 12
2 Numancia 4 3 1 0 7 3 +4 10
3 Langreo 6 2 4 0 10 8 +2 10
4 Covadonga 5 3 0 2 8 6 +2 9
5 Cultural Leonesa 4 2 2 0 5 2 +3 8
6 Valladolid Promesas 5 2 2 1 6 5 +1 8
7 Lealtad 5 2 2 1 2 1 +1 8
8 Marino de Luanco 5 2 1 2 4 5 -1 7
9 Sporting Gijon B 6 1 2 3 6 10 -4 5
10 Real Oviedo B 4 1 1 2 2 5 -3 4

Away Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Racing de Ferrol 5 3 1 1 5 3 +2 10
2 Unionistas de Salamanca 5 2 3 0 5 2 +3 9
3 Compostela 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
4 Celta Vigo B 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
5 Deportivo La Coruna 6 1 4 1 2 2 0 7
6 Zamora CF 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1 5
7 Pontevedra 5 1 2 2 5 8 -3 5
8 Guijuelo 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0
9 Salamanca CF UDS 6 0 0 6 1 10 -9 0
10 Coruxo 6 0 0 6 0 12 -12 0
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Cultural Leonesa 5 2 2 1 9 6 +3 8
2 Burgos CF 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8
3 Real Oviedo B 6 2 2 2 7 9 -2 8
4 Valladolid Promesas 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
5 Langreo 5 2 1 2 4 3 +1 7
6 Lealtad 6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 6
7 Marino de Luanco 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 4
8 Numancia 5 0 2 3 0 3 -3 2
9 Sporting Gijon B 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1
10 Covadonga 4 0 0 4 4 9 -5 0
League Statistic

Most Wins: 7Unionistas de Salamanca

Least Wins: 1Guijuelo Sporting Gijon B

Least Losses: 1Unionistas de Salamanca Cultural Leonesa

Most Losses: 8Salamanca CF UDS

Most Draws: 6Compostela

Least Draws: 0Covadonga

Best Scoring Teams: 14 g. / 1.56 av. Cultural Leonesa

Worst Scoring Teams: 6 g. / 0.55 av. Coruxo

Best Defensive Teams: 3 g. / 0.27 av. Unionistas de Salamanca

Worst Defensive Teams: 15 g. / 1.67 av. Covadonga

Best Goal Difference: +9Unionistas de Salamanca

Worst Goal Difference: -8Coruxo Salamanca CF UDS