TempoTips
Elbasani

Elbasani

Superliga
Albania

Team Info
City: Elbasan
Stadium: Elbasan Arena
Capacity: 12 800
Pictures: Google maps

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
20.09.2026 Superliga KF Tirana 2 - 2 Elbasani 2.51 3.12 2.48
06.09.2026 Superliga Dinamo City 2 - 1 Elbasani 2.34 3.00 2.86
22.08.2026 Superliga Laci 1 - 1 Elbasani 2.87 3.05 2.30
16.07.2026 CL Qual. BATE Borisov 0 - 0 Elbasani 3.32 3.27 2.08
31.05.2026 Superliga Vllaznia Shkoder 1 - 2 Elbasani 2.19 3.17 2.82
06.05.2026 Superliga Bylis Ballsh 2 - 1 Elbasani - - -
02.05.2026 Superliga Vora FK 4 - 2 Elbasani 1.42 3.61 6.96
18.04.2026 Superliga Teuta Durres 1 - 2 Elbasani - - -
08.04.2026 Albanian Cup Egnatia Rrog. 1 - 1 Elbasani 2.09 2.84 3.32
04.04.2026 Superliga Dinamo City 4 - 1 Elbasani 2.20 2.94 3.02
14.03.2026 Superliga Flamurtari Vlore 1 - 2 Elbasani 3.00 2.95 2.19
08.03.2026 Superliga KF Tirana 0 - 1 Elbasani 2.44 3.09 2.59
04.03.2026 Albanian Cup Partizani Tirana 1 - 2 Elbasani - - -
15.02.2026 Superliga Vllaznia Shkoder 2 - 1 Elbasani 2.01 3.00 3.39
31.01.2026 Superliga Partizani Tirana 2 - 2 Elbasani 2.82 2.81 2.41
18.01.2026 Superliga Egnatia Rrog. 2 - 2 Elbasani 2.15 2.88 3.19
20.12.2025 Superliga Bylis Ballsh 3 - 2 Elbasani 4.12 3.05 1.80
13.12.2025 Superliga Vora FK 0 - 1 Elbasani 4.26 3.06 1.81
03.12.2025 Superliga Teuta Durres 0 - 0 Elbasani 2.27 2.88 2.91
22.11.2025 Superliga Dinamo City 1 - 1 Elbasani 1.87 3.03 3.84
03.11.2025 Superliga Flamurtari Vlore 0 - 1 Elbasani 2.90 2.94 2.27
29.10.2025 Superliga KF Tirana 1 - 4 Elbasani 2.76 2.88 2.42
04.10.2025 Superliga Vllaznia Shkoder 1 - 0 Elbasani 1.80 3.25 3.91

Away: 8 wins, 8 draws and 7 losses in last 23 matches.

Played Matches

                       

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 23  
Wins 8 35%
Draws 8 35%
Losses 7 30%
Goals 64 2.78
Scored Goals 32 1.39
Conceded Goals 32 1.39
Matches Scored 20 87%
Matches Conceded 18 78%
BTS 17 74%
Over 1.5 17 74%
Over 2.5 14 61%
Over 3.5 7 30%
Results
2 - 1 4 17.39%
1 - 0 3 13.04%
1 - 1 3 13.04%
2 - 2 3 13.04%
1 - 2 3 13.04%
0 - 0 2 8.70%
4 - 1 1 4.35%
0 - 1 1 4.35%
1 - 4 1 4.35%
2 - 3 1 4.35%
2 - 4 1 4.35%
Total Goals
3 7 30.43%
1 4 17.39%
2 3 13.04%
4 3 13.04%
5 3 13.04%
0 2 8.70%
6 1 4.35%
Goal Difference
0 8 34.78%
+1 7 30.43%
-1 5 21.74%
+3 1 4.35%
-2 1 4.35%
-3 1 4.35%