Elbasani
Superliga
Albania
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Elbasan |
| Stadium: | Elbasan Arena |
| Capacity: | 12 800 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2.39 | 3.14 | 2.61 |
| 06.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Elbasani | 1 - 3 | Partizani Tirana | - | - | - |
| 07.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | BATE Borisov | 1.55 | 3.77 | 5.56 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Elbasani | 2 - 1 | OFK Petrovac | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 3 - 0 | Dinamo City | 2.56 | 3.12 | 2.40 |
| 17.05.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 0 - 4 | Egnatia Rrog. | 2.05 | 2.99 | 3.26 |
| 10.05.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 1 - 3 | KF Tirana | 2.18 | 3.19 | 2.81 |
| 27.04.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 3 - 1 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2.51 | 2.84 | 2.66 |
| 22.04.2026 | Albanian Cup | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | Egnatia Rrog. | 2.07 | 2.89 | 3.33 |
| 13.04.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 3 - 0 | Partizani Tirana | 2.10 | 2.76 | 3.38 |
| 20.03.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 0 - 0 | Egnatia Rrog. | 1.93 | 2.98 | 3.64 |
| 28.02.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | Bylis Ballsh | 1.16 | 5.22 | 12.91 |
| 21.02.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 2 - 1 | Vora FK | 1.58 | 3.35 | 5.16 |
| 11.02.2026 | Albanian Cup | Elbasani | 0 - 1 | Partizani Tirana | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 2 - 1 | Teuta Durres | 1.74 | 3.00 | 4.63 |
| 25.01.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 2 - 0 | Dinamo City | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | Flamurtari Vlore | 1.79 | 3.12 | 4.06 |
| 10.01.2026 | Albanian Cup | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | Flamurtari Vlore | 1.33 | 3.68 | 7.74 |
| 24.12.2025 | Superliga | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | KF Tirana | 1.58 | 3.37 | 5.09 |
| 08.12.2025 | Superliga | Elbasani | 1 - 0 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2.31 | 2.81 | 2.96 |
| 28.11.2025 | Superliga | Elbasani | 0 - 0 | Partizani Tirana | 1.69 | 3.13 | 4.59 |
| 09.11.2025 | Superliga | Elbasani | 1 - 0 | Egnatia Rrog. | 2.95 | 2.86 | 2.31 |
| 24.10.2025 | Superliga | Elbasani | 2 - 1 | Bylis Ballsh | 1.75 | 3.22 | 4.14 |
| 19.10.2025 | Superliga | Elbasani | 1 - 2 | Vora FK | 1.77 | 3.19 | 4.10 |
| 27.09.2025 | Superliga | Elbasani | 0 - 0 | Teuta Durres | 1.97 | 2.93 | 3.62 |
| 14.09.2025 | Superliga | Elbasani | 1 - 0 | Dinamo City | 3.44 | 3.12 | 2.02 |
Home: 11 wins, 10 draws and 5 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 11 | 42% |
| Draws | 10 | 38% |
| Losses | 5 | 19% |
| Goals | 57 | 2.19 |
| Scored Goals | 32 | 1.23 |
| Conceded Goals | 25 | 0.96 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 65% |
| BTS | 15 | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 15% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 30.77% |
| 3 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 38.46% |
| +1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| -1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.85% |