TempoTips
Van

Van

Premier League
Armenia

Team Info
City: Charentsavan
Stadium: Charentsavan City Stadium
Capacity: 5 000
Dimension: 110 x 70 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
30.10.2026 Premier League Sardarapat 2 - 2 Van 1.97 3.39 3.16
17.10.2026 Premier League Urartu 5 - 2 Van 1.45 3.98 5.57
18.09.2026 Premier League Noah 2 - 0 Van 1.04 11.00 24.75
03.09.2026 Premier League Alashkert 4 - 0 Van 1.16 6.26 11.80
15.08.2026 Premier League Ararat-Armenia 2 - 0 Van 1.18 6.27 10.41
09.08.2026 Premier League Pyunik 3 - 0 Van 1.17 5.81 12.15
27.05.2026 Premier League Pyunik 2 - 1 Van 1.24 4.94 9.35
02.05.2026 Premier League Gandzasar 0 - 1 Van 1.93 3.23 3.46
26.04.2026 Premier League Urartu 2 - 0 Van 1.46 4.07 5.44
20.04.2026 Premier League Noah 2 - 0 Van 1.19 5.74 10.47
04.04.2026 Premier League Ararat 1 - 2 Van 2.21 3.21 2.82
16.03.2026 Premier League Ararat-Armenia 3 - 0 Van 1.30 4.63 7.95
31.01.2026 Club Friendly BKMA 2 - 2 Van - - -
02.11.2025 Premier League Shirak 2 - 3 Van 2.61 3.11 2.44
28.10.2025 Independence Cup Urartu 4 - 0 Van - - -
24.10.2025 Premier League Alashkert 1 - 0 Van 1.64 3.58 4.47
04.10.2025 Premier League Pyunik 5 - 1 Van 1.51 3.68 5.48
24.09.2025 Premier League Noah 2 - 1 Van 1.21 5.39 9.96
12.09.2025 Premier League Gandzasar 1 - 0 Van 2.88 3.21 2.21
29.08.2025 Premier League BKMA 0 - 0 Van 2.60 3.31 2.32
09.08.2025 Premier League Ararat 0 - 1 Van 2.64 3.22 2.35
28.05.2025 Premier League Urartu 0 - 2 Van 1.97 3.49 3.16
12.05.2025 Premier League Gandzasar 1 - 2 Van 9.11 4.81 1.28
08.05.2025 Premier League Ararat 2 - 1 Van 3.29 3.13 1.99

Away: 6 wins, 3 draws and 15 losses in last 24 matches.

Played Matches

                        

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 24  
Wins 6 25%
Draws 3 12%
Losses 15 62%
Goals 69 2.88
Scored Goals 21 0.88
Conceded Goals 48 2.00
Matches Scored 13 54%
Matches Conceded 20 83%
BTS 10 42%
Over 1.5 19 79%
Over 2.5 14 58%
Over 3.5 7 29%
Results
0 - 2 4 16.67%
1 - 2 3 12.50%
1 - 0 2 8.33%
2 - 1 2 8.33%
2 - 2 2 8.33%
0 - 1 2 8.33%
0 - 3 2 8.33%
0 - 4 2 8.33%
2 - 0 1 4.17%
3 - 2 1 4.17%
0 - 0 1 4.17%
1 - 5 1 4.17%
2 - 5 1 4.17%
Total Goals
3 7 29.17%
2 5 20.83%
1 4 16.67%
4 4 16.67%
5 1 4.17%
0 1 4.17%
6 1 4.17%
7 1 4.17%
Goal Difference
+1 5 20.83%
-1 5 20.83%
-2 4 16.67%
-3 3 12.50%
-4 3 12.50%
0 3 12.50%
+2 1 4.17%