Van
Premier League
Armenia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Charentsavan |
| Stadium: | Charentsavan City Stadium |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2026 | Independence Cup | Van | 1 - 1 | Gandzasar | 2.27 | 3.45 | 2.63 |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier League | Van | 2 - 1 | Ararat | 2.47 | 3.19 | 2.47 |
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Van | 2 - 0 | Gandzasar | 2.77 | 3.39 | 2.16 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Van | 2 - 1 | BKMA | 3.42 | 3.48 | 1.88 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Van | 0 - 4 | Shirak | 2.58 | 3.22 | 2.35 |
| 20.08.2026 | Premier League | Van | 1 - 1 | Syunik | 2.35 | 3.11 | 2.73 |
| 31.07.2026 | Premier League | Van | 1 - 4 | Sardarapat | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.38 |
| 16.05.2026 | Premier League | Van | 0 - 1 | Alashkert | 5.14 | 3.66 | 1.55 |
| 08.05.2026 | Premier League | Van | 1 - 0 | Shirak | 1.80 | 3.42 | 3.70 |
| 23.04.2026 | Premier League | Van | 1 - 2 | BKMA | 2.07 | 3.20 | 3.13 |
| 10.04.2026 | Premier League | Van | 1 - 2 | Urartu | 4.75 | 3.69 | 1.59 |
| 20.03.2026 | Premier League | Van | 2 - 2 | Ararat-Armenia | 8.31 | 4.56 | 1.30 |
| 07.03.2026 | Premier League | Van | 1 - 2 | Ararat | 1.56 | 3.73 | 4.97 |
| 21.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Van | 1 - 0 | Ararat | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Van | 0 - 0 | Gandzasar | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2025 | Premier League | Van | 0 - 0 | Noah | 7.86 | 4.55 | 1.30 |
| 23.11.2025 | Premier League | Van | 3 - 2 | BKMA | 1.80 | 3.41 | 3.81 |
| 09.11.2025 | Premier League | Van | 2 - 1 | Gandzasar | 1.81 | 3.40 | 3.86 |
| 18.10.2025 | Premier League | Van | 2 - 1 | Pyunik | 5.44 | 3.97 | 1.48 |
| 29.09.2025 | Premier League | Van | 1 - 2 | Alashkert | 3.23 | 3.49 | 1.93 |
| 19.09.2025 | Premier League | Van | 3 - 2 | Shirak | 1.80 | 3.35 | 3.81 |
| 15.08.2025 | Premier League | Van | 0 - 2 | Urartu | 5.26 | 3.82 | 1.50 |
| 04.08.2025 | Premier League | Van | 0 - 0 | Ararat-Armenia | 4.53 | 3.67 | 1.61 |
| 23.05.2025 | Premier League | Van | 3 - 2 | Pyunik | 2.84 | 3.39 | 2.16 |
| 04.05.2025 | Premier League | Van | 2 - 2 | Noah | 3.18 | 3.76 | 1.85 |
| 30.04.2025 | Independence Cup | Van | 1 - 0 | Noah | 5.53 | 4.10 | 1.44 |
Home: 11 wins, 7 draws and 8 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 11 | 42% |
| Draws | 7 | 27% |
| Losses | 8 | 31% |
| Goals | 68 | 2.62 |
| Scored Goals | 33 | 1.27 |
| Conceded Goals | 35 | 1.35 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 73% |
| BTS | 16 | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 27% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 3 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 30.77% |
| 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 4 | 3 | 11.54% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 10 | 38.46% |
| 0 | 7 | 26.92% |
| -1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.85% |