Westerlo
Pro League
Belgium
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Westerlo |
| Stadium: | Het Kuipje |
| Capacity: | 7 982 (3 240) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Europa Group | Genk | 3 - 0 | Westerlo | 1.62 | 4.16 | 4.53 |
| 02.05.2026 | Europa Group | Westerlo | 3 - 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.86 | 3.76 | 3.70 |
| 25.04.2026 | Europa Group | Westerlo | 2 - 4 | Royal Antwerp | 2.09 | 3.55 | 3.15 |
| 21.04.2026 | Europa Group | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 2 | Westerlo | 2.80 | 3.49 | 2.32 |
| 18.04.2026 | Europa Group | Westerlo | 1 - 2 | Genk | 2.55 | 3.49 | 2.50 |
| 11.04.2026 | Europa Group | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | Westerlo | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 |
| 05.04.2026 | Europa Group | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Charleroi | 2.44 | 3.35 | 2.70 |
| 22.03.2026 | Pro League | Standard Liege | 0 - 0 | Westerlo | 2.47 | 3.16 | 2.82 |
| 14.03.2026 | Pro League | Westerlo | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge | 5.20 | 4.41 | 1.52 |
| 07.03.2026 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 - 1 | Westerlo | 2.36 | 3.49 | 2.73 |
| 01.03.2026 | Pro League | Westerlo | 0 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4.52 | 3.95 | 1.71 |
| 22.02.2026 | Pro League | Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Charleroi | 2.45 | 3.37 | 2.81 |
| 15.02.2026 | Pro League | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 2 | Westerlo | 2.09 | 3.50 | 3.34 |
| 06.02.2026 | Pro League | Westerlo | 0 - 4 | Saint Truiden | 2.44 | 3.64 | 2.56 |
| 31.01.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 1 | Westerlo | 2.40 | 3.44 | 2.83 |
| 25.01.2026 | Pro League | Mechelen | 1 - 1 | Westerlo | 2.74 | 3.55 | 2.43 |
| 17.01.2026 | Pro League | Westerlo | 0 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 2.24 | 3.56 | 2.99 |
| 27.12.2025 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | Westerlo | 2.39 | 3.57 | 2.78 |
| 20.12.2025 | Pro League | Westerlo | 2 - 1 | RAAL Louviere | 1.77 | 3.70 | 4.42 |
| 14.12.2025 | Pro League | Genk | 1 - 1 | Westerlo | 1.71 | 4.08 | 4.33 |
| 07.12.2025 | Pro League | Westerlo | 4 - 0 | Anderlecht | 3.02 | 3.62 | 2.22 |
| 29.11.2025 | Pro League | Dender | 2 - 2 | Westerlo | 2.86 | 3.59 | 2.30 |
| 22.11.2025 | Pro League | Westerlo | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent | 2.35 | 3.52 | 2.85 |
| 08.11.2025 | Pro League | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | Westerlo | 1.94 | 3.52 | 3.64 |
| 02.11.2025 | Pro League | Westerlo | 0 - 1 | Genk | 3.02 | 3.80 | 2.10 |
| 25.10.2025 | Pro League | Westerlo | 1 - 1 | Dender | 1.81 | 3.80 | 3.89 |
| 18.10.2025 | Pro League | RAAL Louviere | 0 - 0 | Westerlo | 2.54 | 3.41 | 2.61 |
| 05.10.2025 | Pro League | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.90 | 3.72 | 3.60 |
| 27.09.2025 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 0 | Westerlo | 1.31 | 5.45 | 7.94 |
| 24.09.2025 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 5 - 5 | Westerlo | 1.32 | 5.63 | 7.58 |
| 21.09.2025 | Pro League | Westerlo | 0 - 2 | Standard Liege | 1.87 | 3.68 | 3.81 |
| 14.09.2025 | Pro League | Saint Truiden | 0 - 3 | Westerlo | 1.91 | 3.92 | 3.55 |
| 30.08.2025 | Pro League | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp | 2.32 | 3.49 | 2.82 |
| 17.08.2025 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 4 - 1 | Westerlo | 2.12 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
| 09.08.2025 | Pro League | Westerlo | 0 - 1 | Mechelen | 2.36 | 3.73 | 2.61 |
| 02.08.2025 | Pro League | Westerlo | 3 - 1 | Zulte Waregem | 1.93 | 3.86 | 3.40 |
| 27.07.2025 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 5 - 2 | Westerlo | 1.72 | 3.88 | 4.53 |
Overall: 13 wins, 10 draws and 14 losses in last 37 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Standard Liege | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Westerlo | - | - |
| 4 | Charleroi | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 1 - 2 | 5 - 5 |
| 3 | Saint Truiden | 0 - 4 | 0 - 3 |
| 4 | KAA Gent | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 4 - 0 | 5 - 2 |
| 7 | Genk | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Standard Liege | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Westerlo | - | - |
| 10 | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 13 | Zulte Waregem | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 16 | Dender | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 37 | |
| Wins | 13 | 35% |
| Draws | 10 | 27% |
| Losses | 14 | 38% |
| Goals | 101 | 2.73 |
| Scored Goals | 48 | 1.30 |
| Conceded Goals | 53 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 24 | 65% |
| BTS | 15 | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 29 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 16 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 24% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 13.51% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 13.51% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 10.81% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 8.11% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8.11% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 5.41% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 5.41% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 5.41% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 5 - 5 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 2.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 13 | 35.14% |
| 3 | 7 | 18.92% |
| 0 | 4 | 10.81% |
| 1 | 4 | 10.81% |
| 4 | 4 | 10.81% |
| 6 | 2 | 5.41% |
| 5 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 10 | 1 | 2.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 27.03% |
| +2 | 6 | 16.22% |
| -2 | 6 | 16.22% |
| +1 | 5 | 13.51% |
| -1 | 4 | 10.81% |
| -3 | 3 | 8.11% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.70% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.70% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.70% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 16.05.2026 | Charleroi | - | Westerlo | 2.02 | 3.74 | 3.35 |
| 39 | 19.05.2026 | Westerlo | - | Standard Liege | - | - | - |
| 40 | 23.05.2026 | Royal Antwerp | - | Westerlo | - | - | - |