TempoTips
Westerlo

Westerlo

Pro League
Belgium

Team Info
City: Westerlo
Stadium: Het Kuipje
Capacity: 7 982 (3 240)
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
31.10.2026 Pro League Anderlecht 4 - 1 Westerlo 1.58 4.40 5.14
20.09.2026 Pro League Saint Truiden 0 - 2 Westerlo 1.71 4.07 4.51
05.09.2026 Pro League Mechelen 0 - 4 Westerlo 2.09 3.59 3.35
23.08.2026 Pro League Lommel 4 - 0 Westerlo 2.86 3.54 2.38
15.08.2026 Pro League Genk 3 - 2 Westerlo 1.55 4.38 5.68
25.07.2026 Club Friendly Dunkerque 3 - 1 Westerlo - - -
12.07.2026 Club Friendly Helmond Sport 0 - 2 Westerlo 5.23 4.37 1.45
23.05.2026 Europa Group Royal Antwerp 2 - 0 Westerlo 1.98 3.77 3.21
16.05.2026 Europa Group Charleroi 0 - 1 Westerlo 1.74 3.89 3.99
10.05.2026 Europa Group Genk 3 - 0 Westerlo 1.62 4.16 4.53
21.04.2026 Europa Group Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 - 2 Westerlo 2.80 3.49 2.32
11.04.2026 Europa Group Standard Liege 1 - 2 Westerlo 2.35 3.30 2.85
22.03.2026 Pro League Standard Liege 0 - 0 Westerlo 2.47 3.16 2.82
07.03.2026 Pro League Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 - 1 Westerlo 2.36 3.49 2.73
15.02.2026 Pro League Royal Antwerp 0 - 2 Westerlo 2.09 3.50 3.34
31.01.2026 Pro League Zulte Waregem 0 - 1 Westerlo 2.40 3.44 2.83
25.01.2026 Pro League Mechelen 1 - 1 Westerlo 2.74 3.55 2.43
09.01.2026 Club Friendly Kasimpasa 2 - 0 Westerlo - - -
27.12.2025 Pro League KAA Gent 2 - 0 Westerlo 2.38 3.52 2.72
14.12.2025 Pro League Genk 1 - 1 Westerlo 1.71 4.08 4.33
29.11.2025 Pro League Dender 2 - 2 Westerlo 2.86 3.59 2.30
08.11.2025 Pro League Charleroi 2 - 0 Westerlo 1.94 3.57 3.79
30.10.2025 Belgian Cup K Beerschot VA 3 - 2 Westerlo 3.62 3.72 1.82
18.10.2025 Pro League RAAL Louviere 0 - 0 Westerlo 2.58 3.42 2.62

Away: 9 wins, 5 draws and 10 losses in last 24 matches.

Played Matches

                        

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 24  
Wins 9 38%
Draws 5 21%
Losses 10 42%
Goals 60 2.50
Scored Goals 27 1.12
Conceded Goals 33 1.38
Matches Scored 16 67%
Matches Conceded 14 58%
BTS 8 33%
Over 1.5 19 79%
Over 2.5 9 38%
Over 3.5 7 29%
Results
2 - 0 4 16.67%
0 - 2 4 16.67%
1 - 0 3 12.50%
0 - 0 2 8.33%
1 - 1 2 8.33%
2 - 3 2 8.33%
2 - 1 1 4.17%
4 - 0 1 4.17%
2 - 2 1 4.17%
0 - 3 1 4.17%
0 - 4 1 4.17%
1 - 3 1 4.17%
1 - 4 1 4.17%
Total Goals
2 10 41.67%
4 4 16.67%
1 3 12.50%
5 3 12.50%
0 2 8.33%
3 2 8.33%
Goal Difference
0 5 20.83%
-2 5 20.83%
+1 4 16.67%
+2 4 16.67%
-1 2 8.33%
-3 2 8.33%
+4 1 4.17%
-4 1 4.17%