Guabira Montero
Primera Division
Bolivia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Montero |
| Stadium: | Gilberto Parada |
| Capacity: | 13 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | The Strongest | 1.50 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
| 04.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.93 | 3.57 | 3.19 |
| 21.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | San Antonio BB | 1.67 | 3.65 | 4.21 |
| 16.09.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 3 - 1 | Aurora Cochabamba | 1.90 | 3.46 | 3.28 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 1 - 1 | Real Potosi | 1.67 | 3.79 | 3.98 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 1 - 1 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2.01 | 3.54 | 3.01 |
| 18.08.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | Univ. de Vinto | 1.48 | 4.07 | 5.19 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 3 - 1 | The Strongest | 2.15 | 3.37 | 2.82 |
| 05.08.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 3 - 0 | Real Tomayapo | 1.42 | 4.51 | 5.34 |
| 25.07.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 4 - 1 | CDT Real Oruro | 1.46 | 4.49 | 5.02 |
| 18.05.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 1.83 | 3.65 | 3.39 |
| 09.05.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 3 - 0 | G. V. San Jose | 1.72 | 3.74 | 3.77 |
| 26.04.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 1 - 2 | Always Ready | 2.37 | 3.59 | 2.40 |
| 11.04.2026 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 2 - 2 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.49 | 4.27 | 4.96 |
| 20.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | Univ. de Vinto | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2026 | Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 2 | San Antonio BB | 2.23 | 3.62 | 2.57 |
| 14.12.2025 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 1 - 0 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1.31 | 5.45 | 6.51 |
| 07.12.2025 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 6 - 3 | Jorge Wilstermann | 1.31 | 4.84 | 7.39 |
| 29.11.2025 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | G. V. San Jose | 1.56 | 4.13 | 4.47 |
| 26.11.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 3 - 2 | The Strongest | 2.09 | 3.48 | 2.89 |
| 23.11.2025 | Primera Division | Guabira Montero | 1 - 2 | San Antonio BB | 1.73 | 3.79 | 3.84 |
| 07.11.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 2 | Real Tomayapo | 1.41 | 4.27 | 6.05 |
| 25.10.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 3 - 2 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2.26 | 3.36 | 2.71 |
| 12.10.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | Aurora Cochabamba | 1.76 | 3.67 | 3.72 |
Home: 17 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 17 | 71% |
| Draws | 5 | 21% |
| Losses | 2 | 8% |
| Goals | 85 | 3.54 |
| Scored Goals | 55 | 2.29 |
| Conceded Goals | 30 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 88% |
| BTS | 21 | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 96% |
| Over 2.5 | 21 | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 38% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 8 | 33.33% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 6 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 12 | 50.00% |
| 4 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 5 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 9 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 11 | 45.83% |
| 0 | 5 | 20.83% |
| +3 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -1 | 2 | 8.33% |