Barrow
National League
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Barrow in Furness |
| Stadium: | Holker Street |
| Capacity: | 5 000 (1 000) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | National | Barrow | 1 - 1 | Eastleigh | 1.45 | 4.31 | 5.80 |
| 27.10.2026 | National | Halifax | 2 - 3 | Barrow | 2.34 | 3.40 | 2.64 |
| 10.10.2026 | National | Tamworth | 1 - 2 | Barrow | 2.61 | 3.53 | 2.29 |
| 03.10.2026 | National | Barrow | 2 - 1 | Wealdstone | 1.73 | 3.69 | 3.97 |
| 29.09.2026 | National | Barrow | 3 - 0 | Scunthorpe | 2.03 | 3.54 | 3.06 |
| 26.09.2026 | National | Southend | 2 - 4 | Barrow | 1.68 | 3.85 | 4.13 |
| 19.09.2026 | National | Barrow | 1 - 0 | Aldershot | 1.79 | 3.67 | 3.69 |
| 15.09.2026 | National | Solihull Moors | 1 - 0 | Barrow | 2.60 | 3.44 | 2.35 |
| 12.09.2026 | National | Worthing | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 2.54 | 3.44 | 2.40 |
| 05.09.2026 | National | Barrow | 3 - 0 | Sutton United | 2.18 | 3.32 | 2.95 |
| 31.08.2026 | National | Kidderminster | 1 - 1 | Barrow | 2.42 | 3.30 | 2.61 |
| 28.08.2026 | National | Barrow | 1 - 2 | Yeovil | 2.01 | 3.21 | 3.44 |
| 22.08.2026 | National | Harrogate Town | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 2.04 | 3.47 | 3.11 |
| 15.08.2026 | National | Barrow | 1 - 2 | Hornchurch | 1.60 | 3.77 | 4.76 |
| 08.08.2026 | National | Hartlepool | 2 - 0 | Barrow | 2.17 | 3.41 | 2.89 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Morecambe | 0 - 1 | Barrow | 3.57 | 3.66 | 1.79 |
| 02.05.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 1 - 2 | Newport County | 2.95 | 3.28 | 2.31 |
| 25.04.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 3 - 0 | Barrow | 1.30 | 4.69 | 10.93 |
| 18.04.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 1 - 3 | Walsall | 2.34 | 3.21 | 2.99 |
| 14.04.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 3 - 2 | Oldham | 3.53 | 3.22 | 2.07 |
| 11.04.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 3 - 2 | Barrow | 1.52 | 4.00 | 6.07 |
| 06.04.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield | 3.41 | 3.29 | 2.09 |
| 03.04.2026 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 0 - 0 | Barrow | 1.39 | 4.57 | 7.26 |
| 28.03.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 2 - 1 | Bromley | 3.40 | 3.33 | 2.09 |
| 21.03.2026 | League Two | Grimsby | 5 - 0 | Barrow | 1.56 | 3.97 | 5.55 |
| 17.03.2026 | League Two | Salford City | 3 - 1 | Barrow | 1.50 | 4.08 | 6.12 |
| 14.03.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 0 - 0 | Accrington | 2.34 | 3.28 | 2.95 |
| 10.03.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 0 - 2 | Bristol Rovers | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.59 |
| 06.03.2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 2.25 | 3.23 | 3.01 |
| 28.02.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 0 - 1 | Gillingham | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 |
| 21.02.2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | 3 - 2 | Barrow | 2.01 | 3.46 | 3.50 |
| 17.02.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 0 - 1 | Harrogate Town | 1.80 | 3.54 | 4.24 |
| 14.02.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 1 - 0 | Colchester | 3.28 | 3.31 | 2.14 |
| 10.02.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 2 - 1 | Barrow | 2.38 | 3.16 | 2.98 |
| 07.02.2026 | League Two | Notts County | 2 - 1 | Barrow | 1.60 | 3.84 | 5.26 |
| 31.01.2026 | League Two | Swindon | 3 - 1 | Barrow | 1.75 | 3.68 | 4.39 |
| 24.01.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 0 - 1 | Crawley | 2.30 | 3.41 | 2.89 |
| 17.01.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 3 - 1 | Barrow | 1.87 | 3.61 | 3.82 |
| 01.01.2026 | League Two | Barrow | 1 - 2 | Salford City | 3.22 | 3.09 | 2.27 |
| 29.12.2025 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 3 | Barrow | 2.04 | 3.34 | 3.53 |
| 26.12.2025 | League Two | Accrington | 2 - 1 | Barrow | 2.13 | 3.21 | 3.40 |
| 19.12.2025 | League Two | Barrow | 1 - 2 | Cheltenham | 1.97 | 3.38 | 3.71 |
| 13.12.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 1.87 | 3.40 | 4.09 |
| 09.12.2025 | League Two | Barrow | 0 - 3 | Tranmere Rovers | 2.69 | 3.20 | 2.55 |
| 06.12.2025 | FA Cup | Wigan | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 1.45 | 4.14 | 6.90 |
| 29.11.2025 | League Two | Newport County | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 2.69 | 3.26 | 2.52 |
| 22.11.2025 | League Two | Barrow | 0 - 2 | Cambridge United | 3.17 | 3.08 | 2.30 |
| 15.11.2025 | League Two | Bromley | 2 - 1 | Barrow | 1.70 | 3.67 | 4.67 |
| 08.11.2025 | League Two | Barrow | 2 - 2 | Grimsby | 3.38 | 3.41 | 2.06 |
| 25.10.2025 | League Two | Barrow | 2 - 2 | Barnet | 3.74 | 3.40 | 1.95 |
Overall: 12 wins, 12 draws and 26 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 12 | 24% |
| Draws | 12 | 24% |
| Losses | 26 | 52% |
| Goals | 149 | 2.98 |
| Scored Goals | 63 | 1.26 |
| Conceded Goals | 86 | 1.72 |
| Matches Scored | 37 | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 43 | 86% |
| BTS | 32 | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 40 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 35 | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 19 | 38% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 16 | 32.00% |
| 4 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 16 | 32.00% |
| 0 | 12 | 24.00% |
| +1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| -2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.00% |