Barrow
National League
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Barrow in Furness |
| Stadium: | Holker Street |
| Capacity: | 5 000 (1 000) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | National | Kidderminster | 1 - 1 | Barrow | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
| 22.08.2026 | National | Harrogate Town | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 2.04 | 3.43 | 3.07 |
| 08.08.2026 | National | Hartlepool | 2 - 0 | Barrow | 2.15 | 3.42 | 2.86 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Morecambe | 0 - 1 | Barrow | 3.62 | 3.69 | 1.79 |
| 25.04.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 3 - 0 | Barrow | 1.31 | 4.65 | 10.06 |
| 11.04.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 3 - 2 | Barrow | 1.52 | 4.00 | 6.07 |
| 03.04.2026 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 0 - 0 | Barrow | 1.39 | 4.57 | 7.26 |
| 21.03.2026 | League Two | Grimsby | 5 - 0 | Barrow | 1.56 | 3.97 | 5.55 |
| 17.03.2026 | League Two | Salford City | 3 - 1 | Barrow | 1.50 | 4.08 | 6.12 |
| 06.03.2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 2.26 | 3.30 | 3.03 |
| 21.02.2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | 3 - 2 | Barrow | 2.00 | 3.43 | 3.44 |
| 10.02.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 2 - 1 | Barrow | 2.38 | 3.16 | 2.98 |
| 07.02.2026 | League Two | Notts County | 2 - 1 | Barrow | 1.60 | 3.84 | 5.26 |
| 31.01.2026 | League Two | Swindon | 3 - 1 | Barrow | 1.75 | 3.68 | 4.39 |
| 17.01.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 3 - 1 | Barrow | 1.87 | 3.61 | 3.82 |
| 29.12.2025 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 3 | Barrow | 2.04 | 3.34 | 3.53 |
| 26.12.2025 | League Two | Accrington | 2 - 1 | Barrow | 2.13 | 3.21 | 3.40 |
| 13.12.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 1.87 | 3.40 | 4.09 |
| 06.12.2025 | FA Cup | Wigan | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 1.45 | 4.14 | 6.90 |
| 29.11.2025 | League Two | Newport County | 2 - 2 | Barrow | 2.69 | 3.26 | 2.52 |
| 15.11.2025 | League Two | Bromley | 2 - 1 | Barrow | 1.70 | 3.67 | 4.67 |
| 18.10.2025 | League Two | Walsall | 1 - 2 | Barrow | 1.79 | 3.39 | 4.54 |
| 11.10.2025 | League Two | Oldham | 0 - 0 | Barrow | 1.93 | 3.36 | 3.89 |
| 27.09.2025 | League Two | Crawley | 1 - 2 | Barrow | 2.19 | 3.39 | 3.09 |
| 16.09.2025 | EFL Trophy | Blackpool | 5 - 0 | Barrow | 1.73 | 3.64 | 3.94 |
| 13.09.2025 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 1 | Barrow | 1.81 | 3.52 | 4.26 |
Away: 4 wins, 8 draws and 14 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 4 | 15% |
| Draws | 8 | 31% |
| Losses | 14 | 54% |
| Goals | 85 | 3.27 |
| Scored Goals | 31 | 1.19 |
| Conceded Goals | 54 | 2.08 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 23 | 88% |
| BTS | 19 | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 21 | 81% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 50% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 1 - 3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 9 | 34.62% |
| 3 | 8 | 30.77% |
| 5 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 30.77% |
| -1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| -2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |