Cambridge United
League One
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cambridge |
| Stadium: | Abbey Stadium |
| Capacity: | 9 617 (4 948) |
| Dimension: | 100 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2026 | EFL Trophy | Gillingham | 1 - 4 | Cambridge United | 2.84 | 3.39 | 2.21 |
| 19.09.2026 | League One | Oxford United | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United | 2.06 | 3.44 | 3.42 |
| 05.09.2026 | League One | Burton Albion | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United | 2.65 | 3.24 | 2.55 |
| 01.09.2026 | League One | Bradford | 1 - 2 | Cambridge United | 1.76 | 3.66 | 4.34 |
| 22.08.2026 | League One | Bromley | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United | 2.59 | 3.26 | 2.60 |
| 04.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Norwich | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United | - | - | - |
| 24.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Preston | 0 - 1 | Cambridge United | 1.53 | 4.20 | 4.33 |
| 02.05.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United | 6.49 | 4.14 | 1.47 |
| 16.04.2026 | League Two | Bromley | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United | 2.99 | 3.10 | 2.40 |
| 06.04.2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United | 5.62 | 3.61 | 1.62 |
| 28.03.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 1 - 0 | Cambridge United | 2.68 | 3.09 | 2.65 |
| 17.03.2026 | League Two | Walsall | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United | 3.62 | 3.08 | 2.11 |
| 07.03.2026 | League Two | Accrington | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United | 4.21 | 3.26 | 1.88 |
| 21.02.2026 | League Two | Newport County | 0 - 2 | Cambridge United | 5.41 | 3.74 | 1.61 |
| 10.02.2026 | League Two | Crawley | 0 - 3 | Cambridge United | 3.28 | 3.32 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.2026 | League Two | Harrogate Town | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United | 5.75 | 3.76 | 1.57 |
| 31.01.2026 | League Two | Oldham | 0 - 3 | Cambridge United | 2.67 | 2.99 | 2.75 |
| 17.01.2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | 1 - 2 | Cambridge United | 2.95 | 3.13 | 2.41 |
| 29.12.2025 | League Two | Chesterfield | 0 - 1 | Cambridge United | 2.52 | 3.19 | 2.75 |
| 26.12.2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United | 2.90 | 3.04 | 2.49 |
| 13.12.2025 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United | 2.12 | 3.23 | 3.41 |
| 06.12.2025 | FA Cup | Stockport | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United | 1.67 | 3.84 | 4.55 |
| 02.12.2025 | EFL Trophy | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United | 2.82 | 3.28 | 2.24 |
| 22.11.2025 | League Two | Barrow | 0 - 2 | Cambridge United | 3.17 | 3.08 | 2.30 |
Away: 9 wins, 13 draws and 2 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 9 | 38% |
| Draws | 13 | 54% |
| Losses | 2 | 8% |
| Goals | 47 | 1.96 |
| Scored Goals | 31 | 1.29 |
| Conceded Goals | 16 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 18 | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 13 | 54% |
| BTS | 12 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 16 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 8 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 3 | 12% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 33.33% |
| 0 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 3 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 13 | 54.17% |
| +1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +3 | 3 | 12.50% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -1 | 2 | 8.33% |