Cambridge United
League One
England
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cambridge |
| Stadium: | Abbey Stadium |
| Capacity: | 9 617 (4 948) |
| Dimension: | 100 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.2026 | League One | Cambridge United | 2 - 3 | Plymouth | 2.35 | 3.51 | 2.68 |
| 20.10.2026 | League One | Cambridge United | 2 - 2 | Wycombe | 2.29 | 3.47 | 2.84 |
| 10.10.2026 | League One | Cambridge United | 1 - 0 | Blackpool | 1.99 | 3.59 | 3.36 |
| 06.10.2026 | EFL Trophy | Cambridge United | 2 - 1 | Northampton | 1.74 | 3.56 | 3.80 |
| 26.09.2026 | League One | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Wimbledon | 1.84 | 3.48 | 4.11 |
| 12.09.2026 | League One | Cambridge United | 2 - 1 | Reading | 2.61 | 3.31 | 2.54 |
| 29.08.2026 | League One | Cambridge United | 1 - 2 | Huddersfield | 2.81 | 3.36 | 2.36 |
| 25.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Cambridge United | 0 - 1 | Millwall | 3.36 | 3.40 | 2.19 |
| 15.08.2026 | League One | Cambridge United | 3 - 2 | Wigan | 2.38 | 3.14 | 2.95 |
| 08.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Cambridge United | 2 - 1 | Barnet | 1.82 | 3.61 | 4.25 |
| 28.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Cambridge United | 0 - 0 | Northampton | 2.05 | 3.36 | 3.28 |
| 25.04.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 3 - 0 | Barrow | 1.31 | 4.65 | 10.06 |
| 21.04.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 1 - 2 | Grimsby | 1.80 | 3.54 | 4.23 |
| 11.04.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 4 - 0 | Notts County | 1.89 | 3.32 | 4.10 |
| 02.04.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Swindon | 1.73 | 3.55 | 4.71 |
| 21.03.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 1 - 0 | Salford City | 1.97 | 3.29 | 3.83 |
| 14.03.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 5 - 0 | Gillingham | 1.62 | 3.79 | 5.24 |
| 28.02.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 2.49 | 3.03 | 2.91 |
| 17.02.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Colchester | 1.95 | 3.17 | 3.94 |
| 14.02.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 3 - 1 | Bristol Rovers | 1.71 | 3.52 | 4.91 |
| 27.01.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury | 1.58 | 3.67 | 5.86 |
| 24.01.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 4 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers | 1.76 | 3.48 | 4.61 |
| 10.01.2026 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 2 - 3 | Birmingham | 4.54 | 3.59 | 1.74 |
| 01.01.2026 | League Two | Cambridge United | 2 - 0 | Walsall | 2.13 | 3.05 | 3.61 |
| 19.12.2025 | League Two | Cambridge United | 2 - 0 | Accrington | 1.73 | 3.43 | 4.94 |
| 09.12.2025 | League Two | Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield | 2.06 | 3.21 | 3.60 |
Home: 14 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 14 | 54% |
| Draws | 7 | 27% |
| Losses | 5 | 19% |
| Goals | 74 | 2.85 |
| Scored Goals | 48 | 1.85 |
| Conceded Goals | 26 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 65% |
| BTS | 16 | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 21 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 31% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 3 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 26.92% |
| +1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| -1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +5 | 1 | 3.85% |