Guingamp
Ligue 2
France
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Guingamp |
| Stadium: | Stade de Roudourou |
| Capacity: | 18 462 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 3 - 3 | Nantes | 2.63 | 3.37 | 2.53 |
| 21.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Sochaux | 1 - 0 | Guingamp | 2.83 | 3.22 | 2.42 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 1 - 0 | Boulogne | 1.76 | 3.56 | 4.50 |
| 08.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Metz | 2 - 1 | Guingamp | 2.08 | 3.36 | 3.38 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Brest | 3 - 3 | Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Guingamp | 0 - 2 | Lorient | - | - | - |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Rennais | 3 - 1 | Guingamp | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.28 |
| 09.05.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 0 | Guingamp | 2.76 | 3.54 | 2.33 |
| 02.05.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 0 - 1 | Bastia | 2.40 | 3.35 | 2.79 |
| 24.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Red Star Paris | 3 - 2 | Guingamp | 1.94 | 3.49 | 3.52 |
| 17.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 2 - 1 | Guingamp | 2.92 | 3.37 | 2.24 |
| 10.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 1 - 1 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1.70 | 3.62 | 4.49 |
| 03.04.2026 | Ligue 2 | Annecy | 1 - 0 | Guingamp | 2.74 | 3.19 | 2.46 |
| 21.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 0 - 2 | Reims | 2.57 | 3.29 | 2.60 |
| 13.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 1 - 0 | Amiens | 1.54 | 4.02 | 5.24 |
| 06.03.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 2 - 2 | Guingamp | 3.45 | 3.10 | 2.12 |
| 28.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 0 - 0 | Rodez AF | 1.78 | 3.72 | 4.10 |
| 23.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Le Mans | 1 - 1 | Guingamp | 2.60 | 3.08 | 2.75 |
| 14.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 1 - 2 | Saint Etienne | 2.47 | 3.35 | 2.70 |
| 06.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque | 0 - 0 | Guingamp | 2.12 | 3.17 | 3.36 |
| 30.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Montpellier | 3 - 1 | Guingamp | 2.42 | 3.05 | 2.91 |
| 24.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 1 - 0 | Troyes | 2.69 | 3.13 | 2.53 |
| 19.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nancy | 0 - 3 | Guingamp | 2.56 | 3.11 | 2.68 |
| 03.01.2026 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 3 - 0 | Boulogne | 1.89 | 3.32 | 3.95 |
| 19.12.2025 | Coupe de France | Guingamp | 0 - 1 | Lavallois | 1.79 | 3.32 | 4.23 |
| 12.12.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 2 - 1 | Guingamp | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.93 |
| 05.12.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 0 - 3 | Annecy | 1.94 | 3.23 | 3.87 |
| 22.11.2025 | Ligue 2 | Amiens | 1 - 2 | Guingamp | 3.61 | 3.29 | 1.99 |
| 08.11.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 2 - 2 | Pau | 2.08 | 3.38 | 3.29 |
| 31.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 2 - 0 | Lavallois | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.95 |
| 28.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 0 - 0 | Guingamp | 2.84 | 3.28 | 2.38 |
| 24.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 0 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 1.67 | 3.65 | 4.87 |
| 17.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Boulogne | 2 - 2 | Guingamp | 2.64 | 3.10 | 2.67 |
| 03.10.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 2 - 2 | Nancy | 2.14 | 3.32 | 3.27 |
| 27.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 3 | Guingamp | 1.61 | 4.19 | 4.80 |
| 23.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 2 - 1 | Dunkerque | 2.40 | 3.45 | 2.75 |
| 20.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Troyes | 5 - 2 | Guingamp | 1.84 | 3.64 | 4.05 |
| 15.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 1 - 0 | Montpellier | 2.45 | 3.31 | 2.79 |
| 30.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Bastia | 1 - 3 | Guingamp | 2.05 | 3.41 | 3.50 |
| 23.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 0 - 4 | Red Star Paris | 1.85 | 3.61 | 4.00 |
| 16.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Reims | 1 - 0 | Guingamp | 1.98 | 3.29 | 3.66 |
| 09.08.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 3 - 3 | Le Mans | 1.70 | 3.71 | 4.72 |
| 01.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Guingamp | 3 - 1 | Stade Briochin | 1.43 | 4.17 | 6.17 |
| 26.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Guingamp | 1 - 1 | Lorient | 3.12 | 3.35 | 2.17 |
| 23.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Guingamp | 2 - 2 | Concarneau | 1.62 | 3.88 | 4.73 |
| 19.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Nantes | 1 - 2 | Guingamp | 2.13 | 3.37 | 3.09 |
| 11.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Guingamp | 2 - 0 | Avranches | 1.26 | 5.17 | 8.00 |
| 14.05.2025 | Playoff | Dunkerque | 1 - 0 | Guingamp | 2.34 | 3.00 | 3.14 |
| 10.05.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau | 1 - 3 | Guingamp | 3.44 | 3.93 | 1.91 |
| 02.05.2025 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 2 - 2 | Bastia | 2.07 | 3.10 | 3.76 |
Overall: 15 wins, 15 draws and 20 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 15 | 30% |
| Draws | 15 | 30% |
| Losses | 20 | 40% |
| Goals | 139 | 2.78 |
| Scored Goals | 66 | 1.32 |
| Conceded Goals | 73 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 35 | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 39 | 78% |
| BTS | 27 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 35 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 28 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 18 | 36% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 4 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 3 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 6 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 15 | 30.00% |
| -1 | 13 | 26.00% |
| +1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| +2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| -2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.00% |