Longford Town
First Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Longford |
| Stadium: | Bishopsgate |
| Capacity: | 6 850 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 1 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.68 | 3.80 | 3.99 |
| 02.10.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 3 - 3 | Longford Town | 1.81 | 3.65 | 3.68 |
| 18.09.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 0 - 1 | Longford Town | 3.56 | 3.43 | 1.83 |
| 28.08.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 2 | Longford Town | 2.34 | 3.14 | 2.68 |
| 16.08.2026 | FAI Cup | Bohemians | 4 - 0 | Longford Town | 1.21 | 5.24 | 8.82 |
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 2 - 1 | Longford Town | 2.25 | 3.15 | 2.81 |
| 31.07.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 1 | Longford Town | 2.33 | 3.16 | 2.72 |
| 10.07.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 4 | Longford Town | 1.27 | 4.95 | 8.29 |
| 26.06.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 2 - 1 | Longford Town | 2.19 | 3.10 | 2.97 |
| 19.06.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 5 - 2 | Longford Town | 1.65 | 3.64 | 4.38 |
| 22.05.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 2 - 2 | Longford Town | 2.36 | 3.20 | 2.59 |
| 08.05.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 1 - 2 | Longford Town | 1.78 | 3.36 | 3.95 |
| 01.05.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 0 | Longford Town | 1.73 | 3.48 | 4.08 |
| 17.04.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 0 | Longford Town | 1.75 | 3.47 | 3.94 |
| 06.04.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 2 - 0 | Longford Town | 2.41 | 3.16 | 2.58 |
| 03.04.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 0 | Longford Town | 2.08 | 3.17 | 3.19 |
| 13.03.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.23 | 5.26 | 9.42 |
| 27.02.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 1 | Longford Town | 2.17 | 3.22 | 2.93 |
| 13.02.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.62 | 3.71 | 4.52 |
| 31.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Shelbourne | 4 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.28 | 5.16 | 7.48 |
| 17.10.2025 | First Division | Athlone Town | 1 - 2 | Longford Town | 2.39 | 3.43 | 2.54 |
| 05.10.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 1 - 2 | Longford Town | 1.82 | 3.48 | 3.78 |
| 26.09.2025 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 0 - 2 | Longford Town | 1.57 | 4.04 | 4.61 |
| 12.09.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.60 | 3.74 | 4.73 |
| 22.08.2025 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 0 | Longford Town | 2.12 | 3.26 | 3.07 |
| 17.08.2025 | FAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.06 | 8.64 | 22.44 |
| 04.08.2025 | First Division | Dundalk | 4 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.31 | 4.80 | 7.48 |
| 01.08.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.38 | 4.43 | 6.36 |
Away: 7 wins, 8 draws and 13 losses in last 28 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 28 | |
| Wins | 7 | 25% |
| Draws | 8 | 29% |
| Losses | 13 | 46% |
| Goals | 85 | 3.04 |
| Scored Goals | 34 | 1.21 |
| Conceded Goals | 51 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 23 | 82% |
| BTS | 19 | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 32% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 17.86% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 3.57% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 28.57% |
| 2 | 6 | 21.43% |
| 4 | 4 | 14.29% |
| 1 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 7 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.57% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 28.57% |
| +1 | 6 | 21.43% |
| -1 | 6 | 21.43% |
| -2 | 3 | 10.71% |
| -3 | 3 | 10.71% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.57% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.57% |