TempoTips
Longford Town

Longford Town

First Division
Ireland

Team Info
City: Longford
Stadium: Bishopsgate
Capacity: 6 850
Pictures: Google maps

Last Home Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
26.09.2026 First Division Longford Town 2 - 1 Cork City 3.98 3.73 1.68
12.09.2026 First Division Longford Town 0 - 2 Treaty United 1.89 3.39 3.44
05.09.2026 First Division Longford Town 0 - 1 Kerry 2.37 3.25 2.56
22.08.2026 First Division Longford Town 4 - 2 Bray Wanderers 3.03 3.45 2.03
03.08.2026 First Division Longford Town 5 - 0 Finn Harps 1.59 3.66 4.77
25.07.2026 First Division Longford Town 1 - 2 Wexford 2.50 3.25 2.43
04.07.2026 First Division Longford Town 2 - 1 UC Dublin 3.53 3.33 1.88
13.06.2026 First Division Longford Town 2 - 1 Cobh Ramblers 2.38 3.20 2.59
29.05.2026 First Division Longford Town 3 - 1 Treaty United 2.06 3.08 3.28
16.05.2026 First Division Longford Town 0 - 2 Cork City 4.81 3.69 1.58
04.05.2026 First Division Longford Town 1 - 1 Athlone Town 2.01 3.22 3.28
25.04.2026 First Division Longford Town 1 - 0 Kerry 2.34 3.14 2.70
11.04.2026 First Division Longford Town 1 - 0 Bray Wanderers 2.86 3.18 2.22
28.03.2026 First Division Longford Town 0 - 1 Finn Harps 2.44 3.24 2.51
21.03.2026 First Division Longford Town 2 - 0 Wexford 2.94 3.11 2.20
07.03.2026 First Division Longford Town 0 - 0 UC Dublin 2.84 3.27 2.18
21.02.2026 First Division Longford Town 1 - 2 Cobh Ramblers 4.06 3.56 1.70
10.10.2025 First Division Longford Town 3 - 1 Cobh Ramblers 5.71 4.22 1.45
20.09.2025 First Division Longford Town 3 - 2 Dundalk 6.76 4.58 1.36
05.09.2025 First Division Longford Town 1 - 1 Finn Harps 2.73 3.21 2.34
30.08.2025 First Division Longford Town 2 - 2 Wexford 2.77 3.36 2.23
09.08.2025 First Division Longford Town 2 - 0 Treaty United 3.08 3.52 2.02

Home: 12 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in last 22 matches.

Played Matches

                      

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 22  
Wins 12 55%
Draws 4 18%
Losses 6 27%
Goals 59 2.68
Scored Goals 36 1.64
Conceded Goals 23 1.05
Matches Scored 17 77%
Matches Conceded 16 73%
BTS 12 55%
Over 1.5 17 77%
Over 2.5 11 50%
Over 3.5 6 27%
Results
2 - 1 3 13.64%
1 - 0 2 9.09%
2 - 0 2 9.09%
3 - 1 2 9.09%
1 - 1 2 9.09%
0 - 1 2 9.09%
0 - 2 2 9.09%
1 - 2 2 9.09%
3 - 2 1 4.55%
4 - 2 1 4.55%
5 - 0 1 4.55%
0 - 0 1 4.55%
2 - 2 1 4.55%
Total Goals
2 6 27.27%
3 5 22.73%
1 4 18.18%
4 3 13.64%
5 2 9.09%
6 1 4.55%
0 1 4.55%
Goal Difference
+1 6 27.27%
+2 5 22.73%
-1 4 18.18%
0 4 18.18%
-2 2 9.09%
+5 1 4.55%