Catanzaro
Serie B
Italy
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Catanzaro |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Serie B | Sudtirol | 2 - 0 | Catanzaro | 2.47 | 3.10 | 2.92 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie B | Pisa 1909 | 2 - 1 | Catanzaro | 1.87 | 3.32 | 4.28 |
| 21.08.2026 | Serie B | LR Vicenza | 3 - 2 | Catanzaro | 2.54 | 3.15 | 2.72 |
| 29.05.2026 | Playoff | Monza | 0 - 2 | Catanzaro | 1.89 | 3.51 | 3.63 |
| 20.05.2026 | Playoff | Palermo | 2 - 0 | Catanzaro | 1.71 | 3.74 | 4.25 |
| 01.05.2026 | Serie B | Palermo | 3 - 2 | Catanzaro | 1.68 | 3.79 | 4.40 |
| 18.04.2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | 1 - 1 | Catanzaro | 2.09 | 3.16 | 3.42 |
| 11.04.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Catanzaro | 2.51 | 3.15 | 2.68 |
| 21.03.2026 | Serie B | Cesena | 3 - 1 | Catanzaro | 2.39 | 3.37 | 2.68 |
| 14.03.2026 | Serie B | Padova | 1 - 3 | Catanzaro | 3.00 | 3.05 | 2.34 |
| 04.03.2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | 3 - 3 | Catanzaro | 2.42 | 3.02 | 2.92 |
| 21.02.2026 | Serie B | Entella | 1 - 3 | Catanzaro | 2.46 | 3.03 | 2.84 |
| 10.02.2026 | Serie B | Pescara | 0 - 2 | Catanzaro | 2.76 | 3.32 | 2.36 |
| 31.01.2026 | Serie B | Sudtirol | 2 - 1 | Catanzaro | 2.18 | 2.97 | 3.40 |
| 17.01.2026 | Serie B | Venezia | 3 - 1 | Catanzaro | 1.49 | 4.05 | 5.88 |
| 10.01.2026 | Serie B | Frosinone | 2 - 0 | Catanzaro | 1.88 | 3.47 | 3.75 |
| 19.12.2025 | Serie B | Bari | 1 - 2 | Catanzaro | 2.84 | 3.02 | 2.47 |
| 08.12.2025 | Serie B | Modena | 1 - 2 | Catanzaro | 1.67 | 3.49 | 4.97 |
| 08.11.2025 | Serie B | Empoli | 1 - 0 | Catanzaro | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.05 |
| 29.10.2025 | Serie B | Mantova | 1 - 3 | Catanzaro | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.69 |
| 04.10.2025 | Serie B | Monza | 2 - 1 | Catanzaro | 1.81 | 3.29 | 4.32 |
| 01.10.2025 | Serie B | Sampdoria | 0 - 0 | Catanzaro | 2.21 | 3.02 | 3.29 |
| 20.09.2025 | Serie B | Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 2 | Catanzaro | 2.36 | 3.07 | 3.00 |
| 30.08.2025 | Serie B | Spezia | 0 - 0 | Catanzaro | 1.74 | 3.42 | 4.57 |
| 15.08.2025 | Coppa Italy | Sassuolo | 1 - 0 | Catanzaro | 1.59 | 3.92 | 5.06 |
| 26.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Napoli | 2 - 1 | Catanzaro | 1.15 | 7.50 | 14.12 |
| 25.05.2025 | Playoff | Spezia | 2 - 1 | Catanzaro | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.71 |
Away: 7 wins, 6 draws and 14 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 7 | 26% |
| Draws | 6 | 22% |
| Losses | 14 | 52% |
| Goals | 77 | 2.85 |
| Scored Goals | 35 | 1.30 |
| Conceded Goals | 42 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 23 | 85% |
| BTS | 18 | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 16 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 33% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 3 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 4 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 9 | 33.33% |
| 0 | 6 | 22.22% |
| +2 | 5 | 18.52% |
| -2 | 5 | 18.52% |
| +1 | 2 | 7.41% |