Catanzaro
Serie B
Italy
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Catanzaro |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Playoff | Catanzaro | 3 - 0 | Avellino | 2.13 | 3.17 | 3.31 |
| 08.05.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 2 - 3 | Bari | 2.75 | 3.15 | 2.51 |
| 25.04.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 4 - 2 | Spezia | 2.14 | 3.38 | 3.21 |
| 14.04.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 2 - 2 | Modena | 2.53 | 3.17 | 2.73 |
| 06.04.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 1 - 1 | Monza | 3.04 | 3.31 | 2.24 |
| 08.03.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 3 - 2 | Empoli | 2.19 | 3.16 | 3.17 |
| 01.03.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 2 - 2 | Frosinone | 2.77 | 3.21 | 2.48 |
| 14.02.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 2 - 0 | Mantova | 1.91 | 3.41 | 3.90 |
| 07.02.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 2 - 0 | Reggiana 1919 | 1.81 | 3.45 | 4.36 |
| 25.01.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 0 - 0 | Sampdoria | 2.26 | 2.97 | 3.36 |
| 27.12.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 2 - 0 | Cesena | 2.46 | 3.00 | 2.98 |
| 13.12.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 1 - 0 | Avellino | 1.85 | 3.51 | 4.06 |
| 29.11.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 3 - 2 | Entella | 2.53 | 2.97 | 2.89 |
| 21.11.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 3 - 3 | Pescara | 1.69 | 3.45 | 4.90 |
| 02.11.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 2 - 1 | Venezia | 3.12 | 3.25 | 2.21 |
| 25.10.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 1 - 0 | Palermo | 3.33 | 3.16 | 2.16 |
| 19.10.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 0 - 1 | Padova | 2.26 | 3.12 | 3.14 |
| 26.09.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 2 - 2 | Juve Stabia | 2.72 | 3.03 | 2.57 |
| 13.09.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 1 - 1 | Carrarese | 2.37 | 2.93 | 3.24 |
| 24.08.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 1 - 1 | Sudtirol | 2.32 | 3.05 | 3.24 |
| 21.05.2025 | Playoff | Catanzaro | 0 - 2 | Spezia | 3.43 | 3.01 | 2.18 |
| 17.05.2025 | Playoff | Catanzaro | 1 - 0 | Cesena | 2.19 | 3.07 | 3.30 |
| 04.05.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 2 - 2 | Sampdoria | 2.42 | 3.24 | 2.75 |
| 27.04.2025 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 1 - 3 | Palermo | 2.61 | 3.23 | 2.53 |
Home: 11 wins, 9 draws and 4 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 11 | 46% |
| Draws | 9 | 38% |
| Losses | 4 | 17% |
| Goals | 71 | 2.96 |
| Scored Goals | 41 | 1.71 |
| Conceded Goals | 30 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 67% |
| BTS | 14 | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 42% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 4 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 5 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 9 | 37.50% |
| +1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| +2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| -1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.17% |