Imabari
J2 League
Japan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Imabari |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 4 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.37 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.95 | 3.32 | 3.42 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Imabari | 2.05 | 3.17 | 3.28 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 3 - 1 | Imabari | 1.41 | 4.26 | 6.10 |
| 17.10.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 3 - 3 | Vanraure H. | 2.22 | 3.17 | 2.93 |
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 2.00 | 3.21 | 3.37 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 1.88 | 3.81 | 3.51 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare | 3.13 | 3.23 | 2.09 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 0 | Imabari | 1.14 | 6.78 | 14.12 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 1.60 | 3.77 | 4.64 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 3.12 | 3.22 | 2.08 |
| 06.09.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Imabari | 2.29 | 2.99 | 2.97 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Zweigen Kanazawa | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 3.04 | 3.34 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 3 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.24 | 3.49 | 2.68 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Imabari | 4 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.71 | 2.99 | 2.50 |
| 22.08.2026 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 4 - 0 | Imabari | 1.84 | 3.38 | 3.77 |
| 15.08.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 2 - 3 | Omiya Ardija | 3.05 | 3.23 | 2.13 |
| 09.08.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 2.08 | 3.09 | 3.31 |
| 07.06.2026 | Playoff | Vanraure H. | 1 - 1 | Imabari | 2.19 | 3.06 | 3.16 |
| 31.05.2026 | Playoff | Imabari | 1 - 2 | FC Ryukyu | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.88 |
| 24.05.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 1 | Imabari | 1.85 | 3.43 | 3.75 |
| 17.05.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1.77 | 3.40 | 4.23 |
| 09.05.2026 | J2 League | FC Osaka | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 2.05 | 3.08 | 3.45 |
| 06.05.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 0 | Kochi United | 2.14 | 3.09 | 3.25 |
| 03.05.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Nara Club | 1.68 | 3.49 | 4.64 |
| 29.04.2026 | J2 League | Ehime FC | 0 - 2 | Imabari | 2.19 | 3.12 | 3.11 |
| 25.04.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama | 2.72 | 3.17 | 2.42 |
| 18.04.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | Imabari | 2.17 | 3.15 | 3.14 |
| 12.04.2026 | J2 League | Zweigen Kanazawa | 0 - 0 | Imabari | 2.50 | 3.14 | 2.61 |
| 05.04.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 1 | Ehime FC | 2.04 | 3.22 | 3.34 |
| 29.03.2026 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Imabari | 2.05 | 3.19 | 3.32 |
| 22.03.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 2 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 2.97 | 3.21 | 2.21 |
| 14.03.2026 | J2 League | Kochi United | 2 - 0 | Imabari | 2.99 | 3.17 | 2.22 |
| 08.03.2026 | J2 League | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1 - 0 | Imabari | 4.69 | 3.58 | 1.64 |
| 01.03.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | 2.41 | 3.14 | 2.70 |
| 22.02.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 2 - 0 | FC Osaka | 1.90 | 3.35 | 3.56 |
| 14.02.2026 | J2 League | Nara Club | 1 - 0 | Imabari | 5.48 | 3.86 | 1.51 |
| 08.02.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 0 | Zweigen Kanazawa | 1.72 | 3.46 | 4.29 |
| 29.11.2025 | J2 League | JEF United Chiba | 5 - 0 | Imabari | 1.61 | 3.76 | 4.82 |
| 23.11.2025 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.02 | 3.35 | 3.32 |
| 09.11.2025 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 2.48 | 3.40 | 2.48 |
| 02.11.2025 | J2 League | Imabari | 3 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai | 2.63 | 3.21 | 2.50 |
| 25.10.2025 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 1 | Imabari | 1.82 | 3.62 | 3.76 |
| 19.10.2025 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.66 |
| 05.10.2025 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Imabari | 2.48 | 2.95 | 2.84 |
| 27.09.2025 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Sagan Tosu | 2.27 | 3.12 | 3.00 |
| 20.09.2025 | J2 League | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 3 | Imabari | 2.18 | 3.26 | 3.02 |
| 13.09.2025 | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | Imabari | 2.30 | 3.28 | 2.82 |
| 30.08.2025 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 2 | Iwaki FC | 2.21 | 3.20 | 3.01 |
| 23.08.2025 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 2.82 | 3.08 | 2.39 |
Overall: 12 wins, 12 draws and 26 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 12 | 24% |
| Draws | 12 | 24% |
| Losses | 26 | 52% |
| Goals | 129 | 2.58 |
| Scored Goals | 50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 79 | 1.58 |
| Matches Scored | 33 | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 44 | 88% |
| BTS | 29 | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 39 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 25 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 20% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 15 | 30.00% |
| 2 | 14 | 28.00% |
| 1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 4 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 17 | 34.00% |
| 0 | 12 | 24.00% |
| +1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| -2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.00% |