TempoTips
Imabari

Imabari

J2 League
Japan

Team Info
City: Imabari

Last Home Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
26.09.2026 J2 League Imabari 1 - 2 Shonan Bellmare 3.13 3.23 2.09
12.09.2026 J2 League Imabari 1 - 0 Sagan Tosu 3.12 3.22 2.08
29.08.2026 J2 League Imabari 0 - 3 Montedio Yamagata 2.24 3.49 2.68
26.08.2026 Emperor's Cup Imabari 4 - 1 Blaublitz Akita 2.71 2.99 2.50
15.08.2026 J2 League Imabari 2 - 3 Omiya Ardija 3.05 3.23 2.13
31.05.2026 Playoff Imabari 1 - 2 FC Ryukyu 1.65 3.53 4.88
17.05.2026 J2 League Imabari 1 - 2 Kamatamare Sanuki 1.77 3.40 4.23
06.05.2026 J2 League Imabari 1 - 0 Kochi United 2.14 3.09 3.25
03.05.2026 J2 League Imabari 1 - 2 Nara Club 1.68 3.49 4.64
25.04.2026 J2 League Imabari 1 - 2 Kataller Toyama 2.72 3.17 2.42
05.04.2026 J2 League Imabari 0 - 1 Ehime FC 2.04 3.22 3.34
22.03.2026 J2 League Imabari 2 - 1 Tokushima Vortis 2.97 3.21 2.21
01.03.2026 J2 League Imabari 0 - 2 Albirex Niigata 2.41 3.14 2.70
22.02.2026 J2 League Imabari 2 - 0 FC Osaka 1.90 3.35 3.56
08.02.2026 J2 League Imabari 0 - 0 Zweigen Kanazawa 1.72 3.46 4.29
23.11.2025 J2 League Imabari 1 - 1 Consadole Sapporo 2.02 3.35 3.32
02.11.2025 J2 League Imabari 3 - 2 Vegalta Sendai 2.63 3.21 2.50
19.10.2025 J2 League Imabari 1 - 1 Renofa Yamaguchi 1.96 3.25 3.66
27.09.2025 J2 League Imabari 1 - 1 Sagan Tosu 2.27 3.12 3.00
30.08.2025 J2 League Imabari 0 - 2 Iwaki FC 2.21 3.20 3.01
09.08.2025 J2 League Imabari 3 - 2 Roasso Kumamoto 1.94 3.35 3.55
12.07.2025 J2 League Imabari 1 - 0 Ehime FC 1.56 3.82 5.17
05.07.2025 J2 League Imabari 2 - 4 Ventforet Kofu 2.14 2.93 3.48

Home: 8 wins, 4 draws and 11 losses in last 23 matches.

Played Matches

                       

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 23  
Wins 8 35%
Draws 4 17%
Losses 11 48%
Goals 63 2.74
Scored Goals 29 1.26
Conceded Goals 34 1.48
Matches Scored 18 78%
Matches Conceded 18 78%
BTS 14 61%
Over 1.5 18 78%
Over 2.5 12 52%
Over 3.5 5 22%
Results
1 - 2 5 21.74%
1 - 0 3 13.04%
1 - 1 3 13.04%
3 - 2 2 8.70%
0 - 2 2 8.70%
2 - 0 1 4.35%
2 - 1 1 4.35%
4 - 1 1 4.35%
0 - 0 1 4.35%
0 - 1 1 4.35%
0 - 3 1 4.35%
2 - 3 1 4.35%
2 - 4 1 4.35%
Total Goals
3 7 30.43%
2 6 26.09%
1 4 17.39%
5 4 17.39%
0 1 4.35%
6 1 4.35%
Goal Difference
-1 7 30.43%
+1 6 26.09%
0 4 17.39%
-2 3 13.04%
+2 1 4.35%
+3 1 4.35%
-3 1 4.35%