Tochigi City
J2 League
Japan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Tochigi |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 3 - 0 | Tochigi City | 1.82 | 3.64 | 3.60 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC | 2.58 | 3.48 | 2.28 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City | 2.12 | 3.46 | 2.94 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 2 - 2 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.08 | 3.47 | 2.98 |
| 17.10.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 3.01 | 3.57 | 2.03 |
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City | 2.89 | 3.41 | 2.17 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 1.87 | 3.64 | 3.43 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Tochigi City | 0 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 7.86 | 5.39 | 1.27 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 0 | Tochigi City | 2.38 | 3.34 | 2.61 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City | 1.37 | 4.75 | 6.19 |
| 20.09.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Vegalta Sendai | 3.27 | 3.47 | 1.97 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Tochigi City | 2.11 | 3.44 | 2.96 |
| 06.09.2026 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 4 | Tochigi City | 2.39 | 3.46 | 2.52 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Vanraure H. | 0 - 2 | Tochigi City | 2.92 | 3.28 | 2.19 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.33 | 3.27 | 2.71 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 2 | Tochigi City | 1.93 | 3.24 | 3.54 |
| 22.08.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | Tochigi City | 1.93 | 3.29 | 3.60 |
| 15.08.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 5 - 0 | Vanraure H. | 2.23 | 3.20 | 2.93 |
| 09.08.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Tochigi City | 2.40 | 3.15 | 2.71 |
| 06.06.2026 | Playoff | Tochigi City | 3 - 1 | Reilac Shiga | 1.77 | 3.51 | 4.06 |
| 30.05.2026 | Playoff | Tochigi City | 2 - 2 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.24 | 3.26 | 2.84 |
| 24.05.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Tochigi City | 2.04 | 3.12 | 3.45 |
| 16.05.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 3 - 0 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.10 | 3.31 | 3.10 |
| 09.05.2026 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 0 | Tochigi City | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.37 |
| 06.05.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 2 - 2 | Yokohama FC | 3.18 | 3.33 | 2.07 |
| 02.05.2026 | J2 League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 2 | Tochigi City | 1.74 | 3.59 | 4.08 |
| 29.04.2026 | J2 League | SC Sagamihara | 1 - 0 | Tochigi City | 2.25 | 3.23 | 2.88 |
| 25.04.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 2 - 1 | Tochigi SC | 2.24 | 3.23 | 2.89 |
| 18.04.2026 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 5 - 0 | Tochigi City | 1.53 | 3.91 | 5.37 |
| 12.04.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 2 - 4 | Vanraure H. | 2.51 | 3.02 | 2.69 |
| 04.04.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 0 - 0 | SC Sagamihara | 1.82 | 3.43 | 3.80 |
| 29.03.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Tochigi City | 2.48 | 2.99 | 2.75 |
| 22.03.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi SC | 3 - 2 | Tochigi City | 2.71 | 3.02 | 2.49 |
| 15.03.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 0 - 1 | Tochigi City | 2.32 | 3.07 | 2.89 |
| 08.03.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 2.15 | 3.41 | 2.92 |
| 28.02.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.85 | 3.18 | 2.27 |
| 22.02.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 5 - 1 | Tochigi City | 2.02 | 3.18 | 3.38 |
| 15.02.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 0 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.12 | 3.27 | 3.07 |
| 07.02.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 4 | Vegalta Sendai | 2.69 | 3.02 | 2.50 |
Overall: 11 wins, 8 draws and 20 losses in last 39 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 39 | |
| Wins | 11 | 28% |
| Draws | 8 | 21% |
| Losses | 20 | 51% |
| Goals | 120 | 3.08 |
| Scored Goals | 51 | 1.31 |
| Conceded Goals | 69 | 1.77 |
| Matches Scored | 28 | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 32 | 82% |
| BTS | 24 | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 32 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 27 | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 16 | 41% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 10.26% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 10.26% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 10.26% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 5.13% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 5.13% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 5.13% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 5.13% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.56% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.56% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 11 | 28.21% |
| 4 | 9 | 23.08% |
| 2 | 5 | 12.82% |
| 5 | 5 | 12.82% |
| 1 | 4 | 10.26% |
| 0 | 3 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 2 | 5.13% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 20.51% |
| -1 | 8 | 20.51% |
| -2 | 7 | 17.95% |
| +1 | 5 | 12.82% |
| +2 | 3 | 7.69% |
| -3 | 3 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 2 | 5.13% |
| +5 | 1 | 2.56% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.56% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.56% |