Ventforet Kofu
J2 League
Japan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Kofu |
| Stadium: | Yamanashi Chuo Bank |
| Capacity: | 17 000 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 69 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 3.25 | 3.14 | 2.08 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.95 | 3.32 | 3.42 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.86 | 3.17 | 3.94 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 3 | Yokohama FC | 4.27 | 3.67 | 1.66 |
| 18.10.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 5 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.72 | 3.50 | 4.15 |
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City | 2.93 | 3.36 | 2.13 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama | 4.04 | 3.77 | 1.76 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Omiya Ardija | 5 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.56 | 3.84 | 4.86 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.26 | 5.03 | 9.26 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 3.12 | 2.99 | 2.20 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 3.68 | 3.13 | 1.95 |
| 05.09.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.86 | 3.31 | 3.84 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | FC Osaka | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.42 | 3.15 | 2.68 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.94 | 3.03 | 2.28 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 3 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.95 | 3.14 | 3.64 |
| 22.08.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.22 | 2.85 | 3.27 |
| 15.08.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 1 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.74 | 2.99 | 2.44 |
| 08.08.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.01 | 3.03 | 3.60 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Matsumoto Yamaga | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 3.16 | 3.17 | 2.10 |
| 06.06.2026 | Playoff | Tegevajaro M. | 2 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.86 | 3.16 | 4.04 |
| 30.05.2026 | Playoff | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.80 | 3.37 | 4.03 |
| 23.05.2026 | J2 League | Nagano Parceiro | 0 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 4.17 | 3.57 | 1.73 |
| 16.05.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 2 | Gifu | 2.08 | 3.18 | 3.29 |
| 09.05.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 0 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.91 | 3.23 | 3.78 |
| 06.05.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.60 | 2.98 | 2.66 |
| 03.05.2026 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.26 | 3.10 | 3.01 |
| 29.04.2026 | J2 League | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.72 | 3.53 | 4.30 |
| 25.04.2026 | J2 League | Fukushima Utd | 0 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 3.72 | 3.53 | 1.84 |
| 18.04.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.07 | 3.20 | 3.33 |
| 11.04.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.22 | 3.16 | 3.00 |
| 04.04.2026 | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.21 | 3.24 | 2.93 |
| 28.03.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.97 |
| 21.03.2026 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.15 | 3.23 | 3.07 |
| 14.03.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Iwaki FC | 2.81 | 3.18 | 2.32 |
| 08.03.2026 | J2 League | Gifu | 0 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.69 | 3.13 | 2.43 |
| 28.02.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 0 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1.71 | 3.61 | 4.24 |
| 21.02.2026 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.62 | 3.15 | 2.46 |
| 14.02.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 0 | Nagano Parceiro | 1.65 | 3.65 | 4.54 |
| 07.02.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 4 - 1 | Fukushima Utd | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.81 |
| 29.11.2025 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.79 | 3.32 | 4.26 |
| 23.11.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama | 2.41 | 3.09 | 2.81 |
| 09.11.2025 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.69 | 3.36 | 4.88 |
| 02.11.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Mito HollyHock | 3.56 | 3.07 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.2025 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.24 | 3.25 | 2.96 |
| 18.10.2025 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.51 | 4.11 | 5.47 |
| 04.10.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 3.07 | 3.23 | 2.17 |
| 27.09.2025 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 2 - 3 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.94 | 3.22 | 3.76 |
| 20.09.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.66 | 2.98 | 2.59 |
| 13.09.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 3 | Sagan Tosu | 2.73 | 2.96 | 2.55 |
| 30.08.2025 | J2 League | JEF United Chiba | 2 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.04 | 3.16 | 3.44 |
Overall: 15 wins, 9 draws and 26 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 15 | 30% |
| Draws | 9 | 18% |
| Losses | 26 | 52% |
| Goals | 121 | 2.42 |
| Scored Goals | 46 | 0.92 |
| Conceded Goals | 75 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 30 | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 42 | 84% |
| BTS | 24 | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 32 | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 24 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 20% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 16 | 32.00% |
| 3 | 14 | 28.00% |
| 2 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 4 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 16 | 32.00% |
| +1 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 0 | 9 | 18.00% |
| -3 | 5 | 10.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.00% |