Ventforet Kofu
J2 League
Japan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Kofu |
| Stadium: | Yamanashi Chuo Bank |
| Capacity: | 17 000 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 69 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 3.25 | 3.14 | 2.08 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 3 | Yokohama FC | 4.29 | 3.69 | 1.69 |
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City | 2.89 | 3.41 | 2.17 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama | 4.04 | 3.62 | 1.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 3.11 | 3.06 | 2.23 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 3.67 | 3.18 | 1.96 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.96 | 3.03 | 2.32 |
| 15.08.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 1 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.76 | 3.04 | 2.47 |
| 16.05.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 2 | Gifu | 2.08 | 3.18 | 3.29 |
| 06.05.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.60 | 2.98 | 2.66 |
| 18.04.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.07 | 3.20 | 3.33 |
| 11.04.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.22 | 3.16 | 3.00 |
| 28.03.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.97 |
| 14.03.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Iwaki FC | 2.81 | 3.18 | 2.32 |
| 28.02.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 0 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1.71 | 3.61 | 4.24 |
| 14.02.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 0 | Nagano Parceiro | 1.65 | 3.65 | 4.54 |
| 07.02.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 4 - 1 | Fukushima Utd | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.81 |
| 23.11.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama | 2.41 | 3.09 | 2.81 |
| 02.11.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Mito HollyHock | 3.56 | 3.07 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 3.07 | 3.23 | 2.17 |
| 20.09.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.66 | 2.98 | 2.59 |
| 13.09.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 3 | Sagan Tosu | 2.73 | 2.96 | 2.55 |
Home: 7 wins, 3 draws and 12 losses in last 22 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 7 | 32% |
| Draws | 3 | 14% |
| Losses | 12 | 55% |
| Goals | 50 | 2.27 |
| Scored Goals | 23 | 1.05 |
| Conceded Goals | 27 | 1.23 |
| Matches Scored | 13 | 59% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 91% |
| BTS | 11 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 13 | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 10 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 3 | 14% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 8 | 36.36% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 9 | 40.91% |
| 3 | 7 | 31.82% |
| 2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 5 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 11 | 50.00% |
| +1 | 5 | 22.73% |
| 0 | 3 | 13.64% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.55% |