FC Den Bosch
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Hertogenbosch |
| Stadium: | De Vliert |
| Capacity: | 8 500 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | FC Dordrecht | 1.86 | 3.91 | 3.27 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport | 1.78 | 3.97 | 3.61 |
| 28.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 4 | Vitesse Arnhem | 2.61 | 3.79 | 2.22 |
| 21.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 5 - 2 | FC Eindhoven | 2.05 | 3.66 | 3.02 |
| 08.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | Almere City FC | 2.89 | 3.78 | 2.10 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 0 | Al-Fayha | 2.33 | 3.45 | 2.52 |
| 29.04.2026 | Eredivisie Pl. | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 3 | Almere City FC | 2.58 | 3.68 | 2.38 |
| 24.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 3 | ADO Den Haag | 8.22 | 5.67 | 1.27 |
| 20.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.83 | 3.84 | 3.57 |
| 10.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 2.67 | 3.77 | 2.23 |
| 16.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 0 | Jong PSV | 1.80 | 4.10 | 3.45 |
| 27.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2.39 | 3.57 | 2.52 |
| 12.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven | 1.84 | 3.78 | 3.58 |
| 30.01.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen | 2.08 | 3.62 | 3.02 |
| 18.01.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 2 | MVV Maastricht | 1.53 | 4.31 | 4.92 |
| 14.01.2026 | KNVB Cup | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 4 | PSV Eindhoven | 10.67 | 6.95 | 1.17 |
| 21.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem | 2.01 | 3.69 | 3.13 |
| 12.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 0 - 1 | VVV-Venlo | 2.02 | 3.61 | 3.22 |
| 28.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.55 | 3.61 | 2.38 |
| 21.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 5 - 2 | Almere City FC | 2.48 | 3.62 | 2.45 |
| 31.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap | 2.74 | 3.86 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.2025 | KNVB Cup | FC Den Bosch | 3 - 3 | ADO Den Haag | 4.64 | 4.30 | 1.54 |
| 21.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 0 | Helmond Sport | 2.24 | 3.54 | 2.78 |
| 03.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk | 2.28 | 3.68 | 2.66 |
| 26.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 3 | Jong AZ | 2.16 | 3.77 | 2.83 |
Home: 9 wins, 8 draws and 8 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 9 | 36% |
| Draws | 8 | 32% |
| Losses | 8 | 32% |
| Goals | 84 | 3.36 |
| Scored Goals | 43 | 1.72 |
| Conceded Goals | 41 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 96% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 84% |
| BTS | 20 | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 40% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 5 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 3 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 5 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 7 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 32.00% |
| +1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| -1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.00% |