Glenavon
NIFL Premiership
Northern Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Lurgan |
| Stadium: | Mourneview Park |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Bangor FC | 0 - 0 | Glenavon | 2.68 | 3.14 | 2.27 |
| 07.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Ballymena United | 1 - 1 | Glenavon | 1.93 | 3.25 | 3.29 |
| 14.03.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Crusaders | 0 - 3 | Glenavon | 2.58 | 3.33 | 2.27 |
| 24.02.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 2 | Glenavon | 1.73 | 3.51 | 4.26 |
| 21.02.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Bangor FC | 1 - 3 | Glenavon | 1.96 | 3.51 | 3.26 |
| 10.02.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 1 | Glenavon | 1.73 | 3.54 | 4.01 |
| 07.02.2026 | Irish Cup | Cliftonville | 2 - 1 | Glenavon | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Coleraine | 2 - 0 | Glenavon | 1.17 | 5.93 | 11.70 |
| 26.12.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Portadown | 1 - 0 | Glenavon | 1.87 | 3.41 | 3.61 |
| 13.12.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 5 - 2 | Glenavon | 1.37 | 4.38 | 6.51 |
| 21.11.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 2 - 1 | Glenavon | 1.20 | 5.33 | 11.61 |
| 15.11.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Crusaders | 4 - 1 | Glenavon | 1.92 | 3.39 | 3.43 |
| 04.11.2025 | Irish League Cup | Newry City | 1 - 0 | Glenavon | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Coleraine | 5 - 1 | Glenavon | 1.15 | 6.46 | 13.17 |
| 25.10.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 0 | Glenavon | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.38 |
| 07.10.2025 | Irish League Cup | Warrenpoint Town | 0 - 2 | Glenavon | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Portadown | 3 - 1 | Glenavon | 1.94 | 3.34 | 3.41 |
| 20.09.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Linfield | 2 - 0 | Glenavon | 1.25 | 5.03 | 9.31 |
| 13.09.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 1 - 0 | Glenavon | 1.40 | 4.23 | 6.88 |
| 30.08.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 3 - 1 | Glenavon | 1.61 | 3.74 | 4.70 |
| 19.08.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Glentoran | 2 - 0 | Glenavon | 1.66 | 3.70 | 4.49 |
| 16.08.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 0 | Glenavon | 2.45 | 3.46 | 2.49 |
| 02.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Harland and Wolff | 3 - 0 | Glenavon | 3.85 | 3.88 | 1.71 |
| 15.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Coleraine | 4 - 0 | Glenavon | 1.73 | 3.61 | 3.94 |
| 11.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 1 | Glenavon | 1.26 | 4.92 | 8.49 |
| 26.04.2025 | Rel. Group | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 4 | Glenavon | 3.46 | 3.52 | 1.86 |
| 12.04.2025 | Rel. Group | Cliftonville | 2 - 0 | Glenavon | 1.79 | 3.54 | 3.72 |
Away: 4 wins, 3 draws and 20 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 4 | 15% |
| Draws | 3 | 11% |
| Losses | 20 | 74% |
| Goals | 77 | 2.85 |
| Scored Goals | 25 | 0.93 |
| Conceded Goals | 52 | 1.93 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 23 | 85% |
| BTS | 12 | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 21 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 33% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 3 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 4 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 9 | 33.33% |
| -2 | 6 | 22.22% |
| -3 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 0 | 3 | 11.11% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| -4 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.70% |