TempoTips
Portadown

Portadown

NIFL Premiership
Northern Ireland

Team Info
City: Portadown
Stadium: Shamrock Park
Capacity: 3 940
Pictures: Google maps

Last Home Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
23.10.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 1 - 2 Linfield 6.09 4.24 1.42
20.10.2026 Irish League Cup Portadown 0 - 2 Cliftonville 2.69 3.50 2.16
09.10.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 0 - 0 Glentoran 4.75 4.04 1.55
03.10.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 3 - 1 Limavady United 2.68 3.58 2.28
15.09.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 1 - 1 Linfield 7.01 4.52 1.35
12.09.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 0 - 2 Larne 8.33 4.72 1.30
28.08.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 0 - 3 Coleraine 7.74 4.72 1.31
15.08.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 0 - 1 Dungannon Swifts 2.61 3.32 2.37
07.04.2026 Rel. Group Portadown 1 - 1 Carrick Rangers 2.65 3.33 2.21
21.03.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 0 - 0 Crusaders 1.91 3.36 3.19
04.03.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 0 - 2 Cliftonville 2.85 3.20 2.14
21.02.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 1 - 0 Dungannon Swifts 2.51 3.17 2.54
14.02.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 2 - 1 Larne 5.10 3.63 1.56
07.02.2026 Irish Cup Portadown 1 - 2 Dungannon Swifts 2.99 3.38 2.07
31.01.2026 NIFL Premiership Portadown 0 - 3 Carrick Rangers 3.06 3.11 2.17
26.12.2025 NIFL Premiership Portadown 1 - 0 Glenavon 1.87 3.41 3.61
13.12.2025 NIFL Premiership Portadown 1 - 0 Ballymena United 2.34 3.23 2.68
29.11.2025 NIFL Premiership Portadown 2 - 3 Cliftonville 3.45 3.34 1.93
15.11.2025 NIFL Premiership Portadown 1 - 1 Bangor FC 2.18 3.38 2.83
25.10.2025 NIFL Premiership Portadown 0 - 2 Coleraine 5.68 4.11 1.46
17.10.2025 NIFL Premiership Portadown 2 - 0 Linfield 5.80 4.19 1.44
04.10.2025 NIFL Premiership Portadown 3 - 1 Glenavon 1.94 3.34 3.41
19.09.2025 NIFL Premiership Portadown 1 - 4 Bangor FC 1.70 3.67 4.11

Home: 7 wins, 5 draws and 11 losses in last 23 matches.

Played Matches

                       

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 23  
Wins 7 30%
Draws 5 22%
Losses 11 48%
Goals 53 2.30
Scored Goals 21 0.91
Conceded Goals 32 1.39
Matches Scored 14 61%
Matches Conceded 17 74%
BTS 10 43%
Over 1.5 17 74%
Over 2.5 9 39%
Over 3.5 4 17%
Results
0 - 2 4 17.39%
1 - 0 3 13.04%
1 - 1 3 13.04%
3 - 1 2 8.70%
0 - 0 2 8.70%
0 - 3 2 8.70%
1 - 2 2 8.70%
2 - 0 1 4.35%
2 - 1 1 4.35%
0 - 1 1 4.35%
1 - 4 1 4.35%
2 - 3 1 4.35%
Total Goals
2 8 34.78%
3 5 21.74%
1 4 17.39%
4 2 8.70%
0 2 8.70%
5 2 8.70%
Goal Difference
0 5 21.74%
+1 4 17.39%
-1 4 17.39%
-2 4 17.39%
+2 3 13.04%
-3 3 13.04%