Feirense
Liga Portugal 2
Portugal
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Santa Maria da Feira |
| Stadium: | Estádio Marcolino de Castro |
| Capacity: | 4 667 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 0 | Feirense | 2.25 | 3.03 | 3.01 |
| 14.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Academica Coimbra | 1 - 0 | Feirense | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.22 |
| 17.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 2 | Feirense | 1.72 | 3.56 | 4.10 |
| 03.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 - 2 | Feirense | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.13 |
| 17.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Academico de Viseu | 3 - 0 | Feirense | 1.77 | 3.27 | 4.27 |
| 04.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Farense | 0 - 1 | Feirense | 2.05 | 2.95 | 3.55 |
| 09.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Benfica B | 3 - 0 | Feirense | 2.01 | 3.16 | 3.39 |
| 22.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Lusitania | 1 - 0 | Feirense | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.71 |
| 07.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Leixoes | 2 - 1 | Feirense | 2.56 | 2.90 | 2.67 |
| 25.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 0 - 1 | Feirense | 2.51 | 3.03 | 2.62 |
| 11.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Oliveirense | 3 - 4 | Feirense | 2.98 | 3.03 | 2.25 |
| 12.12.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 2 - 3 | Feirense | 2.03 | 2.99 | 3.51 |
| 01.12.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 1 - 1 | Feirense | 1.79 | 3.28 | 4.07 |
| 01.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 3 - 2 | Feirense | 1.94 | 3.19 | 3.61 |
| 19.10.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Penafiel | 1 - 2 | Feirense | 2.64 | 3.03 | 2.52 |
| 05.10.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 - 0 | Feirense | 1.96 | 3.21 | 3.52 |
| 14.09.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 1 - 1 | Feirense | 1.96 | 3.15 | 3.61 |
| 24.08.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Maritimo | 1 - 0 | Feirense | 2.02 | 3.05 | 3.49 |
| 10.08.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Porto B | 0 - 0 | Feirense | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.86 |
| 09.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | Feirense | - | - | - |
| 14.05.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Leixoes | 2 - 0 | Feirense | 2.34 | 3.15 | 2.78 |
| 04.05.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Maritimo | 1 - 1 | Feirense | 1.97 | 3.18 | 3.53 |
| 19.04.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Penafiel | 1 - 2 | Feirense | 2.43 | 3.03 | 2.74 |
| 05.04.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Tondela | 2 - 1 | Feirense | 1.74 | 3.27 | 4.42 |
| 14.03.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 1 - 2 | Feirense | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.52 |
Away: 8 wins, 6 draws and 11 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 8 | 32% |
| Draws | 6 | 24% |
| Losses | 11 | 44% |
| Goals | 64 | 2.56 |
| Scored Goals | 27 | 1.08 |
| Conceded Goals | 37 | 1.48 |
| Matches Scored | 16 | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 88% |
| BTS | 14 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 16% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 32.00% |
| 2 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 8 | 32.00% |
| -1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 0 | 6 | 24.00% |
| -2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.00% |