Farul Constanta
Liga I
Romania
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Constanta |
| Stadium: | Viitorul |
| Capacity: | 4 554 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 2.26 | 3.22 | 2.90 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 1 - 1 | FC Botosani | 2.22 | 3.42 | 2.90 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.29 |
| 20.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 2 - 3 | FC FCSB | 4.18 | 3.66 | 1.73 |
| 10.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Hermannstadt | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.19 | 3.21 | 3.18 |
| 05.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 0 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.72 | 3.57 | 4.28 |
| 29.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.59 |
| 15.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.41 | 3.05 | 2.84 |
| 06.03.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.89 | 3.29 | 2.30 |
| 28.02.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 1 - 2 | CFR Cluj | 3.35 | 3.29 | 2.02 |
| 22.02.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.16 | 3.10 | 3.25 |
| 15.02.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 3 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3.19 | 3.33 | 2.13 |
| 07.02.2026 | Liga I | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 3.39 | 3.28 | 2.02 |
| 04.02.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 2 - 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.42 | 3.27 | 2.06 |
| 01.02.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 4 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.88 | 3.34 | 1.90 |
| 25.01.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.59 | 2.93 | 2.72 |
| 17.01.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 1 - 1 | Hermannstadt | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.61 |
| 11.01.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Botosani | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.40 | 3.31 | 2.59 |
| 10.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Farul Constanta | 1 - 2 | Cherno more Varna | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2025 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.01 | 3.35 | 3.52 |
| 15.12.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad | 1.92 | 3.38 | 3.75 |
| 07.12.2025 | Liga I | Metaloglobus B. | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 4.49 | 3.58 | 1.69 |
| 03.12.2025 | Cupa Romaniei | Farul Constanta | 0 - 0 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2.73 | 3.14 | 2.34 |
| 30.11.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 1 - 2 | FC FCSB | 3.51 | 3.39 | 1.94 |
| 23.11.2025 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 2.25 | 3.17 | 2.99 |
| 07.11.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | FC Botosani | 2.19 | 3.33 | 3.05 |
| 03.11.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 3 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.78 | 3.65 | 4.05 |
| 30.10.2025 | Cupa Romaniei | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.05 | 2.96 | 3.51 |
| 25.10.2025 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 0 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 1.80 | 3.55 | 4.08 |
| 17.10.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 0 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 2.03 | 3.20 | 3.54 |
| 04.10.2025 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 1.84 | 3.58 | 3.87 |
| 28.09.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 1 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.69 | 3.66 | 4.41 |
| 22.09.2025 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 1.83 | 3.47 | 3.87 |
| 14.09.2025 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.74 | 3.75 | 4.17 |
| 01.09.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.92 | 3.29 | 3.86 |
| 28.08.2025 | Cupa Romaniei | Corvinul Hun. | 0 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 3.02 | 3.15 | 2.19 |
| 25.08.2025 | Liga I | Hermannstadt | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.29 | 3.17 | 3.07 |
| 18.08.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.76 | 3.36 | 2.39 |
| 09.08.2025 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.20 | 3.31 | 3.06 |
| 01.08.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 2 - 1 | Metaloglobus B. | 1.31 | 5.07 | 8.22 |
| 26.07.2025 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 1 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 1.71 | 3.77 | 4.29 |
| 20.07.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 3 - 2 | Otelul Galati | 2.22 | 3.15 | 3.19 |
| 14.07.2025 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 1.98 | 3.26 | 3.70 |
| 04.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Farul Constanta | 3 - 0 | Radnicki Nis | - | - | - |
| 30.06.2025 | Club Friendly | Farul Constanta | 1 - 3 | Drita Gjilan | 2.32 | 3.62 | 2.68 |
| 29.06.2025 | Club Friendly | Farul Constanta | 0 - 1 | Egnatia Rrog. | 1.83 | 3.45 | 3.71 |
| 27.06.2025 | Club Friendly | Farul Constanta | 2 - 1 | Otelul Galati | 2.01 | 3.57 | 3.10 |
| 18.06.2025 | Club Friendly | Farul Constanta | 1 - 2 | Cherno more Varna | - | - | - |
| 16.05.2025 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.14 | 3.54 | 3.05 |
Overall: 14 wins, 13 draws and 23 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 14 | 28% |
| Draws | 13 | 26% |
| Losses | 23 | 46% |
| Goals | 120 | 2.40 |
| Scored Goals | 59 | 1.18 |
| Conceded Goals | 61 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 36 | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 39 | 78% |
| BTS | 29 | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 35 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 23 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 20% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 2 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 1 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 5 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 4 | 4 | 8.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 20 | 40.00% |
| 0 | 13 | 26.00% |
| +1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| +3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| -2 | 3 | 6.00% |