Farul Constanta
Liga I
Romania
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Constanta |
| Stadium: | Viitorul |
| Capacity: | 4 554 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Liga I | FC Voluntari | 1 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 2.99 | 3.44 | 2.18 |
| 18.10.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.43 | 4.35 | 6.18 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.65 | 3.81 | 4.65 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.24 | 3.13 | 3.06 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga I | Sepsi Sfantu | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.77 |
| 14.08.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.16 | 3.09 | 3.26 |
| 03.08.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 2 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 1.56 | 4.00 | 5.06 |
| 19.07.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.03 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| 23.05.2026 | Playoff | Chindia Targ. | 3 - 3 | Farul Constanta | 4.20 | 3.37 | 1.77 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 2.26 | 3.22 | 2.90 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.29 |
| 10.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Hermannstadt | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.16 | 3.19 | 3.15 |
| 29.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.59 | 3.18 | 2.54 |
| 06.03.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.89 | 3.29 | 2.30 |
| 22.02.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.16 | 3.10 | 3.25 |
| 07.02.2026 | Liga I | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 3.39 | 3.28 | 2.02 |
| 25.01.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.59 | 2.93 | 2.72 |
| 11.01.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Botosani | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.40 | 3.31 | 2.59 |
| 21.12.2025 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.97 | 3.30 | 3.51 |
| 07.12.2025 | Liga I | Metaloglobus B. | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 4.49 | 3.58 | 1.69 |
| 23.11.2025 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 2.25 | 3.17 | 2.99 |
| 30.10.2025 | Cupa Romaniei | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.05 | 2.96 | 3.51 |
| 25.10.2025 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 0 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 1.78 | 3.54 | 4.07 |
Away: 3 wins, 9 draws and 12 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 3 | 12% |
| Draws | 9 | 38% |
| Losses | 12 | 50% |
| Goals | 58 | 2.42 |
| Scored Goals | 23 | 0.96 |
| Conceded Goals | 35 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 83% |
| BTS | 13 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 16 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 10 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 25% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 2 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 3 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 10 | 41.67% |
| 0 | 9 | 37.50% |
| +1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.17% |