Cove Rangers
League One
Scotland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cove Bay |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 0 | East Fife | 2.17 | 3.25 | 2.96 |
| 25.04.2026 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 2 | Cove Rangers | 2.76 | 3.25 | 2.29 |
| 18.04.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir | 3.14 | 3.23 | 2.09 |
| 11.04.2026 | League One | Queen of the South | 2 - 0 | Cove Rangers | 1.70 | 3.55 | 4.18 |
| 07.04.2026 | League One | Montrose | 2 - 3 | Cove Rangers | 2.19 | 3.43 | 2.76 |
| 04.04.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 1 | Alloa Athletic | 2.41 | 3.29 | 2.58 |
| 21.03.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 2 - 2 | Hamilton Academical | 2.04 | 3.29 | 3.18 |
| 14.03.2026 | League One | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Cove Rangers | 1.30 | 4.65 | 7.99 |
| 07.03.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 2 - 1 | Peterhead | 2.20 | 3.24 | 2.90 |
| 28.02.2026 | League One | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | Cove Rangers | 1.89 | 3.23 | 3.69 |
| 21.02.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 1 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.69 | 3.57 | 4.23 |
| 17.02.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 3 - 1 | Montrose | 2.11 | 3.21 | 3.06 |
| 14.02.2026 | League One | East Fife | 2 - 1 | Cove Rangers | 2.65 | 3.29 | 2.34 |
| 07.02.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 1 - 1 | Queen of the South | 2.62 | 3.23 | 2.39 |
| 31.01.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 2 | Cove Rangers | 1.90 | 3.29 | 3.56 |
| 24.01.2026 | League One | Hamilton Academical | 2 - 0 | Cove Rangers | 2.46 | 3.30 | 2.49 |
| 10.01.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 0 | Inverness | 3.71 | 3.52 | 1.80 |
| 27.12.2025 | League One | Peterhead | 0 - 4 | Cove Rangers | 2.13 | 3.25 | 3.01 |
| 20.12.2025 | League One | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 5 | Cove Rangers | 3.03 | 3.15 | 2.16 |
| 13.12.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 1 | East Fife | 2.25 | 3.23 | 2.82 |
| 06.12.2025 | League One | Queen of the South | 1 - 1 | Cove Rangers | 1.98 | 3.46 | 3.18 |
| 22.11.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 0 | Alloa Athletic | 2.79 | 3.20 | 2.30 |
| 15.11.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 2 - 1 | Hamilton Academical | 3.86 | 3.46 | 1.78 |
| 08.11.2025 | League One | Inverness | 1 - 0 | Cove Rangers | 1.31 | 4.62 | 7.84 |
| 01.11.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 1 - 2 | Peterhead | 2.57 | 3.16 | 2.49 |
| 25.10.2025 | League One | Montrose | 0 - 3 | Cove Rangers | 2.02 | 3.15 | 3.33 |
| 18.10.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3.07 | 3.21 | 2.11 |
| 04.10.2025 | League One | East Fife | 2 - 0 | Cove Rangers | 1.88 | 3.35 | 3.62 |
| 27.09.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1.51 | 3.99 | 5.12 |
| 20.09.2025 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 1 | Cove Rangers | 2.14 | 3.26 | 2.99 |
| 13.09.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 1 | Inverness | 5.55 | 3.66 | 1.55 |
| 30.08.2025 | League One | Hamilton Academical | 0 - 0 | Cove Rangers | 1.92 | 3.39 | 3.44 |
| 23.08.2025 | League One | Peterhead | 3 - 1 | Cove Rangers | 2.49 | 3.15 | 2.56 |
| 16.08.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 3 - 3 | Montrose | 1.90 | 3.29 | 3.56 |
| 09.08.2025 | League One | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | Cove Rangers | 2.71 | 3.29 | 2.31 |
| 02.08.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 2 | Queen of the South | 2.31 | 3.23 | 2.73 |
Overall: 9 wins, 11 draws and 16 losses in last 36 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Queen of the South | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 5 | Peterhead | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
| 6 | Montrose | 3 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | - | - |
| 8 | East Fife | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 9 | Hamilton Academical | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 36 | |
| Wins | 9 | 25% |
| Draws | 11 | 31% |
| Losses | 16 | 44% |
| Goals | 85 | 2.36 |
| Scored Goals | 41 | 1.14 |
| Conceded Goals | 44 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 28 | 78% |
| BTS | 16 | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 25 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 22% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 19.44% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 13.89% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.78% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 11 | 30.56% |
| 1 | 7 | 19.44% |
| 3 | 6 | 16.67% |
| 4 | 5 | 13.89% |
| 0 | 4 | 11.11% |
| 5 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.78% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 11 | 30.56% |
| -1 | 10 | 27.78% |
| -2 | 6 | 16.67% |
| +1 | 3 | 8.33% |
| +2 | 3 | 8.33% |
| +3 | 2 | 5.56% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.78% |