Cove Rangers
League One
Scotland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cove Bay |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 0 | East Fife | 2.17 | 3.19 | 2.98 |
| 18.04.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir | 3.13 | 3.17 | 2.11 |
| 04.04.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 1 | Alloa Athletic | 2.42 | 3.22 | 2.56 |
| 21.03.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 2 - 2 | Hamilton Academical | 2.01 | 3.26 | 3.26 |
| 07.03.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 2 - 1 | Peterhead | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.89 |
| 21.02.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 1 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.68 | 3.72 | 4.11 |
| 17.02.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 3 - 1 | Montrose | 2.12 | 3.17 | 3.06 |
| 07.02.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 1 - 1 | Queen of the South | 2.59 | 3.20 | 2.41 |
| 10.01.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 0 | Inverness | 3.77 | 3.49 | 1.79 |
| 16.12.2025 | Challenge Cup | Cove Rangers | 1 - 2 | Partick Thistle | 5.52 | 3.88 | 1.49 |
| 13.12.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 1 | East Fife | 2.25 | 3.23 | 2.78 |
| 22.11.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 0 | Alloa Athletic | 2.76 | 3.15 | 2.32 |
| 15.11.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 2 - 1 | Hamilton Academical | 3.94 | 3.48 | 1.75 |
| 11.11.2025 | Challenge Cup | Cove Rangers | 1 - 2 | Forfar Athletic | 1.73 | 3.76 | 3.83 |
| 01.11.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 1 - 2 | Peterhead | 2.51 | 3.15 | 2.52 |
| 18.10.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3.09 | 3.24 | 2.11 |
| 27.09.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1.52 | 3.96 | 5.01 |
| 13.09.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 1 | Inverness | 4.64 | 3.53 | 1.69 |
| 16.08.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 3 - 3 | Montrose | 1.90 | 3.33 | 3.56 |
| 12.08.2025 | Challenge Cup | Cove Rangers | 1 - 1 | The Spartans | 1.72 | 3.78 | 3.90 |
| 02.08.2025 | League One | Cove Rangers | 0 - 2 | Queen of the South | 2.32 | 3.24 | 2.75 |
| 19.07.2025 | League Cup | Cove Rangers | 0 - 0 | Falkirk | 9.40 | 5.45 | 1.24 |
| 15.07.2025 | League Cup | Cove Rangers | 1 - 0 | The Spartans | 1.64 | 4.05 | 4.17 |
| 12.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Cove Rangers | 0 - 2 | Aberdeen | 8.68 | 5.12 | 1.26 |
| 14.05.2025 | Championship Pl. | Cove Rangers | 1 - 2 | Airdrieonians | 2.91 | 3.46 | 2.12 |
| 10.05.2025 | Championship Pl. | Cove Rangers | 2 - 1 | Queen of the South | 2.21 | 3.27 | 2.93 |
Home: 6 wins, 9 draws and 11 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 6 | 23% |
| Draws | 9 | 35% |
| Losses | 11 | 42% |
| Goals | 54 | 2.08 |
| Scored Goals | 24 | 0.92 |
| Conceded Goals | 30 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 77% |
| BTS | 13 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 10 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 3 | 12% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 3 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 9 | 34.62% |
| -1 | 8 | 30.77% |
| +1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.69% |