Gimcheon Sangmu
K League 1
South Korea
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Gimcheon |
| Stadium: | Sangju Civic |
| Capacity: | 15 402 |
| Dimension: | 111 x 72 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 3 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.96 | 3.54 | 3.42 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 1 | Jeju SK | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.52 | 3.15 | 2.71 |
| 19.08.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gimpo FC | 2 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3.12 | 3.21 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 1 | Incheon United | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.10 | 3.16 | 3.46 |
| 01.08.2026 | K League 1 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.06 | 3.24 | 3.49 |
| 22.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 4.20 | 3.42 | 1.82 |
| 18.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gangwon FC | 2 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.81 | 3.47 | 4.18 |
| 17.05.2026 | K League 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.75 | 3.61 | 4.37 |
| 13.05.2026 | K League 1 | FC Anyang | 2 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.34 | 3.20 | 2.91 |
| 02.05.2026 | K League 1 | FC Seoul | 2 - 3 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.44 |
| 25.04.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3.10 | 3.14 | 2.28 |
| 18.04.2026 | K League 1 | Jeju SK | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.86 | 3.21 | 2.37 |
| 05.04.2026 | K League 1 | Incheon United | 2 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.28 | 3.20 | 3.04 |
| 22.03.2026 | K League 1 | Ulsan HD | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.09 | 3.33 | 3.30 |
| 14.03.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.10 | 3.36 | 3.26 |
| 22.11.2025 | Champ. Group | FC Seoul | 1 - 3 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.97 | 3.55 | 3.37 |
| 25.10.2025 | Champ. Group | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2 - 3 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.11 | 3.58 | 2.96 |
| 18.10.2025 | K League 1 | FC Anyang | 4 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3.10 | 3.48 | 2.10 |
| 20.09.2025 | K League 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 1 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1.73 | 3.69 | 4.20 |
| 31.08.2025 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.57 | 3.46 | 2.42 |
| 09.08.2025 | K League 1 | Gangwon FC | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.68 | 3.39 | 2.36 |
| 22.07.2025 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.50 | 3.19 | 2.70 |
| 18.07.2025 | K League 1 | Daegu FC | 2 - 3 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3.51 | 3.59 | 1.90 |
| 18.06.2025 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2.94 | 3.44 | 2.17 |
Away: 7 wins, 10 draws and 7 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 7 | 29% |
| Draws | 10 | 42% |
| Losses | 7 | 29% |
| Goals | 60 | 2.50 |
| Scored Goals | 29 | 1.21 |
| Conceded Goals | 31 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 18 | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 18 | 75% |
| BTS | 16 | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 29% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 3 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 3 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 5 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 41.67% |
| +1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| -1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.17% |